Sixtus von (Ritter) Dzbanski Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

    • DZBANSKI, SIXTUS ZU (1874-1942): "Ernte", 1936.
      Oct. 24, 2015

      DZBANSKI, SIXTUS ZU (1874-1942): "Ernte", 1936.

      Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren), u. rechts sign. u. dat., rücks. altes Galerie-Etikett, 88x114,5 cm, gerahmt (besch.)

    • Sixtus Z. von Dzbanski (POLISH, 1877)
      Apr. 13, 2011

      Sixtus Z. von Dzbanski (POLISH, 1877)

      Est: £2,000 - £4,000

      Sixtus Z. von Dzbanski (POLISH, 1877) A stream in the snow signed and dated 'S.Z.V Dzbanski 1928' (lower left) oil on canvas 37¾ x 49¼ in. (94.5 x 125 cm.)

    • Winter
      Oct. 11, 2009

      Winter

      Est: zł4,000 - zł6,000

      Winter

      Agra-Art
    • Dzbanski Sixtus Ritter von. Dzbanski Sixtus Ritter
      Jun. 28, 2008

      Dzbanski Sixtus Ritter von. Dzbanski Sixtus Ritter

      Dzbanski Sixtus Ritter von. Dzbanski Sixtus Ritter von.1874 Danilcze-/1942 Nürnberg "Holzfäller am Ochsengespann" mit riesigem Baumstamm, Öl auf Leinwand, signiert, datiert: 1939, originaler Keilrahmen, 93.5x132 cm (36 3/4 x 52 in), originaler ... 900,00 €

      Auktionshaus Bergmann
    • After the snow
      Sep. 12, 2007

      After the snow

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Sixtus Z. Von Dzbanski (Polish, b. 1877) After the snow signed and dated 'S.Z.DZBANSKI.1924' (lower right) oil on canvas 41 x 37 in. (104 x 94 cm.)