A. Fakkel Sold at Auction Prices

Wood cutter

    • Arjenne Fakkel (1969) "Het Japanse avondje"
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Arjenne Fakkel (1969) "Het Japanse avondje"

      Est: €50 - €80

      Houtsnede 2/19, r.o. gesigneerd en 1998 gedateerd. A 40.5 x 48.5 / 60.5 x 68 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Fakkel, Anneke
      Oct. 27, 2011

      Fakkel, Anneke

      Est: €80 - €100

      etching edition 1-12 Untitled signed and 1997

      Boven’s in coop with Douwes Fine Art
    • Fakkel, Anneke
      Sep. 29, 2011

      Fakkel, Anneke

      Est: €80 - €100

    • Arjenne Fakkel Leiden 1969 a) Doe mee snel win
      Sep. 19, 2011

      Arjenne Fakkel Leiden 1969 a) Doe mee snel win

      Est: - €100

      Arjenne Fakkel Leiden 1969 a) Doe mee snel win Signed and dated 1998 l.r., numbered 5/7 l.l. Colour etching, 52.8 x 62 cm (measured within passe-partout) b) Nee meneer patient... Signed and dated 1998 l.r., numbered 17/19 l.l. Colour lithograph, 55.9 x 42.8 cm (measured within passe-partout) (2x)

      AAG Auctioneers