Carle Dupont Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher, Engraver

        • Charles Dupont Gilt Bronze Alladin Clock.
          Dec. 10, 2023

          Charles Dupont Gilt Bronze Alladin Clock.

          Est: $600 - $900

          Nice original clock with fine bronze and an enamel face. Signed on the face CHARLES DUPONT PARIS. From a Hartsdale, NY estate.

          Clarke Auction Gallery
        • Aquatint Etching By Carle-Dupont AKA Charles Dupont
          Feb. 28, 2021

          Aquatint Etching By Carle-Dupont AKA Charles Dupont

          Aquatint etching of a woman, signed Carle-Dupont AKA Charles Dupont. Signed on lower right of etching. Frame under glass with unscrewed hanging wire on back.

          Lettieri Auction & Appraisal
          Jan. 24, 2021

          Lettieri Auction & Appraisal
        • Charles Dupont, dit CARLE-DUPONT (1872-?)
          Mar. 26, 2016

          Charles Dupont, dit CARLE-DUPONT (1872-?)

          Est: €80 - €120

          Charles Dupont, dit CARLE-DUPONT (1872-?) Femme nue à la toilette Gravure en couleurs sur papier 41 x 28 cm

          Carvajal SVV
          Mar. 26, 2016

          Est: €80 - €120

          Charles Dupont, dit CARLE-DUPONT (1872-?) La danseuse Gravure en couleurs sur papier 42 x 31 cm

          Carvajal SVV
        • CARLE DUPONT (1872) Jeune danseuse au repos et fille de joie au miroir
          Aug. 22, 2015

          CARLE DUPONT (1872) Jeune danseuse au repos et fille de joie au miroir

          Est: €180 - €220

          CARLE DUPONT (1872) Jeune danseuse au repos et fille de joie au miroir Paire d’eaux fortes couleur originales sur papier Signées au crayon par l’artiste et numérotées Dimensions : 39 x 28 et 41 x 28 cm

          Accademia Fine Art