Hossein Fallahi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 -

    • Hossein Fallahi
      Jun. 18, 2023

      Hossein Fallahi

      (Esfahan/ Iran 1938 -, persischer Künstler, erlernte die traditionelle Miniaturmalerei bei Ali Sajadia) Karawansereiszene Miniaturmalerei auf Bein, 5 x 19 cm, gerahmt, verso bezeichnet Hossein Fallahi

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Hossein Fallahi
      Apr. 23, 2023

      Hossein Fallahi

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Hossein Fallahi
      Feb. 26, 2023

      Hossein Fallahi

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Hossein Fallahi (1938-) Battle scene with warriors on horseback miniature on ivory
      Jun. 05, 2022

      Hossein Fallahi (1938-) Battle scene with warriors on horseback miniature on ivory

      Artvisory
    • Ritratto di giovane firmato Hossein Fallahi (Esfahan 1938) Iran datato 1367 (1988 AD)
      Mar. 15, 2017

      Ritratto di giovane firmato Hossein Fallahi (Esfahan 1938) Iran datato 1367 (1988 AD)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Raffigurante un giovane inginocchiato in uno scenario bucolico leggermente accennato nel tipico stile tardo safavide. Firma e data in basso a destra. Hossein Fallahi è un famoso miniaturista contemporaneo persiano, allievo del celebre Ali Sajadi.

    • ARTE ISLAMICA Portrait of a young man signed by Hossein Fallahi (Esfahan 1938) Iran, dated 1367 (1988 CE)
      Jun. 14, 2016

      ARTE ISLAMICA Portrait of a young man signed by Hossein Fallahi (Esfahan 1938) Iran, dated 1367 (1988 CE)

      Est: €400 - €600

      ARTE ISLAMICA . Portrait of a young man signed by Hossein Fallahi (Esfahan 1938) Iran, dated 1367 (1988 CE). Cm 16,50 x 9,50.