Charles Jules Duvent Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Etcher

    • DUVENT, CHARLES (1867 LANGRES - 1940 PARIS). VENEDIG.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      DUVENT, CHARLES (1867 LANGRES - 1940 PARIS). VENEDIG.

      DUVENT, Charles (1867 Langres - 1940 Paris) Venedig Öl/Holz. Links unten signiert. 25 x 42,5 cm. Gerahmt : 33 x 50 cm (heller Rahmen). Boote vor der italienischen Stadt nahe der Kirche Santa Maria della Salute im Sonnenschein. Leichte Altersspuren. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 18:55 Uhr (CET) DUVENT, Charles (1867 Langres - 1940 Paris) Venice Oil/wood. Signed lower left. 25 x 42.5 cm. Framed : 33 x 50 cm (light frame). Boats in front of the Italian town near the church of Santa Maria della Salute in the sunshine. Slight traces of age. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 18:55 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Charles Jules Duvent (French, 1867-1940) Hanoi
      Dec. 19, 2023

      Charles Jules Duvent (French, 1867-1940) Hanoi

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Charles Jules Duvent (French, 1867-1940) Hanoi 1903 signé, daté et titré HANOÏ 1903 C. DUVENT (en bas à gauche) huile sur panneau en bois signed, dated and titled HANOÏ 1903 C. DUVENT (lower left) oil on wood panel 52.5 x 40.5 cm (20 5/8 x 16 in)

    • Charles DUVENT (1867-1940)
      Jan. 29, 2023

      Charles DUVENT (1867-1940)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Vue d'Hanoï - 1903 Huile sur panneau Signé, daté et situé en bas à gauche 51,5 x 39,5 cm Petites griffures

      OXIO
    • early 20th Cent. drawing/mixed media - signed Charles Duvent
      Feb. 09, 2019

      early 20th Cent. drawing/mixed media - signed Charles Duvent

      Est: €50 - €80

      early 20th Cent. drawing/mixed media - signed Charles Duvent DUVENT CHARLES (1867 - 1940) opgehoogde tekening met een portret van Mevrouw Emma-Françoise Van den Berghe als begijntje - 31,5 x 20,5 getekend

      DVC
    • § Charles-Jules Duvent (French, 1867-1940) - Red Square - oil on canvas
      Jun. 20, 2013

      § Charles-Jules Duvent (French, 1867-1940) - Red Square - oil on canvas

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      § Charles-Jules Duvent (French, 1867-1940) Red Square in Winter signed lower left "C Duvent" oil on canvas in a faux porphry frame h:59 w: 49 cm Provenance: Sotheby's, London, Russian Paintings, sale, 16 June 1992, Lot 52 (£3,000). Exhibited: Paris, Salon des Artistes Francais, 1922, No.632. Literature: Reproduced in Illustration in 1922.

      Cheffins
    • CHARLES JULES DUVENT (1867-1940) BAb EL HAD, RABAT Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite
      May. 30, 2013

      CHARLES JULES DUVENT (1867-1940) BAb EL HAD, RABAT Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      CHARLES JULES DUVENT (1867-1940) BAb EL HAD, RABAT Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. 58 x 71 cm (22.8 x 28 in.)

    • WAGNER, RICHARD (1813-1883, German composer)
      Oct. 03, 2005

      WAGNER, RICHARD (1813-1883, German composer)

      PORTRAIT BY CHARLES DUVENT (1867-1940), lithograph, head and shoulders, signed and inscribed to Roger Marx and numbered 23 in pencil by Duvent, wide margins, 18 x 131/4 in (45.7 x 33.7 cm), image.