Nikita Petrovic Fedosov Sold at Auction Prices

    • Nikita Fedosov (1939 Moskau - 1992 Veski)
      May. 25, 2024

      Nikita Fedosov (1939 Moskau - 1992 Veski)

      Est: €700 -

      Nikita Fedosov (1939 Moskau - 1992 Veski) 'Im Winterwald', Öl auf Malkarton, 45 cm x 55 cm Werkmaß, signiert, verso ebenfalls signiert, 78 datiert, betitelt und auf einem Aufkleber bezeichnet, Ausstellungsheft, Rechnung und Zertifikat anbei, Provenienz: Galerie Kocken, Kevelaer English Translation Nikita Fedosov (1939 Moscow - 1992 Veski) 'In the winter forest', oil on cardboard, 45 cm x 55 cm, signed, also signed on the reverse, dated 78, titled and inscribed on a sticker, exhibition booklet, invoice and certificate enclosed, Provenance: Gallery Kocken, Kevelaer

      Wettmann
    • FEDOSOV, NIKITA PETROVIC (1939 MOSKAU - 1992 VESKI). SONNIGE LANDSCHAFT.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      FEDOSOV, NIKITA PETROVIC (1939 MOSKAU - 1992 VESKI). SONNIGE LANDSCHAFT.

      FEDOSOV, Nikita Petrovic(1939 Moskau - 1992 Veski) Sonnige Landschaft Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten kyrillisch signiert. 58,5 x 48,5 cm. Gerahmt68 x 58 cm. Kirche in der Abendsonne oberhalb des Meeres Leichte Altersspuren. Russischer Maler, studierte in Moskau, tätig in den Kreativen Werkstätten der Akademie der Künste. FEDOSOV, Nikita Petrovic(1939 Moscow - 1992 Veski) Sunny Landscape Oil / canvas. Signed in Cyrillic on the lower right. 58.5 x 48.5 cm. Framed68 x 58 cm. Church in the evening sun above the sea Slight signs of age. Russian painter, studied in Moscow, active in the Creative Workshops of the Academy of Arts. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • FEDOSOV, NIKITA PETROVIC (1939 MOSKAU - 1992 VESKI). FLUSSLANDSCHAFT AM ABEND.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      FEDOSOV, NIKITA PETROVIC (1939 MOSKAU - 1992 VESKI). FLUSSLANDSCHAFT AM ABEND.

      FEDOSOV, Nikita Petrovic(1939 Moskau - 1992 Veski) Flusslandschaft am Abend Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten kyrillisch signiert. 49 x 79 cm. Gerahmt59 x 89 cm. Häuser am Ufer im Abendlicht unter leicht bewölktem Himmel Minimale Altersspuren. Russischer Maler, studierte in Moskau, tätig in den Kreativen Werkstätten der Akademie der Künste. FEDOSOV, Nikita Petrovic(1939 Moscow - 1992 Veski) River landscape in the evening Oil / canvas. Signed in Cyrillic on the lower right. 49 x 79 cm. Framed59 x 89 cm. Houses on the shore in the evening light under a slightly cloudy sky Minimal signs of age. Russian painter, studied in Moscow, active in the Creative Workshops of the Academy of Arts. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Fedosov, Nikita Petrovitsch
      May. 08, 2021

      Fedosov, Nikita Petrovitsch

      Fedosov, Nikita Petrovitsch 1939 Moskau - 1992 Veski/Tver Franz Beckenbauer. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 70 x 50 cm.

    • Nikita Fedosov@ (1939-1992), Paysage, huile sur toile, signée et datée (19)85, signée, titrée et datée 1985 au verso, 80x100 cm
      Sep. 26, 2018

      Nikita Fedosov@ (1939-1992), Paysage, huile sur toile, signée et datée (19)85, signée, titrée et datée 1985 au verso, 80x100 cm

      Est: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

      Nikita Fedosov (1939-1992), Paysage, huile sur toile, signée et datée (19)85, contresignée, titrée et datée 1985 au verso, 80x100 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • FEDOSOV, NIKITA (1939-1992) - Road in the Fields
      Jun. 06, 2018

      FEDOSOV, NIKITA (1939-1992) - Road in the Fields

      Est: £2,500 - £4,000

      FEDOSOV, NIKITA Road in the Fields . Oil on cardboard, 20.5 by 34 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Spain.

      MacDougall's
    • FEDOSOV, NIKITA (1939-1992) - Village Road and River by the Forest, double-sided work
      Jun. 06, 2018

      FEDOSOV, NIKITA (1939-1992) - Village Road and River by the Forest, double-sided work

      Est: £2,500 - £4,000

      FEDOSOV, NIKITA Village Road and River by the Forest, double-sided work Each side oil on cardboard, measuring 20 by 35.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Spain.

      MacDougall's
    • NIKITA PETROVICH FEDOSOV (RUSSIAN 1939-1992)
      Jun. 02, 2018

      NIKITA PETROVICH FEDOSOV (RUSSIAN 1939-1992)

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      NIKITA PETROVICH FEDOSOV (RUSSIAN 1939-1992) Winter, oil on board 34 x 47.5 cm (13 3/8 x 18 3/4 in.) signed in Cyrillic lower left; signed and titled in Cyrillic on verso EXHIBITED Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo, Contemporary Soviet Paintings, No.673 (label on the backing board) This lot is being sold without reserve.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • FEDOSOV, NIKITA (1939-1992) Towards Evening
      Nov. 29, 2017

      FEDOSOV, NIKITA (1939-1992) Towards Evening

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      FEDOSOV, NIKITA (1939-1992) Towards Evening, signed, also further signed and titled in Cyrillic on the reverse. Oil on cardboard, laid on cardboard, 27 by 40 cm. Provenance: Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (labels on the backing board and the reverse of the frame).

      MacDougall's
    • Nikita Fedosov (1939 Moscow - 1992
      Dec. 03, 2016

      Nikita Fedosov (1939 Moscow - 1992

      Early spring, oil on canvas, 64 cm x 59 cm, backside in Cyrillic titled, in front lower left on Cyrillic signed

      Wettmann
    • Field in the Snow
      Jun. 25, 2011

      Field in the Snow

      Est: €800 - €960

      Fedosov Nikita Petrowitsch Moskau 1939 - 1992 Field in the Snow Oil/canvas/cardboard, 30 x 48,5 cm, lo. ri. cyrillic sign. N. Fedosov, on the reverse sign. again, titled a. dat. 78 as well as exhibition label.

    • Nikita Fedosov (RUSSIAN, 1939-1992)
      Aug. 04, 2009

      Nikita Fedosov (RUSSIAN, 1939-1992)

      Est: £300 - £500

      Nikita Fedosov (RUSSIAN, 1939-1992) Cottages in the snow signed in Cyrillic and dated '84' (lower right), and signed and inscribed in Cyrillic and dated '84' (on the reverse) oil on board 15¾ x 19¾ in. (40 x 50.2 cm.)