Feyhaman Duran Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter

    • FEYHAMAN DURAN (1886-1970)
      Apr. 06, 2017

      FEYHAMAN DURAN (1886-1970)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Nature morte aux livres, 1962 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en haut à droite 38 x 54.5 cm. - 20 x 21 1/2 in. Oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right

      Maison Verneuil
    • FEYHAMAN DURAN
      Nov. 22, 2011

      FEYHAMAN DURAN

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      PROPERTY FROM A VIRGINIA PLANTATION TURKISH 1886 - 1970 RUMELI HISARI ON THE BOSPHORUS signed and dated Feyhaman 1950 lower left oil on canvas 63 by 82cm., 25 by 32¼in.