Claude Fauchère Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1936 - d. 2019

    • CLAUDE FAUCHERE (1936-2019) OIL ON BOARD
      Oct. 31, 2024

      CLAUDE FAUCHERE (1936-2019) OIL ON BOARD

      Est: £300 - £500

      CLAUDE FAUCHERE (1936-2019) OIL ON BOARD depicting a market scene, mounted in a moulded gilt frame. (29cm wide 22cm high)

      Hutchinson Scott Limited
    • Claude Fauchere, Untitled, Limited Edition Print
      Oct. 26, 2024

      Claude Fauchere, Untitled, Limited Edition Print

      Est: $10 - $20

      Claude Fauchere, Untitled, Limited Edition Print. Many colorful rooftops can be seen from a distance. Signed and numbered 226/400 in the lower right corner. Matted in off-white with a red accent, this piece is in excellent condition.

      Oakwood Auctions
      Oct. 26, 2024

      Est: $10 - $20

      Claude Fauchere, Untitled, Limited Edition Print. In the busy farmer's market, a display of various fruit is quite enticing. Signed and numbered 283/350 in the lower left corner. This piece is in excellent condition.

      Oakwood Auctions
    • CLAUDE FAUCHERE (NÉ EN 1936) PAYSAGE ENSOLEILLÉ ET MARCHÉ
      Oct. 03, 2024

      CLAUDE FAUCHERE (NÉ EN 1936) PAYSAGE ENSOLEILLÉ ET MARCHÉ

      Est: €50 - €100

      CLAUDE FAUCHERE (né en 1936) Paysage ensoleillé et Marché Deux huiles sur toile signées, l'une en bas à droite et et l'autre en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 30 x 30 cm et 50 x 64 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Claude FAUCHERE (*1936), Konvolut '(Markt)ansichten' / 'A collection of (market) views'
      Jul. 13, 2024

      Claude FAUCHERE (*1936), Konvolut '(Markt)ansichten' / 'A collection of (market) views'

      Est: €50 - €100

      Technik: fünf Siebdrucke, zwei auf Bütten, drei auf Leinwandgewebe, Signatur: unterhalb handsigniert 'C. Fauchere.' und nummeriert, Auflage: 37/50, 1x E.A., Maße: 32 x 41 cm und 37 x 36,5 cm, Zustand: gut, randständig leichte Farbverwischungen, eines stockfleckig

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 10, 2024

      Est: £300 - £500

      Hutchinson Scott Limited
    • Claude Fauchere, French (Born 1936)
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Claude Fauchere, French (Born 1936)

      Claude Fauchere, French (Born 1936) Oil on Canvas "Figures and Flowers" Signed lower Right. Tag affixed to the frame. Measures 10" x 10". Frame measures 17-5/8" x 17-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $95.00

      Kodner Galleries
    • Claude Fauchère (20. Jh.), 'Marktszene' / 'A market scene'
      Apr. 15, 2024

      Claude Fauchère (20. Jh.), 'Marktszene' / 'A market scene'

      Est: €50 - €100

      Technik: Farbdruckgrafik auf Büttenpapier, Signatur: unten rechts signiert 'C. Fauchère', nummeriert 'h.c. 9/15' (hors de commerce), Maße: 33 x 33 cm (Platte), 35 x 35 cm (Blatt), Zustand: gut + Technique: colour print on handmade paper, Signature:

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Claude Fauchère (*1936), 'Marktszene' / 'Food market', 20. Jh.
      Apr. 15, 2024

      Claude Fauchère (*1936), 'Marktszene' / 'Food market', 20. Jh.

      Est: €30 - €60

      Technik: Farbeserigrafie auf Leinwand, Signatur: unten rechts in Platte signiert und nummeriert 'C. Fauchère 16/50', Maße: 33 x 33 cm (Platte), 37 x 37 cm (Blatt), Zustand: gut

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Claude FAUCHERE (*1936), 'Marché d'automne' / 'Herbstmarkt'
      Apr. 15, 2024

      Claude FAUCHERE (*1936), 'Marché d'automne' / 'Herbstmarkt'

      Est: €50 - €100

      Technik: Siebdruck auf Leinwandgewebe, Signatur: unten rechts handsigniert 'C. Fauchere.' und nummeriert, Auflage: 37/50, Maße: 37 x 36,5 cm, Zustand: gut, herstellungsbedingt Farbe über den linken Rand verwischt

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Claude FAUCHERE (*1936), 'Marché aux fruits' / 'Obstmarkt'
      Apr. 15, 2024

      Claude FAUCHERE (*1936), 'Marché aux fruits' / 'Obstmarkt'

      Est: €50 - €100

      Technik: Siebdruck auf Leinwandgewebe, Signatur: unten rechts handsigniert 'C. Fauchere.' und nummeriert, Auflage: 17/50, Maße: 37 x 36,5 cm, Zustand: gut

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: $10 - $20

      Claude Fauchere, Untitled, Limited Edition Print. Many colorful rooftops can be seen from a distance. Signed and numbered 226/400 in the lower right corner. Matted in off-white with a red accent, this piece is in excellent condition. Image: 10 1/2" x 14 1/2". Matting: 16" x 20".

      Oakwood Auctions
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: $10 - $20

      Claude Fauchere, Untitled, Limited Edition Print. In the busy farmer's market, a display of various fruit is quite enticing. Signed and numbered 283/350 in the lower left corner. This piece is in excellent condition. Image: 11" x 15". Paper: 12 1/2" x 16 1/2".

