Muhanna Durra Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1938 -

    • Work
      Oct. 10, 2024

      Work

      Est: ¥100,000 - ¥150,000

      oil on board, signed and dated (left side and on the paper in a separate frame), framed (not examined out of the frame)

      Mallet Auction
    • Muhanna Durra (1938-2021): Untitled
      Jun. 08, 2023

      Muhanna Durra (1938-2021): Untitled

      Est: $4,000 - $8,000

      Oil on canvas, 2003, signed 'Muhanna Durra', dated and inscribed 'Amman' on the reverse. 27 1/2 x 39 1/2 in., 28 1/2 x 40 1/2 in. (frame). Property from the Joukowksy Collection

      STAIR
    • Mohanna Durra, Tänzerin und Beduinenkopf, zwei Gemälde, 2. H. 20. Jh.
      Mar. 03, 2023

      Mohanna Durra, Tänzerin und Beduinenkopf, zwei Gemälde, 2. H. 20. Jh.

      Est: €600 - €800

      Mohanna Durra, Tänzerin und Beduinenkopf, zwei Gemälde, 2. H. 20. Jh. Mohanna Durra (Muhanna Al-Dura), 1938 - 2021, Pionier der jordanischen Moderne, hier: Italienische Tänzerin, Öl/Platte, 44,5 x 34 cm, frühe Arbeit während seines Aufenthaltes in Italien, signiert Mohanna, betitelt "Bari" und datiert (19)69, modern gerahmt sowie Beduinenkopf, Gouache auf Papier, 35 x 30 cm, signiert M. Durra, unter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt Mohanna Durra, Dancer and Bedouin Head, two paintings, 2nd half of 20th century Mohanna Durra (Muhanna Al-Dura), 1938 - 2021, pioneer of Jordanian modernism, here: Italian Dancer, oil/plate, 44.5 x 34 cm, early work during his stay in Italy, signed Mohanna, titled "Bari" and dated (19)69, modern framed as well as Bedouin Head, gouache on paper, 35 x 30 cm, signed M. Durra, framed under mount and glass.

    • Muhanna Durra (Jordanian, b. 1938) Autumn Dew
      Oct. 18, 2016

      Muhanna Durra (Jordanian, b. 1938) Autumn Dew

      Est: $18,000 - $20,000

      Muhanna Durra (Jordanian, b. 1938) Autumn Dew oil on canvas 47 ¼ x 71 ¼in. (120 x 181cm.)