Vladimir Fadeev Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1846 -

    • FADEEV, VLADIMIR
      Mar. 23, 2018

      FADEEV, VLADIMIR

      Est: CHF25,000 - CHF35,000

      FADEEV, VLADIMIR (active in Russia, circa 1846) Rettung in der Wüste. (Rescue in the desert). Oil on canvas. Signed in Cyrillic lower left. 157.5 x 125.5 cm. Provenance: European private collection. --------------- FADEEV, VLADIMIR (tätig in Russland, um 1846) Rettung in der Wüste. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links kyrillisch signiert. 157,5 x 125,5 cm. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung.

    • FADEEV, VLADIMIR 1846-? Biblical Scene
      Jun. 10, 2010

      FADEEV, VLADIMIR 1846-? Biblical Scene

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      FADEEV, VLADIMIR 1846-? Biblical Scene signed Oil on canvas, 157.5 by 125 cm. Authenticity has been confirmed by Vladimir Petrov.

      MacDougall's
    • Biblical Scene
      Jun. 11, 2009

      Biblical Scene

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      FADEEV, VLADIMIR: 1846-?Biblical Scene: signed: Oil on canvas, 157.5 by 125 cm.: Authenticity has been confirmed by Vladimir Petrov.

      MacDougall's
    • Vladimir Fadeev , b. 1846 In the courtyard oil on canvas
      Jun. 10, 2009

      Vladimir Fadeev , b. 1846 In the courtyard oil on canvas

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      signed in Cyrillic above the lintel oil on canvas

    • FADEEV, VLADIMIR 1846-? Biblical Scene signed.
      Nov. 29, 2007

      FADEEV, VLADIMIR 1846-? Biblical Scene signed.

      Est: £80,000 - £120,000

      MacDougall's