Fortunato Giulio Faini Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • Le Matin
      Jun. 14, 2023

      Le Matin

      Grabado por Fortunato Giulio Faini (1869-1952) según el original de Amadeo Cignaroli (Turín, 1730-1800), realizado en 1780.

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Fortunato Giulio Faini, Italian (1869 - 1953)
      Oct. 24, 2018

      Fortunato Giulio Faini, Italian (1869 - 1953)

      Fortunato Giulio Faini, Italian (1869 - 1953) Oil on panel "Orientalist Scene". Signed and dated 1911 lower left. Measures 8-3/4" x 11", frame measures 14" x 16". Condition: Good Domestic Shipping: $85.00 Min Est. $200.00 Max Est. $300.00

      Kodner Galleries
      Aug. 15, 2018

      Fortunato Giulio Faini, Italian (1869 - 1953) Oil on panel "Orientalist Scene". Signed and dated 1911 lower left. Measures 8-3/4" x 11", frame measures 14" x 16". Domestic Shipping: $85.00 Min Est. $200.00 Max Est. $300.00 Condition: Good

      Kodner Galleries
    • FRENCH SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY
      Oct. 19, 2016

      FRENCH SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY

      ESCUELA FRANCESA, S. XIX Le Matin Grabado por Fortunato Giulio Faini (1869-1952) según el original de Amadeo Cignaroli (Turín, 1730-1800), realizado en 1780. 30 x 42 cm Litografía a color

      Isbilya Subastas