Erling Enger Sold at Auction Prices

    • ERLING ENGER (1899-1990), Portrait
      Sep. 23, 2024

      ERLING ENGER (1899-1990), Portrait

      ERLING ENGER (1899-1990) Portrait oil on canvas on board initialed and dated lower right: E.E. / 49 38.5 x 30cm

      Gibson's
    • Listed Artist Erling Enger Oil Study ParisWindows
      Sep. 07, 2024

      Listed Artist Erling Enger Oil Study ParisWindows

      Est: $30 - $99,999

      Listed Artist Erling Enger Oil Study ParisWindows Wonderful 1949 oil pastel study on canvas by Listed Artist Erling Enger Framed, "Paris Windows" by artist Erling Enger (b.1899 - d.1990, Norwegian). The framed pieces were made in 1949 from a memory of the artist's trip to study Paris after WWII. Provenance on reverse. Measures: Frame: 15-1/4" x 18". 1.) Site: 7" x 5" 2.) Site: 6-1/4" x 4". Enger was a Norwegian painter. Born in Faberg. Some of his works are displayed in the National Gallery of Norway.

      Terri Peters & Associates
    • Erling Enger. 1899-1990 Norway. Self Portrait. Oil on Canvas on board. Signed and dated '49 lower right. 39cm*30cm
      Jan. 21, 2024

      Erling Enger. 1899-1990 Norway. Self Portrait. Oil on Canvas on board. Signed and dated '49 lower right. 39cm*30cm

      Est: $600 - $900

      Christian McCann Auctions
    • Erling Enger, Liberation 1945
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Erling Enger, Liberation 1945

      Est: kr300,000 - kr400,000

      Signed and dated lower right: Erling Enger -45

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • Erling Enger, Landscape 1934
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Erling Enger, Landscape 1934

      Est: kr100,000 - kr150,000

      Signed and dated lower right: Enger 34

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • Erling Enger, Forest interiour 1935
      Jun. 02, 2022

      Erling Enger, Forest interiour 1935

      Est: kr200,000 - kr300,000

      Signed and dated lower right: Erling Enger -35

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • "Landskap"
      Aug. 27, 2020

      "Landskap"

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      Opp. "Landskap", sign. -43. (38x45cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • Erling Enger (1899-1990), Man and two Horses 1943
      Mar. 18, 2020

      Erling Enger (1899-1990), Man and two Horses 1943

      Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

      Oil on board. Signed and dated lower right: Erling Enger. -43

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • Erling Enger (1899-1990), Reimert in his glad Rags 1940
      Mar. 18, 2020

      Erling Enger (1899-1990), Reimert in his glad Rags 1940

      Est: kr100,000 - kr150,000

      Oil on canvas. Oil on board. Signed and datert lower right.: Erling Enger -40

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • Erling Enger (Norwegian, 1899-1990)
      Dec. 15, 2011

      Erling Enger (Norwegian, 1899-1990)

      Winter farm. Oil on canvas board, signed in the lower right corner, framed in a decorative gilt frame overall 20" x 22-1/4".

      Aspire Auctions Fine Art & Antiques
    • Erling Enger (Norwegian, 1899-1990) Pine woods, 32 x 39in.
      Dec. 08, 2011

      Erling Enger (Norwegian, 1899-1990) Pine woods, 32 x 39in.

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Erling Enger (Norwegian, 1899-1990) oil on canvas, Pine woods, signed and dated '57, 32 x 39in.

      Gorringes
    • Erling Enger: Forest scenery. Signed Erling Enger
      Aug. 18, 2009

      Erling Enger: Forest scenery. Signed Erling Enger

      Est: €405 - €535

      Erling Enger: Forest scenery. Signed Erling Enger 44. Oil on board. 38 x 46 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers