Mustafa Fathi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1942 -

    • ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Untitled, 1989
      Sep. 30, 2020

      ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Untitled, 1989

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Untitled, 1989 Mixed media on canvas Signed on the front 122 × 187 cm Provenance: Lebanese private collection ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Sans titre, 1989 Technique mixte sur toile Signé à l'avant 122 × 187 cm Provenance : Collection privée libanaise

    • ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Untitled, 1990
      Sep. 30, 2020

      ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Untitled, 1990

      Est: €6,500 - €8,500

      ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Untitled, 1990 Mixed media on canvas Signed on the front 136 × 90 cm Provenance: Lebanese private collection ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Sans titre, 1990 Technique mixte sur toile Signé à l'avant 136 × 90 cm Provenance : Collection privée libanaise

    • ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Untitled, 1984
      Sep. 30, 2020

      ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Untitled, 1984

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Untitled, 1984 Mixed media on canvas Signed on the front 130 × 190 cm Provenance: Lebanese private collection ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Sans titre, 1984 Technique mixte sur toile Signé à l'avant 130 × 190 cm Provenance : Collection privée libanaise

    • ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009)) Untitled, 1985
      Sep. 30, 2020

      ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009)) Untitled, 1985

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009)) Untitled, 1985 Mixed media on canvas Signed on the front 137 × 190 cm Provenance: Lebanese private collection ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009)) Sans titre, 1985 Technique mixte sur toile Signé à l'avant 137 × 190 cm Provenance : Collection privée libanaise

    • ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Untitled, 1985
      Sep. 30, 2020

      ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Untitled, 1985

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Untitled, 1985 Mixed media on canvas Signed on the front 147 × 155 cm Provenance: Lebanese private collection ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Sans titre, 1985 Technique mixte sur toile Signé à l'avant 147 × 155 cm Provenance : Collection privée libanaise

      Sep. 30, 2020

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

    • ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Sans titre, 1990 Technique mixte sur toile Signé à l'avant 120 × 163 cm Provenance : Collectio...ƒ Mustafa
      Sep. 30, 2020

      ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Sans titre, 1990 Technique mixte sur toile Signé à l'avant 120 × 163 cm Provenance : Collectio...ƒ Mustafa

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Sans titre, 1990 Technique mixte sur toile Signé à l'avant 120 × 163 cm Provenance : Collectio...ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Untitled, 1990 Mixed media on canvas Signed on the front 120 × 163 cm Provenance: Lebanese private collection ƒ Mustafa Fathi (1942-2009) Sans titre, 1990 Technique mixte sur toile Signé à l'avant 120 × 163 cm Provenance : Collection privée libanaise

    • Mustafa Fathi (Syrian, 1942-2009)
      Oct. 27, 2009

      Mustafa Fathi (Syrian, 1942-2009)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Mustafa Fathi (Syrian, 1942-2009) Untitled ink and oil on cotton fabric 45¾ x 63½in. (116 x 161.5cm.)

    • Mustafa Fathi (Syrian, b. 1942)
      Oct. 30, 2008

      Mustafa Fathi (Syrian, b. 1942)

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      Mustafa Fathi (Syrian, b. 1942) Untitled signed and dated in Arabic (upper left) natural pigments and ink on canvas 63¼ x 57¼in (161 x 145.5cm.) Painted in 2000