Xavier Duvet Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1954 -

    • Xavier Duvet - Discipline, 1995
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Xavier Duvet - Discipline, 1995

      Est: €350 - €700

      mixed media on thin cardboard Original comic art made by the French master Duvet for the first volume of "Discipline", published by International Presse Magazine in 1995. Signed and dated.

      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €500 - €900

      tecnica mista su cartoncino Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Original comic art done by the French master Duvet for the first volume of “Discipline”, published by International Presse Magazine in 1995. Signed and dated.

    • Xavier DUVET (né en 1954) Femme masquée Calque sur feuille blanche signé et daté 1990
      Apr. 15, 2020

      Xavier DUVET (né en 1954) Femme masquée Calque sur feuille blanche signé et daté 1990

      Est: €50 - €60

      Xavier DUVET (né en 1954) Femme masquée Calque sur feuille blanche signé et daté 1990. Description au dos : "Étude préparatoire sur calque, Pin-Up par Xavier Duvet (Discipline, Transfrancisco,...). Daté et signé 1990." 30x20cm €50-60

    • Xavier DUVET (né en 1954) Femme au gourdin Calque sur feuille blanche
      Apr. 15, 2020

      Xavier DUVET (né en 1954) Femme au gourdin Calque sur feuille blanche

      Est: €50 - €60

      Xavier DUVET (né en 1954) Femme au gourdin Calque sur feuille blanche. Signé en bas à droite. 29x19.5cm €50-60