André Duret Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, Lithographer

    • Andre Duret (b.1921) Abstract Cityscape Painting
      Jul. 21, 2021

      Andre Duret (b.1921) Abstract Cityscape Painting

      Est: $1 - $1,000

      Andre Duret (France, b. 1921).Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts a French city scene of vibrant colored homes lined up on the canal with their reflection bouncing off of the water. Housed in a gold wooden frame. Artist signature lower right and verso. Dated 1980 on verso. Good condition. Frame having storage wear. Canvas measures 12 1/4 in. x 15 1/2 in., Frame measures 18 3/4 in. x 21 in. MMB Inc. in house USA continental shipping $85 plus insurance. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

      MiddleManBrokers
    • Andre Duret Print
      Oct. 22, 2020

      Andre Duret Print

      Est: $10 - $1,000

      Framed And Under Glass: 22.5" X 22.5". Location: 352: Foyer stack 3

      Berner's Auction Gallery
    • André DURET Luberon : Eygalieres Oil on canvas
      Nov. 06, 2018

      André DURET Luberon : Eygalieres Oil on canvas

      Est: €440 - €520

      André DURET Luberon : Eygalieres Oil on canvas Signed lower right Countersigned, titled and dated on the back Dimensions 50 x 61 cm Excellent condition

      Plazzart
    • André DURET (XXe siècle) Eygalieres, 1988 Huile sur toile,
      Apr. 26, 2018

      André DURET (XXe siècle) Eygalieres, 1988 Huile sur toile,

      Est: €100 - €200

      André DURET (XXe siècle) Eygalieres, 1988 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, contresignée et datée "88" au dos h: 50 w: 61 cm Estimation 100 - 200 €

    • Andre DURET (XXe siècle) Nuit sur Hontfleur, 1975 Huile sur toile
      Apr. 26, 2018

      Andre DURET (XXe siècle) Nuit sur Hontfleur, 1975 Huile sur toile

      Est: €100 - €200

      Andre DURET (XXe siècle) Nuit sur Hontfleur, 1975 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite h: 50 w: 61 cm Estimation 100 - 200 €

    • André DURET (Né en 1921) - La Ferté Milon
      Dec. 15, 2010

      André DURET (Né en 1921) - La Ferté Milon

      Est: €500 - €700

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Andre Duret, French, b. 1921, "Marche a Lesconil", oil on canvas, 25 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., framed
      Mar. 21, 2010

      Andre Duret, French, b. 1921, "Marche a Lesconil", oil on canvas, 25 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., framed

      Andre Duret French, b. 1921 "Marche a Lesconil" oil on canvas signed "A. Duret" lr and titled on verso 25 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., framed

      Alex Cooper