Giulio Falzoni Sold at Auction Prices

    • GIULIO FALZONI
      Oct. 28, 2024

      GIULIO FALZONI

      Est: €50 - €70

      Marmirolo 1900 - Milano 1978 Vecchia Milano, 1952 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra; firmato, datato e titolato sul retro

    • GIULIO FALZONI, CASA DI RIGOLETTO
      May. 17, 2024

      GIULIO FALZONI, CASA DI RIGOLETTO

      Est: €400 - €600

      GIULIO FALZONI (1900 - 1978) Casa di Rigoletto 1956 Watercolour on cardboard 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right Signed, dated and titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Mantua

      Art-Rite
    • Giulio Falzoni (Italian, 1900-1978), "Venice, Grand Canal," 1961, H.- 19 1/2 in., W.- 27 1/4 in., Framed- H.- 27 1/4 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.
      Mar. 01, 2024

      Giulio Falzoni (Italian, 1900-1978), "Venice, Grand Canal," 1961, H.- 19 1/2 in., W.- 27 1/4 in., Framed- H.- 27 1/4 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.

      † Giulio Falzoni (Italian, 1900-1978), "Venice, Grand Canal," 1961, watercolor on paper, signed, dated and localized "Venezia" lower right, presented in a wide pink painted linen and black and giltwood frame,

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • WATERCOLOR OF HORSES BY GIULIO FALZONI, 1968
      Mar. 01, 2024

      WATERCOLOR OF HORSES BY GIULIO FALZONI, 1968

      Est: €200 - €300

      GIULIO FALZONI (Marmirolo 1900 - Milano 1979) Vita e libertà, 1968 Acquarello su carta, cm. 48,5 x 70 Firma in basso al centro Titolo e data al retro In cornice

    • Giulio Falzoni (Italian, 1900-1978), "Venice, Grand Canal," 1961, watercolor on paper H.- 19 1/2 in., W.- 27 1/4 in., Framed- H.- 27 1/4 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.
      Sep. 08, 2023

      Giulio Falzoni (Italian, 1900-1978), "Venice, Grand Canal," 1961, watercolor on paper H.- 19 1/2 in., W.- 27 1/4 in., Framed- H.- 27 1/4 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.

      † Giulio Falzoni (Italian, 1900-1978), "Venice, Grand Canal," 1961, watercolor on paper Giulio Falzoni (Italian, 1900-1978), "Venice, Grand Canal," 1961, watercolor on paper, signed, dated and localized "Venezia" lower right, presented in a wide pink painted linen and black and giltwood frame,

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • WATERCOLOUR BY GIULIO FALZONI, 1956
      Jan. 19, 2023

      WATERCOLOUR BY GIULIO FALZONI, 1956

      Est: €300 - €400

      GIULIO FALZONI (Marmirolo 1900 - Milano 1979) Piccadilly Circus, 1956 Acquerello su cartoncino, cm. 40 x 50 Firma e data in basso a destra Firma al retro In cornice

    • Giulio Falzoni VECCHIO MERCATO MILANESE acquarello su carta
      Dec. 06, 2022

      Giulio Falzoni VECCHIO MERCATO MILANESE acquarello su carta

      Est: €200 - €400

      Giulio Falzoni VECCHIO MERCATO MILANESE acquarello su carta applicata a cartone, cm 50x70 firma sul retro: firma e titolo L'opera presenta cadute di colore diffuse

      LiveBid
    • WATERCOLOR BY GIULIO FALZONI 1951
      Jun. 08, 2022

      WATERCOLOR BY GIULIO FALZONI 1951

      Est: €500 - €700

      GIULIO FALZONI (Marmirolo 1900 - Milano 1979) La festa di S. Ambrogio, 1951 Acquerello su cartoncino, cm. 70 x 50 Firma e data in basso a destra Firma e titolo al retro In cornice

    • WATERCOLOR PICCADILLY CIRCUS BY GIULIO FALZONI 1956
      Jun. 08, 2022

      WATERCOLOR PICCADILLY CIRCUS BY GIULIO FALZONI 1956

      Est: €500 - €700

    • WATERCOLOR BY GIULIO FALZONI 1954
      Jun. 08, 2022

      WATERCOLOR BY GIULIO FALZONI 1954

      Est: €500 - €700

      GIULIO FALZONI (Marmirolo 1900 - Milano 1979) Nel giardino della Guastalla, 1954 Acquerello su cartoncino, cm. 70 x 50 Firma e data in basso a destra Firma e titolo al retro In cornice

    • Giulio Falzoni - Vecchia Milano - La processione del Corpus Domini, 1960
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Giulio Falzoni - Vecchia Milano - La processione del Corpus Domini, 1960

      Est: €400 - €500

      Giulio Falzoni - Old Milan - The Corpus Domini procession, 1960 Watercolor on cardboard 50x70 cm; signature lower right; signature, title, year and Galleria Pedrani stamp on the back. Work registered in the Pedrani Archive at no. 417 / B with photographic documentation.

