Richard Fallenböck Sold at Auction Prices

Flower painter, Decoration painter

    • RICHARD FALLENBÖCK: FLOWER BOUQUET WITH DELPHINIUM AND BABY'S BREATH
      Jun. 20, 2023

      RICHARD FALLENBÖCK: FLOWER BOUQUET WITH DELPHINIUM AND BABY'S BREATH

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Richard Fallenböck Flower bouquet with delphinium and baby's breath 1890 mixed media on paper; framed 150 x 100.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: R. Fallenböck / Paris (18)90 private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • RICHARD FALLENBÖCK: FOUNTAIN IN A ROMANTIC GARDEN
      Jun. 20, 2023

      RICHARD FALLENBÖCK: FOUNTAIN IN A ROMANTIC GARDEN

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Richard Fallenböck Fountain in a romantic garden 1890 mixed media on paper; framed 150 x 100.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: R. Fallenböck / Paris (18)90 private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Pinggau.
      Jun. 19, 2010

      Pinggau.

      Est: - €100

      Pinggau. Blick von der Höhe der Pinka auf eine Brücke, dahinter die wenigen Häuser des Ortes. Aquarell u. Bleistift von Richard Fallenböck (1859 Wien - Paris 1891) 1886. 24 x 19,5 cm. Sign., dat. "IX 86" u. betitelt. - Hervorragende Arbeit.

    • Pinggau.: Blick von der Höhe der Pinka auf eine
      Feb. 06, 2010

      Pinggau.: Blick von der Höhe der Pinka auf eine

      Est: - €150

      Pinggau.: Blick von der Höhe der Pinka auf eine Brücke, dahinter die wenigen Häuser des Ortes. Aquarell u. Bleistift von Richard Fallenböck (1859 Wien - Paris 1891) 1886. 24 x 19,5 cm. Sign., dat. "IX 86" u. betitelt. - Hervorragende Arbeit.