Adalbert (1959) Fässler Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, Installation Artist, Object Artist

      • Adalbert Fässler (Swiss 1959)
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Adalbert Fässler (Swiss 1959)

        Est: €250 - €350

        Adalbert Fässler (Swiss 1959) Untitled, 2000 mixed media collage signed and dated 'A. Fässler 2000' (lower left) image size 62 x 94 cm., frame size 66 x 98 cm.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Adalbert Fässler (Swiss 1959)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Adalbert Fässler (Swiss 1959) Untitled, 2000 mixed media collage signed and dated 'A. Fässler 2000' (lower right) image size 30.5 x 72.5 cm., frame size 34.5 x 76.5 cm.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Adalbert Fässler (Swiss 1959)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Adalbert Fässler (Swiss 1959) Untitled, 2000 acrylic, gouache and paper clippings on canvas signed and dated 'A. Fässler 2000' (on the reverse ) image size 60 x 80 cm., frame size 62.5 x 82 cm.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Fässler Adalbert
        Nov. 19, 2021

        Fässler Adalbert

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

        "Karriereleiter". Holzleiter mit goldig gefassten und verschiedenfarbigen transparenten Kunststoffsprossen. Unsigniert. Höhe 320 cm