Marino Faliero Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1948 -

    • Nude woman reading - Marino Faliero
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Nude woman reading - Marino Faliero

      Est: €200 - €250

      Oil painting on canvas applied to panel, from the 20th century, Italian school, depicting a nude woman reading. Dimensions including the frame: 49x58 cm. Internal frame dimensions: 47x38.5 cm. Signed at the bottom right by Marino Faliero. The artwork is in good condition and of excellent artistic quality.

      De Francesco Casa D'Aste e Galleria
    • Faliero, Marino
      May. 08, 2021

      Faliero, Marino

      Faliero, Marino 1948 Neapel La Villa Comunale. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 60 x 80 cm.

    • OIL PAINTING OF BOATS AT AMALFI BY MARINO FALIERO
      Jan. 20, 2021

      OIL PAINTING OF BOATS AT AMALFI BY MARINO FALIERO

      MARINO FALIERO (Napoli 1948) Barche in secca ad Amalfi Olio su tavola, cm. 32 x 57 Firmato in basso a destra Titolato e datato 1980, al retro

    • OIL PAINTING OF THE PORT OF AMALFI BY MARINO FALIERO
      Jan. 20, 2021

      OIL PAINTING OF THE PORT OF AMALFI BY MARINO FALIERO

      MARINO FALIERO (Napoli 1948) Porticciolo di Amalfi Olio su tavola, cm. 36 x 67 Firmato in basso a destra Titolato e datato 1980, al retro