      Oakwood Auctions
      Oct. 02, 2023

      Est: €60 - €120

      Technik: Farbdruckgrafik auf Büttenpapier, Signatur: unten rechts signiert 'C. Fauchère', nummeriert 'h.c. 9/15' (hors de commerce), Maße: 33 x 33 cm (Platte), 35 x 35 cm (Blatt), Zustand: gut + Technique: colour print on handmade paper, Signature: signed lower right 'C. Fauchère', numbered 'h.c. 9/15' (hors de commerce), Dimensions: 33 x 33 cm (plate size), 35 x 35 cm (sheet size), Condition: good

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Oct. 02, 2023

      Est: €50 - €100

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Oct. 02, 2023

      Est: €60 - €120

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Oct. 02, 2023

      Est: €60 - €120

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 08, 2023

      Est: €60 - €120

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 08, 2023

      Est: €60 - €120

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 03, 2023

      Est: €90 - €180

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 03, 2023

      Est: €70 - €140

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • CLAUDE FAUCHERE, SUNFLOWERS, SCREENPRINT
      Apr. 22, 2023

      CLAUDE FAUCHERE, SUNFLOWERS, SCREENPRINT

      Artist: Claude Fauchere, French (1936 - ) Title: Sunflowers Year: circa 1995 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 178/350 Size: 21.25 x 28.75 in. (53.98 x 73.03 cm) Frame Size: 33 x 40 inches Description: A flower market in Paris depicted by the artist, in semi abstracted strokes the viewer can see a wide variety of flowers for sale. In focus is a woman in red with purple hair, perhaps the shop owner or just a beautiful focal point for the work.

      RoGallery
      Mar. 24, 2023

      Est: €90 - €180

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Mar. 24, 2023

      Est: €70 - €140

      Technik: Farbeserigrafie auf Leinwand, Signatur: unten rechts in Platte signiert und nummeriert 'C. Fauchère 108/350', Maße: 33 x 33 cm (Platte), 34 x 34 cm (Blatt), Zustand: gut

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Mar. 24, 2023

      Est: €70 - €140

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jan. 05, 2023

      Est: €90 - €180

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jan. 05, 2023

      Est: €70 - €140

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jan. 05, 2023

      Est: €70 - €140

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Nov. 27, 2022

      Est: $20 - $30

      Oakwood Auctions
      Nov. 27, 2022

      Est: $20 - $30

      Oakwood Auctions
      Nov. 20, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      "Le marché" de Claude FAUCHERE (1936-2019) Artiste peintre français Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Epoque XXème siècle Dimensions à vue: H: 80; L: 80 cm

      Lux Auction
      Sep. 26, 2022

      Est: €90 - €180

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Sep. 26, 2022

      Est: €70 - €140

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Sep. 26, 2022

      Est: €70 - €140

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 16, 2022

      Est: €70 - €140

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 16, 2022

      Est: €70 - €140

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Le marché de Claude FAUCHERE (1936-2019) - Artiste peintre français
      Jul. 10, 2022

      Le marché de Claude FAUCHERE (1936-2019) - Artiste peintre français

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Lux Auction
    • Claude FAUCHERE (1936-2019) - Artiste peintre français
      Jul. 10, 2022

      Claude FAUCHERE (1936-2019) - Artiste peintre français

      Est: €600 - €800

      Claude FAUCHERE (1936-2019) Artiste peintre français Huile sur toile, vue de marché Signé en bas à droite. Epoque XXème siècle Dimensions à vue: H: 33; L: 41 cm

      Lux Auction
      Jul. 04, 2022

      Est: €100 - €200

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Apr. 04, 2022

      Est: €100 - €200

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Claude Fauchere (French, b.1936)
      Feb. 28, 2022

      Claude Fauchere (French, b.1936)

      Flower market, Lithograph , 45 x 53 cm, Hand-signed and numbered "223/350"

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jan. 22, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jan. 15, 2022

      Est: €100 - €200

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Oct. 25, 2021

      Flower market, Lithograph, 45 x 53 cm, Hand-signed and numbered "223/350"

      Yair Art Gallery
    • § CLAUDE FAUCHERE (FRENCH B.1936)
      Oct. 21, 2021

      § CLAUDE FAUCHERE (FRENCH B.1936)

      Est: £100 - £200

      § CLAUDE FAUCHERE (FRENCH B.1936) CLAUDE FAUCHERE (FRENCH B.1936) Flower market; Fruit market each signed (lower right) and numbered from an edition of 350 (lower left) lithograph with embossing printed in colours 46 x 35 cm, each (2)

      Chiswick Auctions
    • CLAUDE FAUCHERE B 1936 SIGNED FRAMED SERIGRAPH
      Oct. 11, 2021

      CLAUDE FAUCHERE B 1936 SIGNED FRAMED SERIGRAPH

      Est: $40 - $60

      Claude Fauchere (France B. 1936). Finely framed, under glass, serigraph, titled, "Sunflowers" (Fleurs de Soleil). Signed and numbered, from and edition of 350. Measures: 30'' X 38 1/2'' (Frame) 19'' X 27'' (Sight)

      Austin York LLC
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Claude Fauchere, French b. 1936, Market Scenes, Pair Oils on Canvas, Frame: 10-1/2 x 10-1/2 in
      Jun. 29, 2021

      Claude Fauchere, French b. 1936, Market Scenes, Pair Oils on Canvas, Frame: 10-1/2 x 10-1/2 in

      Est: $50 - $100

      Weschler's