      Aste Brina
    • Giulio Falzoni, Nomadi all'alba.
      Oct. 27, 2021

      Giulio Falzoni, Nomadi all'alba.

      Est: €130 - €260

      Acquerello su cartoncino. mm 500x700. Firmato in basso a destra. (1)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • FALZONI GIULIO (1900 - 1978) Piccadilly Circus.
      Jun. 30, 2020

      FALZONI GIULIO (1900 - 1978) Piccadilly Circus.

      Est: €300 - €500

      FALZONI GIULIO (1900 - 1978). Piccadilly Circus.. Signature lower right. At the back dedication and Ghelfi Gallery, Vicenza stamp.. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. 1947

    • FALZONI GIULIO (1900 - 1978) Cesena market.
      Dec. 02, 2019

      FALZONI GIULIO (1900 - 1978) Cesena market.

      Est: €300 - €400

      FALZONI GIULIO (1900 - 1978). Cesena market.. Signature lower right. At the back title and signature.. Cm 50,00 x 40,00.

    • Giulio Falzoni ...
      Nov. 21, 2019

      Giulio Falzoni ...

      Est: €200 - €300

      "Zurigo" '49 acquerello su carta applicata a tela (cm 36x50) Firmato, locato e datato in basso a destra Al retro: timbro della Galleria d'Arte Pedrani In cornice

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • FALZONI GIULIO (1900 - 1978) Concert.
      Dec. 12, 2018

      FALZONI GIULIO (1900 - 1978) Concert.

      Est: €300 - €500

      FALZONI GIULIO (1900 - 1978). Concert.. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and Pedrani Art Gallery, Legnano (Mi).. Cm 70,00 x 50,00.

    • GIULIO FALZONI, Italian, 1900-1978, A city garden with umbrellas., Watercolor, 11.5" x 9.5" sight. Framed 14.5" x 12.5".
      May. 19, 2018

      GIULIO FALZONI, Italian, 1900-1978, A city garden with umbrellas., Watercolor, 11.5" x 9.5" sight. Framed 14.5" x 12.5".

      GIULIO FALZONI Italian, 1900-1978 A city garden with umbrellas. Signed lower right "Milano - Falzoni". Watercolor, 11.5" x 9.5" sight. Framed 14.5" x 12.5".

      Eldred's
      Jan. 19, 2018

      Eldred's
    • GIULIO FALZONI (1900-1978) FRAMED WATERCOLOR
      Oct. 29, 2017

      GIULIO FALZONI (1900-1978) FRAMED WATERCOLOR

      Framed watercolor on paper, Farmyard, signed lower right Giulio Falzoni (Italy, 1900-1978), sight: approx 22.5"h, 30.5"w, overall: approx 29.25"h, 37.25"w, 13lbs Start Price: $150.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Giulio Falzoni Italian, 1900-1978 Zingari a Chiaravalle di Milano
      Aug. 16, 2017

      Giulio Falzoni Italian, 1900-1978 Zingari a Chiaravalle di Milano

      Giulio Falzoni Italian, 1900-1978 Zingari a Chiaravalle di Milano Signed Giulio Falzoni (lr); signed Giulio Falzoni and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 5/8 x 35 1/2 inches Provenance: The artist Galerie Internationale, New York Thence by descent to the present owner C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Giulio Falzoni (1900-1978) 'Napoli' signed and titled (lower righ
      Aug. 16, 2017

      Giulio Falzoni (1900-1978) 'Napoli' signed and titled (lower righ

      Est: £80 - £120

      Giulio Falzoni (1900-1978) 'Napoli' signed and titled (lower right) oils on canvas 49cm x 69cm. Provenance: Harrods Picture Department, London.

      Mallams
    • FALZONI GIULIO (1900 - 1978) Place St. Marc, Venice.
      Feb. 21, 2017

      FALZONI GIULIO (1900 - 1978) Place St. Marc, Venice.

      Est: €200 - €250

      FALZONI GIULIO (1900 - 1978). Place St. Marc, Venice.. Signature lower right. Pedrani Gallery Legnano, stamp at the back.. Cm 40,00 x 51,00.

      Sep. 23, 2016

      Eldred's
      Aug. 17, 2016

      Est: $250 - $350

      Giulio Falzoni Italian, 1900-1978 Zingari in Cammino Signed Giulio Falzoni (lr); signed Giulio Falzoni and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 23 5/8 x 35 1/2 inches Provenance: Galerie Internationale, New York Thence by inheritance to the present owner C

      Aug. 17, 2016

      Est: $250 - $350

      Giulio Falzoni Italian, 1900-1978 Zingari a Chiaravalle di Milano Signed Giulio Falzoni (lr); signed Giulio Falzoni and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 5/8 x 35 1/2 inches Provenance: The artist Galerie Internationale, New York Thence by inheritance to the present owner C

    • Giulio Falzoni Italian, 1900-1978 Solidarieta nella Bufera
      Mar. 09, 2016

      Giulio Falzoni Italian, 1900-1978 Solidarieta nella Bufera

      Giulio Falzoni Italian, 1900-1978 Solidarieta nella Bufera Signed Giulio Falzoni (lr); signed Giulio Falzoni and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches Provenance: The artist Galerie Internationale, New York Thence by inheritance to the present owner C

      Mar. 09, 2016

    • Giulio Falzoni Italian, 1900-1978 Zingari in Cammino
      Mar. 09, 2016

      Giulio Falzoni Italian, 1900-1978 Zingari in Cammino

    • GIULIO FALZONI OIL ON CANVAS (Italy, 1900-1978) S
      Jan. 20, 2016

      GIULIO FALZONI OIL ON CANVAS (Italy, 1900-1978) S

      GIULIO FALZONI OIL ON CANVAS (Italy, 1900-1978) Street scene with figures. Image measures 18" x 14", signed "G. Falzoni" lower right. In a period gilt wood and gesso frame.

      O'Gallerie
    • Giulio Falzoni Italian, 1900-1978 Un Mattino in Maremma
      Sep. 21, 2015

      Giulio Falzoni Italian, 1900-1978 Un Mattino in Maremma

      Giulio Falzoni Italian, 1900-1978 Un Mattino in Maremma Signed Giulio Falzoni (lr); signed Giulio Falzoni and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 23 5/8 x 35 1/2 inches C

    • Giulio Falzoni watercolor
      Sep. 20, 2014

      Giulio Falzoni watercolor

      Giulio Falzoni (Italian 1900-1978)- ''The Duomo, Milano''- watercolor on cardboard, signed Giulio Falzoni lower right. 15 3/4 x 11 3/4''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Giulio Falzoni, Italian 1900-1978- Horse and cart
      Feb. 08, 2014

      Giulio Falzoni, Italian 1900-1978- Horse and cart

      Est: £60 - £80

      Giulio Falzoni, Italian 1900-1978- Horse and cart on a Italian street scene; watercolour, signed, 39x29cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite) VAT charged on hammer price * Please Note: This lot is subject to VAT

      Roseberys
      Jan. 18, 2014

      Est: £100 - £150

      Roseberys
      Nov. 02, 2013

      Est: £150 - £200

      Giulio Falzoni, Italian 1900-1978- Horse and cart on a Italian street scene; watercolour, signed, 39x29cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite) VAT charged on hammer price Please Note: This Lot is Subject to VAT

      Roseberys
    • Giulio Falzoni (1900-1978) View of the bridge at Florence, 9 x 13in.
      Feb. 07, 2013

      Giulio Falzoni (1900-1978) View of the bridge at Florence, 9 x 13in.

      Est: £200 - £300

      Giulio Falzoni (1900-1978) watercolour, View of the bridge at Florence, signed, 9 x 13in.

      Gorringes
    • Giulio Falzoni (1900-1978) Italian Watercolour
      Sep. 14, 2012

      Giulio Falzoni (1900-1978) Italian Watercolour

      Est: £200 - £250

      Giulio Falzoni (1900-1978) Italian Watercolour Busy market square in an Italian town Signed lower left 18 2/3" x 14 1/3" Bears Waddingtons lot 422 label verso and T. Eaton Co. Ltd Canada label verso

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Cavalli sulla battigia
      Oct. 13, 2011

      Cavalli sulla battigia

      Est: €500 - €800

      Firma in basso a destra. Al retro firma, titolo e cartiglio della Galleria Pedrani controfirmato per autentica. Cornice presente.

    • Vecchia Milano, Castello Sforzesco.
      Oct. 13, 2011

      Vecchia Milano, Castello Sforzesco.

      Est: €500 - €700

      Firma in basso a destra. Al retro firma e titolo. Autentica su fotografia della Galleria Pedrani. Cornice presente.

    • Giulio Falzoni (Italian, 1900-1978) An Italian town square
      Jul. 13, 2011

      Giulio Falzoni (Italian, 1900-1978) An Italian town square

      An Italian town square signed (lower right) watercolour 24 x 34cm (9 7/16 x 13 3/8in).

      Jun. 08, 2011

      Est: £300 - £400

      Sep. 18, 2010

      Est: £200 - £300

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Gardone Riviera
      Jun. 15, 2010

      Gardone Riviera

      Est: €300 - €500

      Gardone Riviera

    • Trinità dei monti
      Jun. 15, 2010

      Trinità dei monti

      Est: €300 - €500

      Trinità dei monti

    • Mill
      Jun. 15, 2010

      Mill

      Est: €300 - €500

      Mill

    • Farmhouse
      Jun. 15, 2010

      Farmhouse

      Est: €300 - €500

      Farmhouse

    • Paris
      Jun. 15, 2010

      Paris

      Est: €300 - €500

      Paris

    • Paris
      Jun. 15, 2010

      Paris

      Est: €300 - €500

      Paris

    • kingstone
      Jun. 15, 2010

      kingstone

      Est: €300 - €500

      kingstone