Emile (1951) Dupuis Sold at Auction Prices

    • ANONIEM / ANONYME XX
      Jun. 20, 2024

      ANONIEM / ANONYME XX

      Est: €300 - €500

      'Chemins de fer de l'Etat et du nord-Berlge, La Panne-bains', ca. 1912. Poster. Colour lithograph. Printed by 'J. Goffin, Brussels'. Good condition (creased, retouching). Frame. We join: -) Emile Dupuis (1877-1956), 'Chemins de fer de l'Etat belge. Visitez le pays de Liège'. Poster. Colour lithograph. Good condition (restored tear). Frame. -) Rob Coliet, 'Blankenberghe, La plus belle plage'. Poster. Colour lithograph. Good condition (tear with loss). Tot.: 3 ex. Description FR 'Chemins de fer de l'Etat et du nord-Berlge, La Panne-bains', ca. 1912. Affiche. Lithographie en couleur. Imprimée par J. Goffin, Bruxelles. Bon état (plis, retouches). Cadre. On joint: -) Emile Dupuis (1877-1956), 'Chemins de fer de l'Etat belge. Visitez le pays de Liège'. Affiche. Lithographie en couleur. Bon état (déchirure restaurée). Cadre. -) Rob Coliet, 'Blankenberghe, La plus belle plage'. Affiche. Lithographie en couleur. Bon état (déchirure avec perte). Tot.: 3 ex. Beschrijving NL 'Chemins de fer de l'Etat et du nord-Berlge, La Panne-bains', ca. 1912. Affiche. Kleurenlitho. Gedrukt door 'J. Goffin, Brussel'. Goede staat (gekreukt, retouches). Kader. Bijgevoegd: -) Emile Dupuis (1877-1956), 'Chemins de fer de l'Etat belge. Visitez le pays de Liège'. Affiche. Kleurenlitho. Goede staat (gerestaureerde scheur). Kader. -) Rob Coliet, 'Blankenberghe, La plus belle plage'. Affiche. Kleurenlitho. Goede staat (scheur met verlies). Tot.: 3 ex.

    • EMILE DUPUIS BOUILLON SUR SEMOIS POSTER
      Sep. 16, 2023

      EMILE DUPUIS BOUILLON SUR SEMOIS POSTER

      EMILE DUPUIS BOUILLON SUR SEMOIS POSTER: Sight size 38'' x 23.5'', framed, 45'' x 29.5''.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Great Original 1925 Belgian Travel Poster WALKING GEESE
      Apr. 29, 2017

      Great Original 1925 Belgian Travel Poster WALKING GEESE

      Est: $360 - $600

      Artist: Dupuis, Emile. Visé. Technique: Lithograph 1925. Size: 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm). Printer: Benard, Liege. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, minor tears (up to 4 in./10 cm) and staining at the edges, collection stamp in the top right corner. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $360.

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Poster by Emile Dupuis - Hermanos Barraceta
      Apr. 21, 2012

      Poster by Emile Dupuis - Hermanos Barraceta

      Est: €650 - €1,000

      Hermanos Barraceta - 90x186, ca. 1930, 2 sheets by Emile Dupuis (1877-1956)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions