Edmond Dyonnet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Photographer

    • Dyonnet, Edmond - Sunset on the Laurentides
      May. 24, 2022

      Dyonnet, Edmond - Sunset on the Laurentides

      Dyonnet, Edmond (1859-1954) Sunset on the Laurentides Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back E. Dyonnet Dimension (PO): 16" x 22" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 55 .8 cm Condition report: Many cracks

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dyonnet, Edmond (1859-1954) paysage
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Dyonnet, Edmond (1859-1954) paysage

      Crayon sur papier, signé en bas à droite E. Dyonnet Pencil on paper, signed on lower right E. Dyonnet 4 1/2" x 7 1/2"; 11.43 x 19.05 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dyonnet, Edmond (1859-1954) Nu d'homme de dos
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Dyonnet, Edmond (1859-1954) Nu d'homme de dos

      fusain sur papier, signé en bas à droite E Dyonnet Charcoal on paper, signed on lower rigth E Dyonnet 17" x 10"; 43.18 x 25.40 cm Provenance : Succession Gosselin

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dyonnet, Edmond (1859-1954) Portrait d'homme
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Dyonnet, Edmond (1859-1954) Portrait d'homme

      fusain sur papier, signé en bas à droite E Dyonnet Charcoal on paper, signed on lower right E Dyonnet 8" x 6"; 20.32 x 15.24 cm Provenance : Succession Gosselin

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dyonnet, Edmond (1859-1954) Paysage (Recto-Verso)
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Dyonnet, Edmond (1859-1954) Paysage (Recto-Verso)

      fusain sur papier, signé en bas à droite E Dyonnet Charcoal on paper, signed on lower right E Dyonnet 11" x 8"; 27.94 x 20.32 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Edmond Dyonnet Crest, 1859 - Montréal, 1954 Sept jeunes filles dans un atelier de dessin Huile sur toile
      Feb. 13, 2018

      Edmond Dyonnet Crest, 1859 - Montréal, 1954 Sept jeunes filles dans un atelier de dessin Huile sur toile

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Edmond Dyonnet Crest, 1859 - Montréal, 1954 Sept jeunes filles dans un atelier de dessin Huile sur toile signée 'Dyonnet' en bas à droite. Seven young girls in a drawing workshop, oil on canvas, signed, by E.Dyonnet h: 90 w: 130 cm Commentaire : Artiste académique reconnu en France à la fin du XIXe siècle, Edmond Dyonnet fut également l'importateur outre-atlantique d'une manière alors en vogue dans les salons de peinture en Europe. Emigrant au Canada dans les dernières années du siècle, il y devint un peintre influent, enseignant dans les instituts les plus importants de la région. Notre tableau fait directement référence au développement considérable de l'art féminin au début du XXe siècle et dont il fut l'un des principaux soutiens. Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

    • Edmund Dyonnet 1859 - 1954 Canadian oil on canvas Jean Lacroix (Étude de tête)
      Feb. 23, 2012

      Edmund Dyonnet 1859 - 1954 Canadian oil on canvas Jean Lacroix (Étude de tête)

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Edmund Dyonnet 1859 - 1954 Canadian oil on canvas Jean Lacroix (Étude de tête) 22 1/4 x 18 1/8 inches 56.5 x 46 centimeters signed and on verso titled on a label and dated 1912 on an exhibition label Provenance:M. & Mme. Pierre Asselin, Quebec City Private Collection, Ontario Exhibited:Musée de la Province de Québec, catalogue #15

      Heffel
    • EDMOND DYONNET, R.C.A. THE WINDMILL AT LACHINE,
      Jun. 02, 2011

      EDMOND DYONNET, R.C.A. THE WINDMILL AT LACHINE,

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      EDMOND DYONNET, R.C.A. THE WINDMILL AT LACHINE, oil on canvas; signed and dated 1893 22 ins x 33 ins; 55 cms x 82.5 cms

      Waddington's
    • Edmond Dyonnet 1859-1954 RCA A Flowing Brook Oil on board, signed 11 x 15 IN, 28 x 38 CM
      Jun. 12, 2009

      Edmond Dyonnet 1859-1954 RCA A Flowing Brook Oil on board, signed 11 x 15 IN, 28 x 38 CM

      Est: $1,800 - $2,400

      Walker's
    • EDMOND DYONNET, R.C.A. ON THE COUNTRY ROAD, oil on
      Jun. 04, 2009

      EDMOND DYONNET, R.C.A. ON THE COUNTRY ROAD, oil on

      EDMOND DYONNET, R.C.A. ON THE COUNTRY ROAD, oil on panel; signed and dated '94 9 1/4 ins x 12 1/4 ins; 23.1 cms x 30.6 cms

      Waddington's
    • Edmond Dyonnet (Canadian, 1859-1954) OTTER TAIL
      May. 30, 2007

      Edmond Dyonnet (Canadian, 1859-1954) OTTER TAIL

      Est: £200 - £300

      Edmond Dyonnet (Canadian, 1859-1954) OTTER TAIL MOUNTAINS, BRITISH COLUMBIA. Signed and dated '03, oil on canvas 23 x 45cm

      Sworders
    • Portrait d'une mère avec son fils
      Apr. 25, 2007

      Portrait d'une mère avec son fils

      Est: €500 - €700

      EDMOND DYONNET (1859-1954) Portrait d'une mère avec son fils signé 'DYONNET' (en haut à droite) huile sur carton 24 x 33 cm. (9½ x 13 in.)

    • Edmond Dyonnet 1859-1954 RCA
      Dec. 06, 2006

      Edmond Dyonnet 1859-1954 RCA

      Edmond Dyonnet 1859-1954 RCA Portrait of a Lady, Graphite on paper, signed

      Walker's