Jacques Durand-Henriot Sold at Auction Prices

    • JACQUES DURAND-HENRIOT (FRENCH 1922-1997)
      Oct. 15, 2022

      JACQUES DURAND-HENRIOT (FRENCH 1922-1997)

      JACQUES DURAND-HENRIOT (FRENCH 1922-1997) Luncheon,1950 oil on canvas 73 x 116.5 cm (28 3/4 x 45 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 86.5 x 130 cm (34 x 51 1/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE with Galerie Moderne, New York City, NY (label on verso)

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • JACQUES DURAND HENRIOT, Oil on Canvas, Harbor
      Feb. 12, 2022

      JACQUES DURAND HENRIOT, Oil on Canvas, Harbor

      Large oil on canvas painting by Jacques Durand-Henriot (French, 1922-1997), showing sailboats in a harbor. Canvas measures 51 1/2" x 38, framed to 59" x 45 1/2". Excellent condition.

      Blackwell Auctions LLC
    • Jacques Durand-Henriot; Paris Opera Ballet Oil
      Jan. 31, 2021

      Jacques Durand-Henriot; Paris Opera Ballet Oil

      Jacques Durand-Henriot (France, 1922 - 1997); Oil on Board signed lower right corner recto, "Paris Opera Ballet Rehearsal"; silk bevel and gilt frame. Height of art 5 5/8 inches (14.3 cm.) X width of art 8 inches (20.2 cm.).

      Eddie's Auction
    • Jacques DURAND-HENRIOT (1922-1997), "Nature morte
      Jul. 04, 2015

      Jacques DURAND-HENRIOT (1922-1997), "Nature morte

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jacques DURAND-HENRIOT (1922-1997), "Nature morte au bouquet de fleurs", huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, 33.5 x 41.5 cm

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan