Pierre Feitu Sold at Auction Prices

      • Pierre-Luc Feitu (1868-1936)
        Oct. 24, 2023

        Pierre-Luc Feitu (1868-1936)

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        The Thinking Woman, c. 1926 patinated bronze sculpture, signed and dated to base

        Shapiro Auctioneers
      • Pierre-Luc FEITU (1868-1936) Art Nouveau bronze planter
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Pierre-Luc FEITU (1868-1936) Art Nouveau bronze planter

        Est: €300 - €600

        Pierre-Luc FEITU (1868-1936) Art Nouveau bronze planter - Weight: 1.55 kg - Region: France - Sizes: H=145mm L=210mm - Condition: At first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repair - Author / artist: Pierre-Luc FEITU (1868-1936)

        Goldfield Auction
      • Pierre-Luc FEITU (1868-1936)
        Jul. 04, 2020

        Pierre-Luc FEITU (1868-1936)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Pierre-Luc FEITU (1868-1936) Etude pour un nu étendu Terre cuite signée, datée 1927 et marquée étude I Long. 56 cm

        Côte Basque Enchères
      • PIERRE-LUC FEITU,NÉ EN 1868 TÊTE DE FEMME
        Nov. 09, 2005

        PIERRE-LUC FEITU,NÉ EN 1868 TÊTE DE FEMME

        Est: €400 - €600

        [A WHITE MARBLE HEAD OF A WOMAN, BY PIERRE LUC FEITU, AND A YELLOW MARBLE PROFILE AFTER THE ANTIQUE] TÊTE DE FEMME measurements haut. totale 49 cm alternate measurements total height 19 1/2 in sur un piédouche noir; et un profil en résine (moulage du Louvre) la tête signée et daté Pierre Feitu 1907 marbre blanc, Quantity: 2