Carl (1867) Fey Sold at Auction Prices

    • Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, landscape withbirch trees
      Nov. 22, 2024

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, landscape withbirch trees

      Est: €250 - €500

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, landscape withbirch trees by the stream, oil/canvas, signed lower right and dated 1905, approx. 65x40cm, frame approx. 70x46cm . German Description: Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, Landschaft mit Birken am Bachlauf, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1905, ca. 65x40cm, R. ca. 70x46cm

    • Fey, Carl (1866-1939) "Truthühner und Enten", Öl auf Platte.
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Fey, Carl (1866-1939) "Truthühner und Enten", Öl auf Platte.

      Est: €200 - €350

      Fey, Carl (1866-1939) "Truthühner und Enten", Öl auf Platte. Idyllisches Zusammenleben von Truthühnern und Enten am Teich. Signiert und bezeichnet "Düsseldorf" links unten, rückseitig Titelangabe. Karton: 16,5 x 21,5 cm, Rahmen: 37 x 30 cm. Platte mit Knick durch falsche Lagerung. Standort: Konstanz Fey, Carl (1866-1939) "Truthühner und Enten", oil on panel. Idyllic cohabitation of turkeys and ducks by a pond. Signed and inscribed "Düsseldorf" lower left, title on the reverse. Board: 16.5 x 21.5 cm, frame: 37 x 30 cm. Plate with crease due to incorrect storage. (1866-1939) "Truthühner und Enten", oil on panel. Idyllic cohabitation of turkeys and ducks by a pond. Signed and inscribed "Düsseldorf" lower left, title on the reverse. Board: 16.5 x 21.5 cm, frame: 37 x 30 cm. Plate with crease due to incorrect storage. Location: Constance

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Est: €200 - €350

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, tree-filled dirt road
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, tree-filled dirt road

      Est: €100 - €200

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, tree-filled dirt road, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 57x46cm, frame approx. 72x61cm . German Description: Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, Baum bestandener Feldweg, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 57x46cm, R. ca. 72x61cm

    • Attribution: Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, evening
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Attribution: Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, evening

      Est: €250 - €500

      Attribution: Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, evening atmosphere, farmer's wife on the path in front of the village, oil/canvas, right. and monogram CF and dated 1905, approx. 60x90cm, magnificent frame approx. 80x110cm . German Description: Zuschreibung: Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, Abendstimmung, Bäuerin auf dem Weg vor dem Dorf, Öl/Lwd, re. u. monogr. CF und dat. 1905, ca. 60x90cm, Prunkrahmen ca. 80x110cm

    • Carl Otto Fey (deutsch, 1867 - 1939), Fliegende Enten, Öl auf Holz, unten rechts signiert, Lichtmaß: 38 x 48 cm, Rahmen: 54 x 64 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand.
      May. 18, 2024

      Carl Otto Fey (deutsch, 1867 - 1939), Fliegende Enten, Öl auf Holz, unten rechts signiert, Lichtmaß: 38 x 48 cm, Rahmen: 54 x 64 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • CARL FEY (1867-1939), DÜSSELDORF
      Apr. 16, 2024

      CARL FEY (1867-1939), DÜSSELDORF

      Carl Fey (1867-1939), Düsseldorf genre painter, two costumed gentlemen serenading the landlady in the wine cellar, oil on canvas, signed lower right, original canvas trimmed and relined on new canvas, heavily retouched, 70 x 70 cm, heavy new stucco frame, framed 114 x 114 cm

    • Fey, Carl Otto (1867 - 1939)
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Fey, Carl Otto (1867 - 1939)

      Fey, Carl Otto (1867 - 1939) Oel/Karton. Segler an der Küste. Links u. signiert. Carl Otto Fey, Düsseldorf. 13 x 24 cm. Rahmen 27 x 38 cm.

      Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Est: €200 - €400

    • CARL FEY (1867-1939), DÜSSELDOR
      Jan. 30, 2024

      CARL FEY (1867-1939), DÜSSELDOR

      Carl Fey (1867-1939), Düsseldorf genre painter, two costumed gentlemen serenading the landlady in the wine cellar, oil on canvas, signed lower right, original canvas trimmed and relined on new canvas, 70 x 70 cm, heavy stucco frame, framed 114 x 114 cm

      Oct. 07, 2023

      Fey, Carl Otto (1867 - 1939)

    • Fey, Kirche im Wald, Gemälde/ painting
      Sep. 28, 2023

      Fey, Kirche im Wald, Gemälde/ painting

      Fey, Carl. 1867-1939 Düsseldorf. Kirchenportal im Wald. Öl auf Leinwand, li. u. sign., partiell durchscheinende weiße Grundierung. 50,5 x 62,5 cm, gerahmt. Schwarzer Lackrahmen mit Abplatzung. Ra. 69 x 80,5 cm. Carl Fey: church entrance in the woods, oil/ canvas, signed lower left, 50,5 x 62,5 cm, frame. 69 x 80,5 cm.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Fey, Carl (Düsseldorf 1867 - 1939, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Strand- und Landschaftsmotive),
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Fey, Carl (Düsseldorf 1867 - 1939, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Strand- und Landschaftsmotive),

      Fey, Carl (Düsseldorf 1867 - 1939, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Strand- und Landschaftsmotive), "Fuchskopf", Öl auf Holz, signiert und bezeichnet unten rechts C. Fey Ddf für Düsseldorf, verso signiert, betitelt und bezeichnet, 24 x 18 cm

    • Carl Fey (1867 - 1939) Landschap met berken aan het water bij bruggetje
      Mar. 20, 2023

      Carl Fey (1867 - 1939) Landschap met berken aan het water bij bruggetje

      Est: €100 - €150

      Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd C. Fey Düsseldorf - restauratie. B 95 x 65 / 105 x 76.5 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • "Romantic Landscape", oil on painting cardboard, illegibly signed lower left, assigned to Carl Fey (1867-1939), ca. 15,5 x 20cm
      Jan. 07, 2023

      "Romantic Landscape", oil on painting cardboard, illegibly signed lower left, assigned to Carl Fey (1867-1939), ca. 15,5 x 20cm

      Est: €40 -

      Auction Partners
    • CARL FEY (1867-1939), FRIESISCHE LANDSCHAFT BEI NACHT, ÖL/LEINWAND
      Oct. 28, 2022

      CARL FEY (1867-1939), FRIESISCHE LANDSCHAFT BEI NACHT, ÖL/LEINWAND

      Carl FEY (1867-1939), friesische Landschaft bei Nacht, Öl/Leinwand, gerahmt, leich restau. bedürft., RG 33,5 x 42cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      Oct. 22, 2022

      Est: €40 -

      Auction Partners
      Oct. 22, 2022

      Fey, Carl Otto (1867 - 1939)

    • Fey Gemälde / flower stillife
      Oct. 06, 2022

      Fey Gemälde / flower stillife

      Fey, Carl. 1867-1939 Düsseldorf Stillleben mit Blumenstrauß. Öl auf Hartfaser, oval, am unt. Rand sign. und ortsbez., partiell Abplatzungen der Malschicht. D. 59 cm, gerahmt. Carl Fey (1867-1939 Düsseldorf): flower stilllife, oil/ hardboard, signed, located, h. 59 cm. Frame.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Carl Fey
      May. 08, 2022

      Carl Fey

      Est: €850 - €1,700

      Carl Fey (1867 Düsseldorf - 1939 ebenda) Ansicht von Alt-Düsseldorf Mit weich-pastosem Duktus gemalter, impressionistischer Blick auf eine mit einem Pferdekarren beladene Rhein-Fähre vor St. Lambertus und dem Schlossturm. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; 60,5 cm x 80,5 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

      Feb. 26, 2022

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      Feb. 19, 2022

      Fey, Carl (Düsseldorf 1867 - 1939, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Strand- und Landschaftsmotive), "Fischer am Strand", Öl auf Holz, signiert unten rechts C. Fey Ddf., 18 x 24 cm, leicht verschmutzt

