André Fau Sold at Auction Prices

        • AN ANDRE FAU MIXED-MEDIUM PAINTING, TITLED FATALITY, CA. 1930
          Nov. 10, 2024

          AN ANDRE FAU MIXED-MEDIUM PAINTING, TITLED FATALITY, CA. 1930

          André Fau (1896-1982) titled "Fatality" watercolor and pastel. Signed and dated 1946 lower left. (Light foxing). Please make all inquiries before bidding. All lots are sold "as-is", refer to our T&C. Helios Auctions does not ship in-house. A list of recommended shippers will be provided.

          Helios Auctions
        • ANDRE FAU FRENCH ART DECO POTTERY LAMP
          Aug. 13, 2024

          ANDRE FAU FRENCH ART DECO POTTERY LAMP

          Est: $10 - $10,000

          Marked under. Dimensions: H 8" x W 13" x D 8.5" Condition: Typical surface wear and surface dirt consistent with age and use. Scattered small chips to edges. Needs to be rewired.

          Westport Auction
          Jul. 28, 2024

          André FAU (1896-1982) titled "Fatality" watercolor and pastel. Signed and dated 1946 lower left. (Light foxing).

          Helios Auctions
          Jul. 10, 2024

          Est: €300 - €400

          André FAU (1896-1982) & MANUFACTURE DE BOULOGNE Vase Cracked glazed ceramic Model created circa 1930 H 18 cm Provenance: private collection, France Signed under the base André FAU (1896-1982) & MANUFACTURE DE BOULOGNE Vase Céramique émaillée craquelée Modèle créé vers 1930 H 18 cm Signée sous la base

        • André FAU (1896-1982)
          Feb. 15, 2024

          André FAU (1896-1982)

          Est: €40 - €60

          André FAU (1896-1982) Fatalité Aquarelle et pastel Signé et daté 1946 en bas à gauche 48,5 x 32 cm (Rousseurs).

          Millon Riviera
        • André FAU (1896-1982)
          Oct. 26, 2023

          André FAU (1896-1982)

          Est: €60 - €70

          Millon Riviera
        • André FAU (1896-1982)
          Oct. 26, 2023

          André FAU (1896-1982)

          Est: €70 - €80

          André FAU (1896-1982) La Rochelle Aquarelle Signé et daté 45 en bas à gauche Dédicacé en bas à droite 50 x 65 cm (Quelques traces d'humidité).

          Millon Riviera
          Dec. 14, 2021

          Est: €400 - €600

          A. MORLON (-) & ANDRÉ FAU (1896-1982) & BOULOGNE (MANUFACTURE) Pigeon paon en faïence sur une haute terrasse, émail anthracite craquelé sur noir métallisé. Signature de cachets en creux. An earthenware peacock pigeon on a high terrace, cracked anthracite glaze on metallic black, stamped. H 39 x L 25 x P 17,2 CM - H 15 3/8 x W 9 7/8 x D 6 3/4 CM.

        • André FAU (1896-1982) pour la Manufacture de Boulogne. Femme au manteau rel
          Jul. 18, 2020

          André FAU (1896-1982) pour la Manufacture de Boulogne. Femme au manteau rel

          Est: €80 - €120

          André FAU (1896-1982) pour la Manufacture de Boulogne. Femme au manteau relevé, épreuve en céramique émaillée polychrome et dorée. H. 30 cm. Estampé André Fau sous la base, cachet de la manufacture.

          Orne Encheres
        • Pierre Lenoir (1879-1951/1953) and Andre Fau (1896-1982), a ceramic figure 'La petite frileuse
          Nov. 04, 2019

          Pierre Lenoir (1879-1951/1953) and Andre Fau (1896-1982), a ceramic figure 'La petite frileuse

          Est: £200 - £300

          Pierre Lenoir (1879-1951/1953) and Andre Fau (1896-1982), a ceramic figure 'La petite frileuse', c.1920, impressed Pierre Lenoir, Andre Fau, Boulogne, Made in France Modelled as a naked young girl with her arms crossed, crackle glazes, rectangular base 55.5 cm high There is a chip to the back left corner/edge. A few other small nicks and chips to the glaze on the corners and edges of base. Some texturing to the glaze on the top of the base but this is how it was fired. Crackle to the glaze is intentional.

          Roseberys
        • Attributed to André Fau (1896-1982) and Marcel Guillard (b. 1896) for Boulogne sur Seine Rams vase 6"dia x 12 3/4"h
          Mar. 10, 2019

          Attributed to André Fau (1896-1982) and Marcel Guillard (b. 1896) for Boulogne sur Seine Rams vase 6"dia x 12 3/4"h

          Attributed to André Fau (1896-1982) and Marcel Guillard (b. 1896) for Boulogne sur Seine Rams vase France, 1920s cobalt and silver-gilt glazed stoneware impressed mark 6"dia x 12 3/4"h

          Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
        • ANDRE FAU ART DECO CERAMIC LAMP BASE
          Feb. 24, 2019

          ANDRE FAU ART DECO CERAMIC LAMP BASE

          Signed underneath. Pink ceramic. Dimensions: H 6" x W 12.5" x D 8.5" Condition: May need to be rewired. A few small marks to glaze.

          Westport Auction
        • ANDRÉ FAU (1896-1982) & BOULOGNE (MANUFACTURE)
          Nov. 21, 2017

          ANDRÉ FAU (1896-1982) & BOULOGNE (MANUFACTURE)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          ANDRÉ FAU (1896-1982) & BOULOGNE (MANUFACTURE) Lampe en faïence, corps ovoïde à ressauts, émail gris jaspé, calotte supérieure émaillée brun, hampe en laiton à deux lumières. Cachets de l'artiste et de la manufacture. An earthenware lamp, grey and brown enamels, brass stem. Artist's and manufactory's stamps. H 87cm • H 34 1/4 in. € 1,000-1,500

        • André FAU (1896-1982) Deux vases - Circa 1925-1930
          Oct. 17, 2017

          André FAU (1896-1982) Deux vases - Circa 1925-1930

          Est: €600 - €800

          André FAU (1896-1982) Deux vases - Circa 1925-1930 De forme géométrique en céramique émaillée beige, gris et noir. Signés du cachet de la manufacture de Boulogne sur Seine et marqué «made in France». H.: 23 cm ; 27,5 cm Estimation 600 - 800 €

        • André FAU ( Boulogne sur Seine) 1896-1982 Deux vases - Circa 1925-1930
          Oct. 17, 2017

          André FAU ( Boulogne sur Seine) 1896-1982 Deux vases - Circa 1925-1930

          Est: €600 - €800

          André FAU ( Boulogne sur Seine) 1896-1982 Deux vases - Circa 1925-1930 Corps ovoïde en gradins émaillé bordeaux pour l'un et vert pour l'autre à col détaché et aplati, ornementé de pastilles émaillées dorées. Signés du cachet de la manufacture de Boulogne sur Seine. H.: 23 cm Estimation 600 - 800 €

        • POMONE - FOGUI - André FAU et Marcel GUILLARD (Boulogne sur Seine) (1896-1982;1896-1983) Deux vases - circa 1925
          Oct. 17, 2017

          POMONE - FOGUI - André FAU et Marcel GUILLARD (Boulogne sur Seine) (1896-1982;1896-1983) Deux vases - circa 1925

          Est: €600 - €800

          POMONE - FOGUI - André FAU et Marcel GUILLARD (Boulogne sur Seine) (1896-1982;1896-1983) Deux vases - circa 1925 L'un à corps cylindrique mouluré émaillé gris clair, l'autre à corps cylindrique et anses détachées émaillé gris foncé. Le premier signé «Pomone» et cachet de la manufacture, le second signé «Fogui» et cachet de la manufacture. H.: 26,5 cm ; 18,5 cm Bibliographie : Mobilier et décoration, septembre 1925, modèle similaire p. 162. Estimation 600 - 800 €

        • André FAU (1896-1982) Vase - circa 1925
          Oct. 17, 2017

          André FAU (1896-1982) Vase - circa 1925

          Est: €600 - €800

          André FAU (1896-1982) Vase - circa 1925 Corps ovoïde en faïence émaillée brun-gris craquelé à décor de quatre bandeaux perlé or. Signé du cachet de la manufacture de Boulogne sur Seine et marqué «made in France». H.: 28,5cm Historique : Ce vase avait été choisi par André Fau pour illustrer les publicités de la manufacture de Boulogne sur Seine. Bibliographie : Catalogue d'exposition, Sèvres-Boulogne-Billancourt. La céramique indépendante, Éditions Argus Valentines, Luxembourg, 2007, notre vase reproduit en couverture et p. 109. Estimation 600 - 800 €

        • ANDRÉ FAU (1896-1982)Pied de lampe ovoide
          Oct. 05, 2016

          ANDRÉ FAU (1896-1982)Pied de lampe ovoide

          Est: €300 - €350

          ANDRÉ FAU (1896-1982) Pied de lampe ovoide en grès émaillé bleu et beige, signature incisée, cachet Boulogne. Haut. 27,6 cm. An ovoid earthenware stand-lamp, blue and beige enamels. Incised signature, Boulogne stamp. Height 10 7/8 IN.

