Guy-Pierre Fauconnet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Miniaturist

    • Guy Pierre Fauconnet (1882-1920) Jeune femme
      Feb. 22, 2018

      Guy Pierre Fauconnet (1882-1920) Jeune femme

      Est: €300 - €400

      Guy Pierre Fauconnet (1882-1920) Jeune femme Oil on cardboard; signed lower right 16 3/8 x 13 in € 300-400 PROVENANCE Succession de l'artiste, consorts d'Armand-Albert Rateau. Succession d' Armand Albert Rateau, dans la famille depuis l'origine. . EXPOSITION Musée du Luxembourg 29 novembre 1926 au 28 février 1927 GUY PIERRE FAUCONNET (1882-1920) JEUNE FEMME Huile sur carton Signée en bas à droite Oil on cardboard; signed lower right 41 X 33 CM - 16 3/8 x 13 IN.

      Sep. 19, 2017

      Est: €400 - €600

      Guy Pierre Fauconnet (1882-1920) Jeune femme Oil on cardboard; signed lower right 16 3/8 x 13 in GUY PIERRE FAUCONNET (1882-1920) JEUNE FEMME Huile sur carton Signée en bas à droite Oil on cardboard; signed lower right 41 X 33 CM - 16 3/8 x 13 IN.

    • FAUCONNET Guy Pierre (1882-1960) «Buste de femme
      Jun. 29, 2012

      FAUCONNET Guy Pierre (1882-1960) «Buste de femme

      Est: €600 - €800

      Thierry de Maigret
    • Guy Pierre Fauconnet (French, 1882-1960) Dessin pour le theatre
      Aug. 19, 2009

      Guy Pierre Fauconnet (French, 1882-1960) Dessin pour le theatre

      Dessin pour le theatre signed 'FAUCONNET' (lower left), ink and watercolour 19.5 x 26.8cm (7 11/16 x 10 9/16in).

    • Guy Pierre Fauconnet (French, 1882-1960)
      Jun. 07, 2006

      Guy Pierre Fauconnet (French, 1882-1960)

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      Le berger endormi signed 'G.P.Fauconnet' (lower right) oil on canvas 38 1/4 x 51 in. (97.2 x 129.5 cm.)