Johann Herman Faber Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1734 - d. 1800

    • Faber, Johann (1734 - 1800, active in Flanders), (1734 - 1800, active in Flanders),
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Faber, Johann (1734 - 1800, active in Flanders), (1734 - 1800, active in Flanders),

      Faber, Johann (1734 - 1800, active in Flanders), (1734 - 1800, active in Flanders), "Taubenfütterung", oil on canvas, on panel, signed and dated lower right JFaber pinx. 1762, 50 x 64 cm Faber, Johann (1734 - 1800, tätig in Flandern), "Taubenfütterung", Öl auf Leinwand, auf Platte, signiert und datiert rechts unten JFaber pinx. 1762, 50 x 64 cm

    • JOHANN HERMAN FABER (1734-1800, IN THE MANNER OF): A CHILD WITH A DOG, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1795, 18TH C.
      Mar. 28, 2024

      JOHANN HERMAN FABER (1734-1800, IN THE MANNER OF): A CHILD WITH A DOG, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1795, 18TH C.

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Work: 83,7 x 65,2 cm Frame: 93,5 x 74,7 cm

      Coronari Auctions
      Feb. 24, 2024

    • Johann Herman Faber
      Mar. 12, 2016

      Johann Herman Faber

      Est: €2,000 - €2,800

      Johann Herman Faber 1734 - 1800 - Bildnispaar Herr und Dame des Rokoko - Öl/Lwd. (2). Je 92 x 79 cm. Bildnis des Herren sign., ortsbez. und dat. r. u.: HFaber Brüxellis 1769. Rahmen. Verso mehrere kl. Flicken. Etw. rest.

    • Johann Herman Faber
      Sep. 19, 2015

      Johann Herman Faber

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000