        • André FAU (1896-1982)
          Nov. 21, 2015

          André FAU (1896-1982)

          Est: €50 - €80

          André FAU (1896-1982) Jeune femme au papillon Sujet en faience émaillée H : 20 cm

          Carvajal SVV
        • Paar Buchstützen
          Jun. 05, 2015

          Paar Buchstützen

          Est: - CHF550

          Paar Buchstützen, Boulogne 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Im Stand signiert André Fau (Paris 1896 - 1982) und Emile Monier (Paris 1883 - 1970). Buchstützen mit ägyptisierenden Figuren aus Keramik mit krakelierter Grisailleglasur. Im Stand mehrfach signiert. Länge je 15.5 cm Höhe 17 cm

        • André FAU (1896-1982)
          Jun. 16, 2014

          André FAU (1896-1982)

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          André FAU (1896-1982) Importante lampe de forme ovoïde en céramique émaillée grise Signée Hauteur : 88 cm

          Delvaux
        • André Fau (1896-1982) Coupe ronde en céramique à glaçure jaune marbrée, monture en bronze à décor de perles. Signée. H. : 10 cm.
          May. 07, 2014

          André Fau (1896-1982) Coupe ronde en céramique à glaçure jaune marbrée, monture en bronze à décor de perles. Signée. H. : 10 cm.

          Est: €200 - €300

        • Andre Fau (1896-1982). A faience model of Madonna and child, 12in,
          Mar. 26, 2014

          Andre Fau (1896-1982). A faience model of Madonna and child, 12in,

          Est: £200 - £300

          Andre Fau (1896-1982). A faience model of Madonna and child, the figure kneeling with the figure of Jesus upon her lap, impressed and inscribed title 'Do Canto', for Boulogne Pottery, 12in,

          Gorringes
        • André Fau (1896) Vierge, 1948 Aquarelle sur papier Signée et datée "48" en bas à droite 56 x 44 cm
          Nov. 27, 2013

          André Fau (1896) Vierge, 1948 Aquarelle sur papier Signée et datée "48" en bas à droite 56 x 44 cm

          Est: €150 - €200

        • André FAU (1896-1982) Vierge à l'enfant. Groupe en céramique polychrome et dorée. Signé et marqué Boulogne. H. : 34 cm.
          Nov. 16, 2013

          André FAU (1896-1982) Vierge à l'enfant. Groupe en céramique polychrome et dorée. Signé et marqué Boulogne. H. : 34 cm.

          Est: €400 - €500

        • ANDRÉ FAU (1896-1982)
          Jun. 30, 2011

          ANDRÉ FAU (1896-1982)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          ANDRÉ FAU (1896-1982) LAMPE DE CHEVET CUBISTE, VERS 1925 En céramique émaillée violine, couleur ivoire et rose, la base formant vide-poche et cendrier Hauteur : 34 cm. (13 3/8 in.) Signée 'Andre Fau' avec le cachet de la manufacture 'Boulogne' et numérotée '6/9'

        • ANDRÉ FAU (1896-1982)
          Jun. 29, 2011

          ANDRÉ FAU (1896-1982)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        • Andre FAU (1896-?) & Marcel GUILLARD (1896-?)   Paire de serre-livres en céramique à décor de moines assis dans les tons   de violet nuagé et blanc. Marqué au dessous du sigle et Boulogne.   H. : 20 cm. L. : 22 cm.
          Apr. 09, 2011

          Andre FAU (1896-?) & Marcel GUILLARD (1896-?)   Paire de serre-livres en céramique à décor de moines assis dans les tons   de violet nuagé et blanc. Marqué au dessous du sigle et Boulogne.   H. : 20 cm. L. : 22 cm.

          Est: €200 - €250

        • André FAU (1896- ?) - BOULOGNE BILLANCOURT Lampe
          Mar. 25, 2010

          André FAU (1896- ?) - BOULOGNE BILLANCOURT Lampe

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        • ANDRÉ FAU
          Oct. 03, 2006

          ANDRÉ FAU

          Est: £500 - £700

          A PAIR OF CERAMIC BOOKENDS modelled in the form of two kneeling ancient Egyptian figures, underside impressed ANDRÉ FAU and with further impressed manufacturers marks 6 3/4 in. (17cm.) high (2)