Joseph Dynes Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer, Painter

    • Dynes, Joseph (1825-1897) Little girl (1868)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Dynes, Joseph (1825-1897) Little girl (1868)

      Huile sur panneau de bois, signé et daté en bas à droite J. Dynes 1868 Oil on wood panel, signed and dated on lower right J. Dynes 1868 8" x 6"; 20.32 x 15.24 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • JOSEPH DYNES ARRIVING AT THE PICNIC, oil on canvas
      Sep. 22, 2011

      JOSEPH DYNES ARRIVING AT THE PICNIC, oil on canvas

      JOSEPH DYNES ARRIVING AT THE PICNIC, oil on canvas 36 1/4 ins x 48 1/2 ins; 90.6 cms x 121.3 cms Provenance: Estate of the artist.

      Waddington's
    • JOSEPH DYNES AFTERNOON PICNIC, oil on canvas;
      Sep. 22, 2011

      JOSEPH DYNES AFTERNOON PICNIC, oil on canvas;

      JOSEPH DYNES AFTERNOON PICNIC, oil on canvas; several patches on the reverse 36 1/4 ins x 48 1/2 ins; 90.6 cms x 121.3 cms Provenance: Estate of the artist.

      Waddington's