    • CARL FEY, GEMÄLDEPAAR: FRÜCHTESTILLLEBEN MIT KELCHGLÄSERN
      Sep. 10, 2021

      CARL FEY, GEMÄLDEPAAR: FRÜCHTESTILLLEBEN MIT KELCHGLÄSERN

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      CARL FEY 1867 Düsseldorf - 1939 Ibid. Pair of paintings: fruit still lifes with glass goblets Each oil on canvas (relined). Each 34 x 47 cm (F. 51 x 64 cm). Each signed lower left 'C. Fey Düsseldorf'. Each rest. Each framed. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. CARL FEY 1867 Düsseldorf - 1939 ebenda Gemäldepaar: Früchtestillleben mit Kelchgläsern Jew. Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). Jew. 34 x 47 cm (R. 51 x 64 cm). Jew. signiert unten links 'C. Fey Düsseldorf'. Jew. rest. Jew. gerahmt. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

    • Carl Fey, Schiffe im Fjord
      Aug. 28, 2021

      Carl Fey, Schiffe im Fjord

      Carl Fey, Schiffe im Fjord Blick in einen weit ins Landesinnere reichenden Fjord, mit einigen Booten und Schiffen, unter luftig bewölktem Himmel, pastose Landschaftsmalerei, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1920, rechts unten signiert und bezeichnet „C. Fey Df. [Düsseldorf]“, reinigungsbedürftig, in ca. 15 cm breiter Münchner Leiste gerahmt (geringe Erhaltungsmängel), Falzmaße ca. 64 x 84 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Landschafts- und Genremaler (1867 Düsseldorf bis 1939 ebenda?), tätig in Düsseldorf, Quelle: Internet.

    • Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, Herbstmorgen im Walde
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, Herbstmorgen im Walde

      Est: €180 - €360

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, Herbstmorgen im Walde, oil / canvas, signed and inscribed on the lower left: Düsseldorf, titled on the back of the stretcher, approx. 36x27cm, R. approx. 40x33c, . German Description: Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, Herbstmorgen im Walde, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und bez.: Düsseldorf, rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen betitelt, ca. 36x27cm, R. ca. 40x33c,

    • Fey, Carl (1867 - 1939), ''Kellermeister'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links C. Fey Düsseldorf, 53 x 44 cm, leicht verschmutzt
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Fey, Carl (1867 - 1939), ''Kellermeister'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links C. Fey Düsseldorf, 53 x 44 cm, leicht verschmutzt

      Fey, Carl (1867 Düsseldorf - 1939, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Genre- und Landschaftsmaler), ''Kellermeister'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links C. Fey Düsseldorf, 53 x 44 cm, leicht verschmutzt

    • Fey, Carl (1867 - 1939), Pendants, ''Kellermeister'' und ''Mönch'', Öl auf Karton, jeweils signiert unten links bzw. rechts C. Fey Düsseldorf (1x berieben), mit Keilrahmen rückseitig kaschiert, 35.5 x 27 cm
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Fey, Carl (1867 - 1939), Pendants, ''Kellermeister'' und ''Mönch'', Öl auf Karton, jeweils signiert unten links bzw. rechts C. Fey Düsseldorf (1x berieben), mit Keilrahmen rückseitig kaschiert, 35.5 x 27 cm

      Fey, Carl (1867 Düsseldorf - 1939, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Genre- und Landschaftsmaler), Pendants, ''Kellermeister'' und ''Mönch'', Öl auf Karton, jeweils signiert unten links bzw. rechts C. Fey Düsseldorf (1x berieben), mit Keilrahmen rückseitig kaschiert, 35.5 x 27 cm

    • FEY, CARL 1867 - Dusseldorf - 1939 Dutch
      Dec. 01, 2020

      FEY, CARL 1867 - Dusseldorf - 1939 Dutch

      FEY, CARL 1867 - Dusseldorf - 1939 Dutch landscape with a windmill. Oil on cardboard, with studio stamp verso. 11.5 x 14.5 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, German artist, from Germany, Deutschland, German

