Louis (1842) Dupuis Sold at Auction Prices

      • Dupuis, S. o. L.: Französische Kathedrale/ view of a french cathedral
        Oct. 06, 2022

        Dupuis, S. o. L.: Französische Kathedrale/ view of a french cathedral

        Dupuis, L. (?) sign., tätig in Frankreich E. 19./ Anf. 20. Jh. Ansicht einer Kathedrale (Quimper?) , über Fluss gelegen. Öl auf Malpappe, re. u. sign., verso Zuschreibung an Louis Dupuis (1842-1921) v. fremder Hand. 32,5 x 22,5 cm, gerahmt. Ra. 41,5 x 31 cm View of a french cathedral (Quimper?), oil/ board, signed lower right, attributed at reverse to Louis Dupuis (1842-1921). Framed. 41,5 x 31 cm

        Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      • LOUIS DUPUIS (1842-1921)
        Mar. 29, 2022

        LOUIS DUPUIS (1842-1921)

        Est: €500 - €600

        Bust of a young girl, 1884. Bronze, green patina. Signed and dated 'L Dupuis/ 1884'. Numbered 2/12. Mounted on a black marble stand. Description FR Buste d'une jeune fille, 1884. Epreuve en bronze à patine verte. Signée et datée 'L Dupuis/ 1884'. Numérotée 2/12. Socle en marbre noir. Beschrijving NL Buste van een jong meisje, 1884. Brons, groene patina. Getekend en gedateerd 'L Dupuis/ 1884'. Genummerd 2/12. Zwart marmeren sokkel.

      • Louis DUPUIS (1842-1921)
        Jul. 18, 2020

        Louis DUPUIS (1842-1921)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Louis DUPUIS (1842-1921) Portrait de femme à l'épingle Huile sur toile signée en haut à droite 46 x 38 cm (Accidents)

        Côte Basque Enchères
      • Louis DUPUIS (1842-1921)
        Jul. 18, 2020

        Louis DUPUIS (1842-1921)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Louis DUPUIS (1842-1921) Portrait de jeune Fille Huile sur toile signée en haut à droite. 46 x 38 cm

        Côte Basque Enchères
      • Louis DUPUIS (1842-1921)
        Mar. 25, 2018

        Louis DUPUIS (1842-1921)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Torso of a man. Marble. H 62 cm. Signed & dated 1883.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • LOUIS FRANÇOIS JOSEPH DUPUIS | Pair of Busts of Baron Delbeke and Fons Janssens
        Nov. 01, 2017

        LOUIS FRANÇOIS JOSEPH DUPUIS | Pair of Busts of Baron Delbeke and Fons Janssens

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        together with two bronze and cast iron profile medallions of the same sitters; Baron Delbeke by Josue Dupon and Fons Janssens by Louis Dupuis

      • Lodewijk Louis Dupuis (1842-1921), zwei große, Antwerpener Reliefteller Ende 19. Jh., bronziertes Eisenblech, Profilbildnis des Malers Quentin Massys und des Architekten Petrus Appelmans, sign. L. Dupuis, rep., D. 83 cm
        Dec. 09, 2016

        Lodewijk Louis Dupuis (1842-1921), zwei große, Antwerpener Reliefteller Ende 19. Jh., bronziertes Eisenblech, Profilbildnis des Malers Quentin Massys und des Architekten Petrus Appelmans, sign. L. Dupuis, rep., D. 83 cm

      • Louis Dupuis, Belgian (1842-1921) A white marble sculpture entit
        Jul. 09, 2015

        Louis Dupuis, Belgian (1842-1921) A white marble sculpture entit

        Est: £2,500 - £3,500

        Louis Dupuis, Belgian (1842-1921) A white marble sculpture entitled 'Fedi'

      • Louis F.J. Dupuis (Belgian, 1842-1921) Plaster bus
        May. 09, 2015

        Louis F.J. Dupuis (Belgian, 1842-1921) Plaster bus

        Louis F.J. Dupuis (Belgian, 1842-1921) Plaster bust of a young boy

      • LOUIS DUPUIS (1842 - 1921) Hanengevecht. Doek.
        Feb. 05, 2013

        LOUIS DUPUIS (1842 - 1921) Hanengevecht. Doek.

        LOUIS DUPUIS (1842 - 1921) Hanengevecht. Doek. Getekend L Dupuis'. Combat de coqs. Toile. Signée L Dupuis'. 56 x 78.5

      • Louis DUPUIS (1842-1921)
        Mar. 18, 2011

        Louis DUPUIS (1842-1921)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Ecole Belge Le marché aux fleurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 60,5 x 50 cm - 237/8 x 193/4 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower right

      • Louis DUPUIS (1842-1921) Ecole Belge Le marché aux
        Feb. 17, 2010

        Louis DUPUIS (1842-1921) Ecole Belge Le marché aux

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Louis DUPUIS (1842-1921) Ecole Belge Le marché aux fleurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 60,5 x 50 cm 237/8 x 193/4 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower right

      • BENOIT, PETER (1834-1901, Flemish composer and teacher)
        Oct. 03, 2005

        BENOIT, PETER (1834-1901, Flemish composer and teacher)

        PORTRAIT BY LOUIS FRANCOIS JOSEPH DUPUIS (1842-1913), cast bronze uniface medallion, head in profile and high relief facing left, sitter's name and palm leaves and a lyre in the field, signed 'L. Dupuis fecit' under the truncation, 8 in (20.3 cm) diameter.