Mitja Ficko Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ficko, Mitja: "der Brif" (The Letter)
      Oct. 07, 2020

      Ficko, Mitja: "der Brif" (The Letter)

      Est: €400 - €500

      Ficko, Mitja 1973 Murska Sobota, Slovenia "der Brif (The Letter)". 2012. Oil on canvas. 65 x 65cm. Signed, dated and titled verso: 2012 mitja ficko der Brif. Provenance: - Galerie Zink, Waldkirchen (label). Erläuterungen zum Katalog Mitja Ficko Contemporary Art 2010s Landscape Painting Oil Nature Estimated Shippingcost for this lot: Germany: 42,02 Euro plus 7,98 Euro VAT EU: 79,83 Euro plus 15,17 Euro VAT Worldwide: 134,45 Euro plus 25,55 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance "

    • Mitja Ficko | "Gottverlirer"
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Mitja Ficko | "Gottverlirer"

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      FICKO, MITJA 1973 Murska Sobota, Slovenia Title: "Gottverlirer". Date: 2008/2009. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 270 x 330cm. Notation: Signed, dated, titled and inscribed verso: MITJA FICKO resp. Mitja Ficko Gottverlirer 2008-9 270 x 330.

    • Mitja Ficko | "Labirint IV"
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Mitja Ficko | "Labirint IV"

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      FICKO, MITJA 1973 Murska Sobota, Slovenia Title: "Labirint IV". Date: 2011. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 255 x 192cm. Notation: Signed, dated and inscribed verso: Labirint IV 2011 Ficko Mitja.

    • Mitja Ficko | "Die Gefällestrecke"
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Mitja Ficko | "Die Gefällestrecke"

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      FICKO, MITJA 1973 Murska Sobota, Slovenia Title: "Die Gefällestrecke". Date: 2012. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 200 x 174cm. Notation: Signed, dated and titled verso: Mitja Ficko 2012 "Die Gefällestrecke".

    • Ficko, Mitja; 1973 Murska Sobota, Slovenia: "Die Weiße Nacht".
      Oct. 02, 2019

      Ficko, Mitja; 1973 Murska Sobota, Slovenia: "Die Weiße Nacht".

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Ficko, Mitja 1973 Murska Sobota, Slovenia "Die Weiße Nacht". 2012. Oil on canvas. 160 x 205cm. Signed, dated and titled verso: "Die Weiße Nacht" Mitja Ficko 2012. Provenance: - Galerie Zink, Waldkirchen (adhesive label). 2008. Öl auf Leinwand. 30 x 30cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt verso: VERZWEIFLUNG/VERSTECKE MARTIN GALLE 2008.