      Sigalas
    • CARL FEY (1867-1939) FRÜCHTESTILLEBEN MIT KELCH
      Nov. 21, 2020

      CARL FEY (1867-1939) FRÜCHTESTILLEBEN MIT KELCH

      Links unten signiert und bezeichnet 'Düsseldorf', Öl auf Leinwand. 94 x 64,5 cm

      Auktionshaus Angerland GmbH
    • Carl Fey, Schiffe im Fjord
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Carl Fey, Schiffe im Fjord

      Carl Fey, Schiffe im Fjord Blick in einen weit ins Landesinnere reichenden Fjord mit einigen Booten und Schiffen, unter luftig bewölktem Himmel, pastose Landschaftsmalerei, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1920, rechts unten signiert und bezeichnet „C, Fey Df. (Düsseldorf)“, reinigungsbedürftig, in ca. 15 cm breiter Münchner Leiste gerahmt (geringe Erhaltungsmängel), Falzmaße ca. 64 x 84 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Landschafts- und Genremaler (1867 Düsseldorf bis 1939 ebenda?), tätig in Düsseldorf, Quelle: Internet.

      Oct. 13, 2020

      Sigalas
    • Fey, Carl
      Oct. 10, 2020

      Fey, Carl

      Est: €100 - €150

      (1867 Düsseldorf 1939). Blumenstilleben mit roten Anemonen. Öl auf Lwd. Um 1920. 53,5 x 68 cm. Unt. re. sign. u. mit Ortsbez. "Düsseldorf". Verso auf Keilrahmen mit Atelier-St.

    • Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, windmill in a Dutch
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, windmill in a Dutch

      Est: €250 - €500

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, windmill in a Dutch landscape, oil / canvas, signed lower right. C. Fey Düsseldorf, approx. 60x80cm, R. approx. 70x90cm . German Description: Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, Windmühle in holländischer Landschaft, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert. C. Fey Düsseldorf, ca. 60x80cm, R. ca. 70x90cm

    • CARL FEY (Germany, 1867-1939) two oils on panel, m
      Dec. 03, 2019

      CARL FEY (Germany, 1867-1939) two oils on panel, m

      Est: $150 - $200

      CARL FEY (Germany, 1867-1939) two oils on panel, monks with beer and one smoking a cigar. Both signed, signed again and titled versos. Images measure 8" x 6". In wood frames.

      O'Gallerie
      Mar. 04, 2017

      Est: €300 - €500

      Carl Fey. 1867 Düsseldorf - 1936 Düsseldorf - 'Goldiger Herbst an der Anger' - Öl/Lwd. 80 x 60 cm. Sign. und ortsbez. l. u.: C. Fey Düsseldorf. Rückseitig betit. Rahmen.

    • CARL FEY (1867-1939), OIL ON CANVAS, 1914
      Jan. 29, 2017

      CARL FEY (1867-1939), OIL ON CANVAS, 1914

      Signed lower left, Dusseldorf 1914 Sight- 23" x 30 3/4" Overall- 31 1/2" x 39 1/4"

      Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.
    • Carl Fey
      Oct. 01, 2016

      Carl Fey

      Est: €200 - €400

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Dusseldorf, after the grain harvest, oil / masonite, signed lower right, about 35x50cm, frame . German Description: Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Düsseldorf, Nach der Getreideernte, Öl/Hartfaser, rechts unten signiert, ca. 35x50cm, Rahmen

    • Carl Fey (1867 Düsseldorf - 1939 ibid)
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Carl Fey (1867 Düsseldorf - 1939 ibid)

      Fruits still life, oil on canvas, 65 cm x 94 cm, right located Düsseldorf and signed C. Fey, restored, makled Carl Fey (1867 Düsseldorf - 1939 ebenda) Früchtestillleben, Öl auf Leinwand, 65 cm x 94 cm, rechts Düsseldorf ortsbezeichnet und C. Fey signiert, partiell restauriert, doubliert

      Wettmann
    • Carl FEY (1867-1939) Réunion de buveurs avec moines. Paire d'huiles sur toile si
      Mar. 13, 2016

      Carl FEY (1867-1939) Réunion de buveurs avec moines. Paire d'huiles sur toile si

      Est: €150 - €200

      Carl FEY (1867-1939) Réunion de buveurs avec moines. Paire d'huiles sur toile signées C. Fey. Düsseldorf. (Petite déchirure à l'une). 46 x 60,5 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Dusseldorf, chickens in the garden
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Dusseldorf, chickens in the garden

      Est: €180 - €400

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Dusseldorf, chickens in the garden, oil / cardboard, signed lower left, about 25x31cm, frame

    • Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Dusseldorf, birch trees along the
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Dusseldorf, birch trees along the

      Est: €150 - €300

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Dusseldorf, birch trees along the canal, oil / canvas, signed lower left, rear titled Summer by the stream, about 80x60cm, frame

    • Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Dusseldorf, studied at theDusseldorf
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Dusseldorf, studied at theDusseldorf

      Est: €150 - €300

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Dusseldorf, studied at theDusseldorf Academy, wooded dirt road next to the brook, oil / wood, signed lower left, about 19x25cm, frame, back inscribed: Under the Storm

    • Carl Fey (1867-1939), Painting, Four Cats, Dusseldorf, c. 1920
      Jul. 21, 2015

      Carl Fey (1867-1939), Painting, Four Cats, Dusseldorf, c. 1920

      Est: €500 - €650

      Oil on canvas Dusseldorf, around 1920 Carl Fey (1867-1939) – German painter of the Dusseldorf School Signed and inscribed lower left ‘C. Fey. Düsseldorf‘ Dimensions: 53 x 40 cm Good condition Carl Fey was a member of the Dusseldorf School and specialized in landscapes which he often animated with figures and animals. He also painted still lifes inspired by old master paintings. His interiors are particularly charming, since they often reveal realistic depictions of social situations. Thus, the present painting appears to be a quite characteristic motif by the naturalist painter Carl Fey. During his lifetime, the artist already had exhibitions in Bremen, Cologne and Stockholm. The painting is signed and inscribed lower left ‘C. Fey. Düsseldorf‘. It is in good condition considering its age. The stretcher measures 53 x 40 cm and the framed overall dimensions are 68.5 x 56 cm. (cbo) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Carl Fey, Dusseldorf 1867-1939,
      Mar. 28, 2015

      Carl Fey, Dusseldorf 1867-1939,

      Est: €150 - €300

      Carl Fey, Dusseldorf 1867-1939, Fishing boats and steamers on a choppy sea, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx 60x80cm, frame, this damaged

    • Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Dusseldorf, study at the
      Nov. 30, 2013

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Dusseldorf, study at the

      Est: €150 - €180

      Carl Fey, 1867-1939 Dusseldorf, study at the Dusseldorf Academy, here: monk in Wine cellar,oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx 60x30cm, frame

    • Carl Fey, Dusseldorf 1867 - 1939, Still life
      Oct. 26, 2013

      Carl Fey, Dusseldorf 1867 - 1939, Still life

      Est: €250 - €300

      Carl Fey, Dusseldorf 1867 - 1939, Still life painted nature, oil / canvas, verso referred, former purchase price 800 MR, signed lower right C. Fey, Dusseldorf, 66 x 96 cm , frame, this with minor damages

    • FEY, CARL (1867-1939): Pair of fishers.
      Oct. 19, 2013

      FEY, CARL (1867-1939): Pair of fishers.

      Oil/canvas, depiction of an older couple in lively conversation in a rural setting, signed lower right, "C.Fey/Düsseldorf", 57x67 cm, framed, signs of age, 1 hole

    • Carl Fey, 1867 Düsseldorf - 1939
      Apr. 12, 2013

      Carl Fey, 1867 Düsseldorf - 1939

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ABENDLICHE UFERSZENE MIT FISCHERFAMILIEN UND ANLIEGENDEN BOOTEN IM GOLF VON SORENT Öl auf Leinwand. 59 x 46 cm. Rechts unten signiert. (891522) Carl Fey, 1867 Düsseldorf - 1939 Evening Waterfront Scene with a Fisherman Family and Adjacent Boats on the Gulf of Sorrento Oil on canvas. 59 x 46 cm. Signed on the lower right.