Stefania Fabrizi Sold at Auction Prices

    • Stefania Fabrizi (Roma 1958) - Soldiers
      May. 03, 2024

      Stefania Fabrizi (Roma 1958) - Soldiers

      Est: €750 - €999,999

      Mixed media on cardboard Signature on the back.

      ArtLaRosa
    • Stefania Fabrizi
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Stefania Fabrizi

      Est: €300 - €400

      Roma 1958, 180x70cm., "Untitled", 1992, mixed media on panel, signed and dated on the back

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Stefania Fabrizi FIGURA MASCHILE acquarello su car
      Mar. 23, 2023

      Stefania Fabrizi FIGURA MASCHILE acquarello su car

      Est: €200 - €300

      Stefania Fabrizi FIGURA MASCHILE acquarello su carta, cm 30x21 firma e data eseguito nel 1999

      LiveBid
    • Stefania Fabrizi, (1958) FIGURA MASCHILE acquarello su carta
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Stefania Fabrizi, (1958) FIGURA MASCHILE acquarello su carta

      Est: €200 - €300

      Stefania Fabrizi, (1958) FIGURA MASCHILE acquarello su carta, cm 30x21 firma e data eseguito nel 1999

      Itineris
    • Stefania Fabrizi
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Stefania Fabrizi

      Est: €100 - €150

      Roma 1958, h. 49 cm., "Untitled", 1994, painted wood sculpture, signed and dated

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Stefania Fabrizi
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Stefania Fabrizi

      Est: €200 - €300

      Roma 1958, 50x70 cm., "Gli eroi", 1999, mixed technique on paper, signed, dated and titled on the bottom

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Stefania Fabrizi
      May. 04, 2022

      Stefania Fabrizi

      Est: €300 - €500

      Roma 1958, 150x130 cm., "L'uscita", 1999, mixed technique on canvas, signed and dated lower right

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • OIL PAINTING BY STEFANIA FABRIZI 2000
      Apr. 13, 2021

      OIL PAINTING BY STEFANIA FABRIZI 2000

      Est: €300 - €400

      STEFANIA FABRIZI (Roma 1958) La traversata, 2000 Olio su tela, cm. 195 x 140 Firma, data e titolo al retro

    • MIXED MEDIA BY STEFANIA FABRIZI 2003
      Apr. 13, 2021

      MIXED MEDIA BY STEFANIA FABRIZI 2003

      Est: €100 - €150

      STEFANIA FABRIZI (Roma 1958) Figura 2003 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su cartoncino, cm. 48 x 85 Firma al retro Cornice a teca a smalto bianco

      Apr. 13, 2021

      Est: €100 - €150

      STEFANIA FABRIZI (Roma 1958) Figure, 2003 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su cartoncino, cm.48 x 85 Firma al retro Cornice a teca a smalto bianco

    • STEFANIA FABRIZI ROMA 1958 SENZA TITOLO
      Mar. 13, 2017

      STEFANIA FABRIZI ROMA 1958 SENZA TITOLO

      Est: €350 - €450

      Olio su tela, cm 60x60, Firma, data e titolo sul retro "Stefania Fabrizi, 2006, Misteriose". | Oil on canvas, 60x60 cm, signature, date and title on the back "Stefania Fabrizi, 2006 Mysterious".

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Work on paper, Stefania Fabrizi
      Nov. 09, 2013

      Work on paper, Stefania Fabrizi

      Stefania Fabrizi (Italian, b. 1958), Study for ''Il Giustriziere,'' mixed media on paper, unsigned, sight: 27''h x 38.5''w, overall (with frame): 39.75''h x 50.5''w. Provenance: Property of the Marquis C. Landrum Trust donated to The Montclair Foundation for support of the Van Vleck House and Gardens and The Montclair Art Museum

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Stefania Fabrizi
      Oct. 06, 2013

      Painting, Stefania Fabrizi

      Stefania Fabrizi (Italian, b.1958), "Innamorata," 1996, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 69''h x 29.75''w. Provenance: Property of the Marquis C. Landrum Trust donated to The Montclair Foundation for support of the Van Vleck House and Gardens and The Montclair Art Museum

      Clars Auctions