Mitra Farahani Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1975 -

    • MITRA FARAHANI | Untitled
      Apr. 21, 2016

      MITRA FARAHANI | Untitled

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      C-print

    • MITRA FARAHANI born in 1975
      Oct. 24, 2009

      MITRA FARAHANI born in 1975

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      MITRA FARAHANI born in 1975 JET D'EAU, 2002 - Water Jet 2002 Pastel painting on paper Signed 'mitra', located 'Paris' and dated '2002' on the lower middle 120 x 80 cm (46,80 x 31,20 in.) Provenance : Acquired from the artist by the present owner. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MITRA FARAHANI née en 1975 JET D'EAU, 2002 Pastel sur papier signé 'mitra', situé 'Paris' et daté '2002' au milieu en bas h: 120 w: 80 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste