Ernest Dupont Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ernest DUPONT (1816/25-1888), wohl Porträt des Henri d'Orléans, duc d'Aumale (1822-1897), 1841
      Oct. 07, 2023

      Ernest DUPONT (1816/25-1888), wohl Porträt des Henri d'Orléans, duc d'Aumale (1822-1897), 1841

      Est: €200 - €400

      Technik: Öl auf Holz, gerahmt, Signatur: am unterhalb beschriftet 'Paris, 1841, Dupont 3/Ern.?', rückseitig alt gestempelt und etikettiert, Maße: 27 x 21 cm, Rahmen 42,5 x 37,5 cm, Zustand: gut, craqueliert

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Ernest Dupont (1816/25-1888)
      May. 30, 2018

      Ernest Dupont (1816/25-1888)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      St. Vincent de Paul, signed and dated 'Ernest Dupont/1853.' (lower left) oil on canvas, 99x69 cm

    • ERNEST DUPONT Frankrike 1816/25-1888
      Dec. 08, 2010

      ERNEST DUPONT Frankrike 1816/25-1888

      Est: kr18,000 - kr20,000

      ERNEST DUPONT Frankrike 1816/25-1888 Middagsfrämmande i lekstugan Signerad och daterad Ernest Dupont 1868. Olja på duk uppfodrad på pannå, 73 x 92,5 cm. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas supported on panel.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ERNEST DUPONT (French, 1825-1892)
      Sep. 02, 2010

      ERNEST DUPONT (French, 1825-1892)

      ERNEST DUPONT (French, 1825-1892) "Filette Aux Fleurs", oil on canvas, signed and dated 1878, placard with title, 22x18in.

      Leighton Galleries