Pierre Fau Sold at Auction Prices

    • Pierre Fau, French (1888-1960) Oil/Panel
      Nov. 07, 2018

      Pierre Fau, French (1888-1960) Oil/Panel

      Est: $100 - $150

      Pierre Fau, French (1888-1960) Oil on Panel "Orientalist Scene". Signed lower right. Measures 7-1/2" x 13-1/2", frame 14-1/4" x 20". Condition: Good condition. Domestic Shipping: $95.00 Min Est. $100.00 Max Est. $150.00

      Kodner Galleries
    • Pierre Fau, French (1888-1960) O/B "Village Road"
      Nov. 07, 2018

      Pierre Fau, French (1888-1960) O/B "Village Road"

      Est: $100 - $150

      Pierre Fau, French (1888-1960) Oil on board "Village Road". Signed lower right. Measures 11" x 16", frame measures 17-1/2" x 22-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Domestic Shipping: $95.00 Min Est. $100.00 Max Est. $150.00

      Kodner Galleries
    • Pierre Fau, French (1888-1960) O/B "Village Scene"
      Nov. 07, 2018

      Pierre Fau, French (1888-1960) O/B "Village Scene"

      Est: $100 - $150

      Pierre Fau, French (1888-1960) Oil on board "Village Scene". Signed lower right. Measures 9-3/4" x 13-1/2", frame measures 16-3/8" x 20". Condition: Good condition. Domestic Shipping: $95.00 Min Est. $100.00 Max Est. $150.00

      Kodner Galleries
    • Pierre Fau (1888-1960) Natures mortes au bouquet de fleurs
      Sep. 24, 2016

      Pierre Fau (1888-1960) Natures mortes au bouquet de fleurs

      Est: €200 - €400

      Pierre Fau (1888-1960) Natures mortes au bouquet de fleurs Deux huiles sur panneaux signés en bas à droite 64 x 53 cm

      FauveParis
    • Pierre Fau (1888-1960) Femme nue couchée
      Sep. 24, 2016

      Pierre Fau (1888-1960) Femme nue couchée

      Est: €150 - €200

      Pierre Fau (1888-1960) Femme nue couchée 1936 Gouache sur papier signé, situé Saint-Tropez et daté en bas à droite 38 x 57 cm

      FauveParis