Marcel Duval Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1890 - d. 1985

    • MARCEL DUVAL France (1890) / (1985) "Urban view"
      Sep. 25, 2024

      MARCEL DUVAL France (1890) / (1985) "Urban view"

      Est: €150 - €200

      Oil on canvas Signed in the lower right corner Measurements: 54 x 81 cm

      Ansorena
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985) Paris under the snow Oil on canvas Signed lower left and countersigned on the back 23 x 34 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985) Les Grands Boulevards under the snow Oil on canvas Signed lower left and countersigned on the back 23 x 34 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985) Street scene Oil on canvas Signed lower left and countersigned and titled on the back 27 x 35 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985) The Barracks Oil on canvas Signed lower right and countersigned on the back 23 x 34 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985) Berlin Oil on canvas Signed right to left and countersigned on the back 27 x 41 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985) View of Paris Oil on canvas Signed lower right and countersigned on the back 23 x 34 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €80 - €100

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985) Deauville Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche et contresignée au dos 23 x 34 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €80 - €100

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985) La Caserne Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite et contresignée au dos 23 x 34 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €80 - €100

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985) Vue de Paris Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite et contresignée au dos 23 x 34 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985)
      Feb. 28, 2023

      Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985) Le Grand Prix d'Amérique Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 38 x 55 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985)
      Feb. 28, 2023

      Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985) Traîneau à Gstaad Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 38 x 55 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985)
      Feb. 02, 2023

      Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985)
      Feb. 02, 2023

      Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Dec. 20, 2022

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985) Théâtre à Montmatre -Paris Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche et contresigné au dos 27 x 35 cm.

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Dec. 20, 2022

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985) Le Marché au fleurs - Paris Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche et contresignée au dos 34 x 42 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (French, 1890-1985)
      Dec. 20, 2022

      Marcel DUVAL (French, 1890-1985)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Marcel DUVAL (French, 1890-1985) Les Bouquinistes de Notre Dame Oil on canvas Signed lower right, countersigned and titled on the reverse.

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Dec. 05, 2022

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €50 - €80

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985) Paris sous la neige Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche et contresignée au dos 23 x 34 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Dec. 05, 2022

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €50 - €80

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985) Les Grands Boulevards sous la neige Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche et contresignée au dos 23 x 34 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Marcel DUVAL (1890- 1985)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Maison Verneuil
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Est: €100 - €150

      Marcel DUVAL (French, 1890-1985) Moulin à Montmartre Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et contresigée au dos 22.5 x 35 cm.

      Maison Verneuil
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      Marcel DUVAL (French, 1890-1985) Le café à Paris Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 38,5 x 55 cm

      Maison Verneuil
      Jul. 12, 2022

      Est: €100 - €150

      Marcel DUVAL (French, 1890-1985) Les Bouquinistes de Notre Dame Oil on canvas Signed lower right, countersigned and titled on the reverse. Ce lot est en provenance hors CEE, il convient d'ajouter la TVA à l'importation de 5,5% du prix d'adjudication.

      Maison Verneuil
      Jul. 12, 2022

      Est: €100 - €150

      Marcel DUVAL (French, 1890-1985) Paris Oil on canvas Signed lower right, countersigned on the reverse 8.75 x 13.75 in. - 22.5 x 35 cm. Ce lot est en provenance hors CEE, il convient d'ajouter la TVA à l'importation de 5,5% du prix d'adjudication.

      Maison Verneuil
    • MARCEL DUVAL. France (1890) / (1985). "Maternity". 100 x 73 cm. Oil on canvas. Signed "M. Duval" in the lower right corner. It presents punctual deteriorations .
      Mar. 01, 2022

      MARCEL DUVAL. France (1890) / (1985). "Maternity". 100 x 73 cm. Oil on canvas. Signed "M. Duval" in the lower right corner. It presents punctual deteriorations .

      Est: €135 - €270

      100 x 73 cm. Oil on canvas. Signed "M. Duval" in the lower right corner. It presents punctual deteriorations .

      Ansorena
    • MARCEL DUVAL (1890-1985)
      Oct. 29, 2021

      MARCEL DUVAL (1890-1985)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985) Deauville Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et titrée au dos 24 x 35 cm - 9.5 x 13.75 in. Oil on canvas signed lower left, countersigned and titled on the reverse

      Maison Verneuil
    • MARCEL DUVAL (1890-1985)
      Oct. 29, 2021

      MARCEL DUVAL (1890-1985)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985) Paris Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et située au dos 33 x 46 cm - 13.1 x 18.3 in. Oil on canvas signed lower left, countersigned and situated on the reverse

      Maison Verneuil
    • MARCEL DUVAL (1890-1985)
      Oct. 29, 2021

      MARCEL DUVAL (1890-1985)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985) Paris Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et située au dos 33 x 41 cm - 13.1 x 16.3 in. Oil on canvas signed lower left, countersigned and situated on the reverse

      Maison Verneuil
    • Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985)
      Jul. 22, 2021

      Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Marcel DUVAL (1890-1985) La plage de Cannes huile sur toile signee en bas à gauche 24 x 35 cm - 9,45 x 9,81 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right

      Maison Verneuil
    • MARCEL DUVAL - Beach
      Jun. 29, 2021

      MARCEL DUVAL - Beach

      MARCEL DUVAL 1890-1985 Beach Watercolor on paper Signed Size 21 x 26.5 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • MARCEL DUVAL (1890 / 1985) "Maternity"
      Jun. 17, 2021

      MARCEL DUVAL (1890 / 1985) "Maternity"

      Est: €270 - €360

      Signed "M. Duval" in the lower right corner. It presents punctual deteriorations.

      Ansorena
    • Marcel DUVAL(French, 1890-1985)
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Marcel DUVAL(French, 1890-1985)

      Est: $150 - $200

      La Plage a Cannes Oil on canvas Signed lower right, countersigned and titled on the reverse. 9.5 x 13.75 in. -- 25 x 35 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Est: $150 - $200

      Le Lapin Agile Oil on canvas Signed lower left and situated lower right. 10.75 x 13.75 in. -- 27 x 35 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Est: $100 - $150

      Le 14 Juillet Oil on canvas Signed lower right, countersigned and titled on the reverse. 13 x 18 in. -- 33 x 46 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Est: $100 - $150

      Moulin de la galette Oil on canvas Signed lower right, situated lower left, countersigned and titled on the reverse. 13 x 18 in. -- 33 x 46 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Est: $100 - $150

      Les Bouquinistes de Notre Dame Oil on canvas Signed lower right, countersigned and titled on the reverse. 13 x 18 in. -- 33 x 46 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Est: $100 - $150

      Deauville Oil on canvas Signed lower left, countersigned and titled on the reverse 9.5 x 13.75 in. -- 24 x 35 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Est: $100 - $150

      Paris Oil on canvas Signed lower left, countersigned and situated on the reverse. 13.1 x 18.3 in --33.2 x 46 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Est: $150 - $200

      Marcel DUVAL(French, 1890-1985) La Plage a Cannes Oil on canvas Signed lower right, countersigned and titled on the reverse. 9.5 x 13.75 in. -- 25 x 35 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Est: $150 - $200

      Marcel DUVAL (French, 1890-1985) Le Lapin Agille Oil on canvas Signed lower left and situated lower right. 10.75 x 13.75 in. -- 27 x 35 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Est: $100 - $150

      Marcel DUVAL (French, 1890-1985) Le 14 Juillet Oil on canvas Signed lower right, countersigned and titled on the reverse. 13 x 18 in. -- 33 x 46 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Est: $100 - $150

      Marcel DUVAL (French, 1890-1985) Moulin de la galette Oil on canvas Signed lower right, situated lower left, countersigned and titled on the reverse. 13 x 18 in. -- 33 x 46 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Est: $100 - $150

      Marcel DUVAL (French, 1890-1985) Les Bouquinistes de Notre Dame Oil on canvas Signed lower right, countersigned and titled on the reverse. 13 x 18 in. -- 33 x 46 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Est: $100 - $150

      Marcel DUVAL (French, 1890-1985) Deauville Oil on canvas Signed lower left, countersigned and titled on the reverse 9.5 x 13.75 in. -- 24 x 35 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Est: $100 - $150

      Marcel DUVAL (French, 1890-1985) Paris Oil on canvas Signed lower left, countersigned and situated on the reverse. 13.1 x 18.3 in --33.2 x 46 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 05, 2020

      Est: $150 - $200

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 05, 2020

      Est: $150 - $200

      Fine Art Auctions Miami