Eduard Adrian Dussek Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

      • Adrian Eduard Dussek ( 1871-1930)
        Jul. 16, 2024

        Adrian Eduard Dussek ( 1871-1930)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Adrian Eduard Dussek ( 1871-1930), Bird with flowers , watercolour on paper, signed framed under glass. 24 x 20 cm

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • Poster by Eduard A. Dussek - Das Kind
        Feb. 11, 2023

        Poster by Eduard A. Dussek - Das Kind

        Est: €280 - €550

        Das Kind - 92x126, ca.1920, on japan by Eduard A. Dussek (1871-1930)

        Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      • Eduard Adrian Dussek Signed Oval Portrait Painting
        Oct. 15, 2022

        Eduard Adrian Dussek Signed Oval Portrait Painting

        Est: $750 - $1,250

        Eduard Adrian Dussek (Hungarian, 1871-1930) oil on canvas painting depicting a portrait of a woman wearing a pearl necklace. Signed lower left. Presented in original frame with oval window. SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will not ship this lot in house. The buyer is responsible for arranging White Glove delivery, independent courier, or Freight shipment. Auction house will supply preferred shipper list.

        Atlanta Auction Gallery, ltd
      • Eduard Adrian DUSSEK (1871-1930), Village House
        Nov. 23, 2020

        Eduard Adrian DUSSEK (1871-1930), Village House

        Eduard Adrian DUSSEK (1871-1930), Village House, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1915-6, framed inside the original frame (requires rearranging), measurements: 43X31.5 cm.

        The Bidder
        Sep. 22, 2020

        The Bidder
      • BOUDOIRSZENE
        Sep. 12, 2020

        BOUDOIRSZENE

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        EDUARD ADRIAN DUSSEK 1871 Klyussó (Ungarn) - 1930 Wien SCENE IN THE BOUDOIR Gouache and watercolours on paper. Visible size 49,5 x 69,5 cm (f. 71 x 87 cm). Signed in the lower left 'E. Adrian Dussek'. In a passepartout and behind glass (not opened). EDUARD ADRIAN DUSSEK 1871 Klyussó (Ungarn) - 1930 Wien BOUDOIRSZENE Gouache und Aquarell auf Papier. SM 49,5 x 69,5 cm (R. 71 x 87 cm). Unten links signiert 'E. Adrian Dussek'. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).

      • Eduard Adrian Dussek ( 1871-1930)
        Jul. 14, 2020

        Eduard Adrian Dussek ( 1871-1930)

        Est: €400 - €800

        Eduard Adrian Dussek ( 1871-1930), The Harvesters oil on canvas signed, framed

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • EDUARD ADRIAN DUSSEK
        Sep. 24, 2016

        EDUARD ADRIAN DUSSEK

        EDUARD ADRIAN DUSSEK 1871 Klyussó (Ungarn) - 1930 Wien Boudoirszene Gouache über Bleistift auf Papier. SM 49 x 69 cm. Unten links signiert 'E. Adrian Dussek'. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).

      • Eduard A. Dussek, Advertising Poster „The Child“, 19th/20th C
        May. 04, 2016

        Eduard A. Dussek, Advertising Poster „The Child“, 19th/20th C

        Est: €320 - €890

        Colour lithography on paper Austria / Vienna, 19th/20th Century Design: Eduard Adrian Dussek (1871-1930) – Austrian-Hungarian genre painter Print: Elbmühl, Wien, IX. High-quality original lithography in colour by Austrian-Hungarian genre painter Eduard A. Dussek Dimensions: 120 x 87 cm Good condition This poster illustrates a fine lithography in colour by Austrian-Hungarian genre painter Eduard Adrian Dussek (1871-1930). A nicely dressed girl is sitting on a lawn holding air balloons in her hands that have got the words “The Child” written in German. The background is decorated with a nice viewpoint. At the time “the Child” was a fair, held in Vienna. The paper is mounted on Japan paper. The condition of the lithography is good according to the age. It displays several cuts and colour touch ups. The paper is foxed. The dimensions of the poster are 120 x 87 cm. The poster holds the printer’s name “Lith. U. Druck der ‚Elbmühl‘, Wien, IX.“, and the name of the artist “after the original by Eduard Dussek” in German. Eduard Adrian Dussek (1871-1930) Eduard Adrian Dussek was born in 1871 in Klyusso, Hungary, and died in 1930 inVienna, Austria. He is known for his genre paintings. Before he started devoting himself to the arts he studied law. Then he studies art at the Universities Budapest, Munich, and Vienna. He was a member of the German Art Association and the Albrecht-Dürer-Foundation in Germany. During the First World War he served as war painter. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • Eduard Adrian Dussek (1871-1930), The harvest, oil on canvas, framed, signed dawn right. Signs of ag
        Feb. 24, 2015

        Eduard Adrian Dussek (1871-1930), The harvest, oil on canvas, framed, signed dawn right. Signs of ag

        Est: €600 - €900

        Eduard Adrian Dussek (1871-1930), The harvest, oil on canvas, framed, signed dawn right. Signs of age, dirt. 71x88cm

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • Dussek, Eduard Anton, 1871 Gut Klyusso/Hungary-
        Jun. 29, 2013

        Dussek, Eduard Anton, 1871 Gut Klyusso/Hungary-

        Est: €1,200 - €1,440

        Dussek, Eduard Anton, 1871 Gut Klyusso/Hungary- 1930 Vienna, received the Award of the City Vienna in 1909 and in 1910 the Silver Medal, 1916 Member of the Albrecht Dürer Bund, here: seated female nude in front of the mirror, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx 80x64cm, frame

      • Edouard Adrian Dussek (Austrian, 1871-1930)
        Feb. 01, 2012

        Edouard Adrian Dussek (Austrian, 1871-1930)

        Est: £1,200 - £1,800

        Edouard Adrian Dussek (Austrian, 1871-1930) Vanity signed and dated, 'EDOUARD ADRIAN DUSSEK 1919' (lower right) oil on canvas 27¾ x 21¾ in. (70.5 x 55.6 cm.)

      • Dussek, Eduard, Adrian, 1871 Gut Klyusso/ Ungarn -
        Jul. 31, 2010

        Dussek, Eduard, Adrian, 1871 Gut Klyusso/ Ungarn -

      • ***DUSSEK, EDUARD ADRAIN
        Nov. 29, 2009

        ***DUSSEK, EDUARD ADRAIN

        (Hungary 1871-1930) ''At Rest'', oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate image size 16 3/4'' x 13 3/4'', frame 22'' x 19''.

        Bunte Auction Services
      • Edouard Adrian Dussek (Hungarian, 1871-1930)
        Mar. 19, 2009

        Edouard Adrian Dussek (Hungarian, 1871-1930)

        Est: £1,200 - £1,500

        Edouard Adrian Dussek (Hungarian, 1871-1930) The harvesters signed 'EDOUARD ADRIAN DUSSEK' (lower right) oil on canvas 29¾ x 35¼ in. (76.5 x 89.7 cm.)

      • Eduard Adrian Dussek (Gut Klyusso, Ungarn,
        Sep. 25, 2008

        Eduard Adrian Dussek (Gut Klyusso, Ungarn,

        Est: €1,800 - €2,500

        Eduard Adrian Dussek (Gut Klyusso, Ungarn, 1871-1930) "Im Atelier", signiert Eduard Adrian-Dussek, Öl auf Leinwand, 96 x 58 cm, gerahmt, (K)

      • Eduard Adrian Dussek. 1871 Gut Klyusso/Ungarn - 1930 Wien. War tatig in Budapest, Wien, Munchen, Paris und Italien. Sign. 1924 dat. Ortsbez. Taormina. Blick von der Hohe auf den rauchenden schneebedeckten Aetna und die Bucht von Taormina. Im
        Jun. 25, 2004

        Eduard Adrian Dussek. 1871 Gut Klyusso/Ungarn - 1930 Wien. War tatig in Budapest, Wien, Munchen, Paris und Italien. Sign. 1924 dat. Ortsbez. Taormina. Blick von der Hohe auf den rauchenden schneebedeckten Aetna und die Bucht von Taormina. Im

        Est: €2,000 -

        Eduard Adrian Dussek. 1871 Gut Klyusso/Ungarn - 1930 Wien. War tatig in Budapest, Wien, Munchen, Paris und Italien. Sign. 1924 dat. Ortsbez. Taormina. Blick von der Hohe auf den rauchenden schneebedeckten Aetna und die Bucht von Taormina. Im Vordergrund antike Ruinen mit dem beruhmten Amphitheater. Malerische Schilderung an einem Fruhlingstag. ol/Lwd. 84 x 110 cm. R

        Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      • Dussek, Eduard Adrian. 1871 property Klyusso/Ungarn - 1930 Vienna. Was active in Budapest, Vienna, Munich, Paris and Italy. Sign. Halbfiguerliches Portrait of a young blond woman. Oel/Lwd. 84 x 70 cm R 1200
        May. 06, 2004

        Dussek, Eduard Adrian. 1871 property Klyusso/Ungarn - 1930 Vienna. Was active in Budapest, Vienna, Munich, Paris and Italy. Sign. Halbfiguerliches Portrait of a young blond woman. Oel/Lwd. 84 x 70 cm R 1200

        Auktionshaus Michael Zeller