Wilhelm Fassbender Sold at Auction Prices

    • Willy Fassbender, born 1873, portrait of Ludwig van
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Willy Fassbender, born 1873, portrait of Ludwig van

      Est: €250 - €500

      Willy Fassbender, born 1873, portrait of Ludwig van Beethoven, oil/panel, signed on theright side, approx. 45x40cm, frame with sign: Honorary prize of the city of Bonn for the German mandolin competition in 1927, approx. 56x48cm . German Description: Willy Fassbender, geb. 1873, Porträt des Ludwig van Beethoven, Öl/Holz, seitlich rechts signiert, ca. 45x40cm, R. mit Schild: Ehrenpreis der Stadt Bonn zum deutschen Mandolinenwettstreit 1927, ca. 56x48cm

    • Faßbender, Willy: Stillleben mit Pfirsichen, Weintrauben, Wespe und Tagpfauenauge
      Oct. 12, 2021

      Faßbender, Willy: Stillleben mit Pfirsichen, Weintrauben, Wespe und Tagpfauenauge

      Est: €360 - €450

      Stillleben mit Pfirsichen, Weintrauben, Wespe und Tagpfauenauge. -- Öl auf Malkarton. 20,5 x 34,7 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert "WF", verso von späterer Hand bezeichnet "Willy Fassbender [...]". -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Willy Fassbender
      Oct. 01, 2016

      Willy Fassbender

      Est: €180 - €400

      Willy Fassbender, born in 1873, Stroller on the bank of a lake at sunset, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 41x55cm, frame, this loose . German Description: Willy Fassbender, geb. 1873, Spaziergänger am Ufer eines Sees im Abendrot, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 41x55cm, Rahmen, dieser lose

    • WILHELM FASSBENDER
      Sep. 24, 2016

      WILHELM FASSBENDER

      WILHELM FASSBENDER 1873 Krefeld - 1938 Bonn Zwei Portraits - das Ehepaar Hermann und Wilhelmine Sophie Schött Öl auf Leinwand. Jeweils 71,5 x 57 cm. Jeweils signiert, ortsbezeichnet und datiert oben links 'W. Fassbender Bonn 09'. Verso: Angaben zu den Dargestellten. Das Bildnis des Hermann Schött min. besch. Rahmen.""