Emil Dyrberg-Petersen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Emil Dyrberg-Petersen (1908 - 1973) - landscape painting, 1945
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Emil Dyrberg-Petersen (1908 - 1973) - landscape painting, 1945

      Emil Dyrberg-Petersen (1908 - 1973) - landscape painting, 1945 Oil on canvas in a white painted wooden frame. Depiction of a landscape with houses in naive painting style, painted with bold brushstrokes in bright colors. Signed lower right: "DY-P 45", back also marked with name and date. Dimensions: frame 72.5 x 52.5 cm. Good state of preservation, slight craquelure. Emil Dyrberg-Petersen (1908 - 1973) - Landschaftsgemälde, 1945 Öl auf Leinwand in einem weiß bemalten Holzrahmen. Darstellung einer Landschaft mit Häusern in naivem Malstil, mit kräftigen Pinselstrichen in bunten Farben gemalt. Rechts unten signiert: "DY-P 45", Rückseite ebenfalls mit Namen und Datum versehen. Maße: Rahmen 72,5 x 52,5 cm. Guter Erhaltungszustand, leichte Krakeleebildung.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
    • Dyrberg-Petersen, Emil: Liegender Akt
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Dyrberg-Petersen, Emil: Liegender Akt

      Est: €750 - €950

      Emil Dyrberg-Petersen 1908 - 1973 Reclining nude Oil on plucking; H 61 cm, W 81 cm; signed lower right ''Dyrberg-P''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Auktionshaus Wersching
    • Emil Dyrberg-Petersen (Danish 1908-1973), oil on canvas, abstract still life, dated 62, unframed, 20" x 26"
      Jul. 31, 2019

      Emil Dyrberg-Petersen (Danish 1908-1973), oil on canvas, abstract still life, dated 62, unframed, 20" x 26"

      Est: £50 - £80

      Crow's Auction Gallery Ltd
      Jul. 03, 2019

      Est: £80 -

      Crow's Auction Gallery Ltd
    • Emil Dyrberg-Petersen (Danish, born 1908) The Taj Mahal
      Aug. 19, 2009

      Emil Dyrberg-Petersen (Danish, born 1908) The Taj Mahal

      The Taj Mahal signed and dated 'Emil Dyrberg-P. 1932' (lower left), oil on canvas 33.5 x 24cm (13 3/16 x 9 7/16in).

    • Emil Dyrberg-Petersen: Composition. Signed
      May. 26, 2009

      Emil Dyrberg-Petersen: Composition. Signed

      Est: - €270

      Emil Dyrberg-Petersen: Composition. Signed Dyrberg-P. And on the reverse Dyrberg-Petersen 1964. Oil on canvas. 82 x 95 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers