François (1792) Duval Sold at Auction Prices

  • Duval, Eustache-François (pre) 1784 - ca. 1836
    Nov. 16, 2012

    Duval, Eustache-François (pre) 1784 - ca. 1836

    Est: €3,000 - €3,300

    Duval, Eustache-François (pre) 1784 - ca. 1836 Worked in Paris Romantic Landscape with Shepherds. Signed and dated in the lower left on a stone: Fois. Duval 1829. Oil on canvas. 23,5 x 31cm. Framed. German Text Duval, Eustache-François (vor) 1784 - ca 1836 tätig in Paris Romantische Landschaft mit Hirten. Signiert und datiert unten links auf einem Stein: Fois. Duval 1829. Öl auf Leinwand. 23,5 x 31cm. Rahmen.