David Farsi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1953 -

    • Farsi, David - Le vase chinois
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Farsi, David - Le vase chinois

      Est: $500 - $800

      Farsi, David (1953-) Le vase chinois Description: Lacquer on wood,, dated and signed at the back, signed on front lower right David Farsi Dimension (PO): 25" x 25" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 63.5. cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Farsi, David - Nature morte - 2015
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Farsi, David - Nature morte - 2015

      Est: $1,400 - $1,700

      Farsi, David (1953-) Nature morte (2015) Description (FR): Huile sur panneau de bois, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite David Farsi Description (EN): Oil on wooden panel, signed and dated on the back, signed on lower right David Farsi Dimension (PO): 57 1/2" x 50" Dimension (CM): 146 x 127 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Farsi, David - Vase fleuri - 2015
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Farsi, David - Vase fleuri - 2015

      Est: $1,400 - $1,700

      Farsi, David (1953-) Vase fleuri (2015) Description (FR): Huile sur panneau de bois, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à gauche David Farsi Description (EN): Oil on wooden panel, signed and dated on the back, signed on lower left David Farsi Dimension (PO): 57 1/2" x 50" Dimension (CM): 146 x 127 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Poster by David Farsi - The Four Musketeers; Jacques Brugnon, Henri Cochet, René Lacoste and Jean Borotra
      Jun. 29, 2019

      Poster by David Farsi - The Four Musketeers; Jacques Brugnon, Henri Cochet, René Lacoste and Jean Borotra

      Est: €400 - €750

      The Four Musketeers; Jacques Brugnon, Henri Cochet, René Lacoste and Jean Borotra - 84x70,5, 1983, on linen, handsigned by the artist in pencil, nr. 145 of a limited edition of 275 by David Farsi (1953-)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Farsi, David (1953- ) La poupée bleue (2016)
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Farsi, David (1953- ) La poupée bleue (2016)

      Est: $2,400 - $3,500

      Techniques mixtes sur panneau de bois, signées en bas à droite David Farsi Mixed media on wood panel, signed on lower right David Farsi 36 1/2" x 36 1/2"; 92.71 x 92.71 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Farsi, David (1953- ) Monsieur (2013)
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Farsi, David (1953- ) Monsieur (2013)

      Est: $500 - $800

      Techniques mixtes sur panneau de bois, signées sur le côté droite D. Farsi Mixed media on wood panel, signed on the right side D. Farsi 11 1/2" x 11 1/2"; 29.21 x 29.21 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Farsi, David (1953- ) Madame (2013)
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Farsi, David (1953- ) Madame (2013)

      Est: $500 - $800

      Techniques mixtes sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche D. Farsi Mixed media on wood panel, signed on lower left D. Farsi 11 1/2" x 11 1/2"; 29.21 x 29.21 cm

      Champagne Auctions