Emil (1869) Fiala Sold at Auction Prices

    • Emil Fiala (Czech,1869-1933) oil painting antique
      Nov. 17, 2024

      Emil Fiala (Czech,1869-1933) oil painting antique

      Est: $400 - $500

      ARTIST: Emil Fiala (Czech Republic, 1869 - 1933) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Canvas is loose. Two nail holes by the left edge. Few small paint losses mostly along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 14 x 21 inches / 35 x 53 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 24 inches / 40 x 60 cm SIGNATURE: lower right CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART WANTED: Consign, Trade In, Cash Offer SKU#: 132278 US SHIPPING: $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      May. 05, 2024

      Est: $425 - $550

      ARTIST: Emil Fiala (Czech Republic, 1869 - 1933) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Canvas is loose. Two nail holes by the left edge. Few small paint losses mostly along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 14 x 21 inches / 35 x 53 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 24 inches / 40 x 60 cm SIGNATURE: lower right CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART WANTED: Consign, Trade In, Cash Offer SKU#: 132278 US Shipping $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Emil Fiala (1869-1960), Czech pain
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Emil Fiala (1869-1960), Czech pain

      Emil Fiala (1869-1960), Czech painter, Alpine idyll, oil on canvas, signed lower right, rubbed at the edges, 70 x 100 cm

    • Emil Fiala, 1869 Pressnitz-1960 Vienna, high mountain
      May. 28, 2022

      Emil Fiala, 1869 Pressnitz-1960 Vienna, high mountain

      Est: €250 - €500

      Emil Fiala, 1869 Pressnitz-1960 Vienna, high mountain landscape with lake, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 71x100cm . German Description: Emil Fiala, 1869 Pressnitz-1960 Wien, Hochgebirgslandschaft mit See, Öl/Lwd, re. unten sign., ca. 71 x 100 cm

    • Oil on canvas "cardinal and others" by Emil Fiala
      Sep. 24, 2018

      Oil on canvas "cardinal and others" by Emil Fiala

      Oil on canvas "cardinal and others" by Emil Fiala (1869-1933), 19.75"x23.75"

      International Auction Gallery
    • Emil Fiala (1869 - 1960)
      Mar. 27, 2010

      Emil Fiala (1869 - 1960)

      Est: Kč20,800 - Kč41,600

      Evening behind the city. Oil on cardboard, 36,5 x 45,5 cm (without mount), signed lower right „E Fiala". Framed, mounted, glassed, Condition A. Emil Fiala (1869-1960): Večer za městem. Olej na kartonu, 36,5x45,5 cm (výřez pasparty), sign. vpravo dole „E Fiala". Rámováno, paspartováno, zaskleno, stav A. Emil Fiala (1869-1960): Abend hinter der Stadt. Öl auf Karton, 36,5x45,5 cm (ohne Passepartout), rechts unten sign. „E Fiala". Gerahmt, Passepartout, verglast, Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Fiala (1869 - 1960)
      Mar. 27, 2010

      Emil Fiala (1869 - 1960)

      Est: Kč2,080 - Kč4,160

      Courtyard. Watercolor on paper, 433 x 302 mm, signed lower right „E Fiala", part of a cadastral map on verso. Emil Fiala (1869-1960): Dvorek. Akvarel na papíře, 433x302 mm, sign. vpravo dole „E Fiala", na rubu část katastrální mapy. Emil Fiala (1869-1960): Kleiner Hof. Aquarell auf Papier, 433x302 mm, rechts unten sign. „E Fiala", verso Teil einer Katasterkarte.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Fiala (1869 - 1960)
      Mar. 27, 2010

      Emil Fiala (1869 - 1960)

      Est: Kč2,600 - Kč5,200

      C.K. post office in Paršovice, 1896. Watercolor on paper, 235 x 320 mm, marked and signed in pencil lower right „Postgebäude Parschovitz 31. Juli 1896. E. Fiala". Emil Fiala (1869-1960): C.K. poštovní úřad v Paršovicích, 1896. Akvarel na papíře, 235x320 mm, zn. a sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Postgebäude Parschovitz 31. Juli 1896. E. Fiala". Emil Fiala (1869-1960): C.K. Postamt in Paršovice, 1896. Aquarell auf Papier, 235x320 mm, bez. und rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „Postgebäude Parschovitz 31. Juli 1896. E. Fiala".

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Fiala (1869 - 1960)
      Mar. 27, 2010

      Emil Fiala (1869 - 1960)

      Est: Kč13,000 - Kč26,000

      Study drawing. Charcoal, pencil and white chalk on paper, 330 x 242 mm (without mount), signed „E Fiala", verso label describing the creation of the drawing under guidance of professor Eisenmenger. Framed, mounted, glassed. Emil Fiala (1869-1960): Studijní kresba. Kresba uhlem, tužkou a bílou křídou na papíře, 330x242 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. „E Fiala", na rubu dobový štítek s popisem okolností vzniku kresby na akademii pod vedením prof. Eisenmengera. Rámováno, paspartováno, zaskleno. Emil Fiala (1869-1960): Studienzeichnung. Kohle-, Bleistift- und weiße Kreidezeichnung auf Papier, 330x242 mm (ohne Passepartout), sign. „E Fiala", verso Papieretikette, die die Entstehung des Bildes unter der Leitung von Prof. Eisenmenger beschreibt. Gerahmt, Passepartout, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Fiala (1869 - 1960)
      Mar. 27, 2010

      Emil Fiala (1869 - 1960)

      Est: Kč20,800 - Kč41,600

      Self-portrait, 1894. Charcoal drawing on paper, 585 x 395 mm (without frame), signed lower left „E Fiala 1894", verso labelled „Emil Fiala, Wien / 114 Bastiengasse 42 Selbstbildnis Kreidezeichnung 80 RM". Framed, glassed. Emil Fiala (1869-1960): Autoportrét, 1894. Kresba uhlem na papíře, 585x395 mm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole „E Fiala 1894", na rubu dobový štítek „Emil Fiala, Wien / 114 Bastiengasse 42 Selbstbildnis Kreidezeichnung 80 RM". Rámováno, zaskleno. Emil Fiala (1869-1960): Autoporträt, 1894. Kohlezeichnung auf Papier, 585x395 mm (ohne Rahmen), links unten sign. „E Fiala 1894", verso Etikette „Emil Fiala, Wien / 114 Bastiengasse 42 Selbstbildnis Kreidezeichnung 80 RM". Gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Fiala (1869 - 1960)
      Mar. 27, 2010

      Emil Fiala (1869 - 1960)

      Est: Kč7,800 - Kč15,600

      Bouquet. Watercolor on paper, 370 x 260 mm (without mount), sign. „E. Fiala". Framed, mounted, glassed. Emil Fiala (1869-1960): Kytice. Akvarel na papíře, 370x260 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. „E. Fiala". Rámováno, paspartováno, zaskleno. Emil Fiala (1869-1960): Blumenstrauß. Aquarell auf Papier, 370x260 mm (ohne Passepartout), sign. „E. Fiala". Gerahmt, Passepartout, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula