Anh Duong Sold at Auction Prices

    • Anh DUONG (Née en 1960) PREAMBULE D'UN AMOUR MORT NE - 1992 Huile sur toile
      Mar. 31, 2021

      Anh DUONG (Née en 1960) PREAMBULE D'UN AMOUR MORT NE - 1992 Huile sur toile

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Anh DUONG (Née en 1960) PREAMBULE D'UN AMOUR MORT NE - 1992 Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos "Anh Duong, Eté 92, Préambule d'Un Amour Mort Né" h: 35,50 w: 28 cm Provenance : Galerie Jérôme de Noirmont, Paris Collection particulière, France Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed, dated and titled on the reverse Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

    • Anh Duong, Drawing Self-Portrait with Prada Shirt
      Sep. 30, 2020

      Anh Duong, Drawing Self-Portrait with Prada Shirt

      Anh Duong Drawing Self-Portrait with Prada Shirt 2003 oil on paper 30 h × 22.5 w in (76 × 57 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Anh Duong'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in 2009 | Important New York Collection condition: Deckeling to each edge of sheet as issued. Work shows in excellent condition and is free of any visible discoloration or surface wear. Framed behind glass measuring 35 x 27 x 2 inches.

      Wright
    • Anh Duong, painting
      May. 18, 2018

      Anh Duong, painting

      Anh Duong (French/American, b. 1960), "Le Genou Bleu", 1998, unsigned, gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 43"h x 33"w (total)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Anh Duong, painting
      May. 18, 2018

      Anh Duong, painting

      Anh Duong (French/American, b.1960), "Inventory of the Insoluble", 2000, oil on canvas, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "To Pentti my love....Happy Birthday to you" verso, gallery label verso, unframed, 48"h x 48"w

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Anh Duong (FRENCH, b. 1960)
      Apr. 01, 2014

      Anh Duong (FRENCH, b. 1960)

      Anh Duong (FRENCH, b. 1960) >Boulogne Sur Mer; and three companion paintings <br>the first signed, dated and titled 'Boulogne SUR Mer ANH-DUONG 96' (on the reverse) >each oil on canvas <br>the first 12 x 9 in. (30.5 x 22.9 cm.), unframed >The first painted in 1996. (4)<br>

    • Anh DUONG Untitled (Dennis Hopper), circa 1989
      Nov. 07, 2013

      Anh DUONG Untitled (Dennis Hopper), circa 1989

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      Anh DUONG Untitled (Dennis Hopper), circa 1989 Acrylique et huile sur toile " Qui ne s'est jamais préoccupé de la ressemblance, mais de l'effet produit par le trait. Si un trait pouvait tout dire, je voudrais m'arrêter là. Je n'aime pas décrire, mais faire apparaitre. Et c'est ce qui ne sera pas dit, qui parlera le plus" affirme Anh Duong. Rien n'est gratuit chez elle, tout a une signification, une nécessité, jusque dans les titres choisis qui sont d'une poésie et d'une intensité rares. De Dennis Hopper à Julian Schnabel, les plus grands ne s'y sont pas trompés, en choisissant d'inclure ses œuvres dans leur collection. Provenance : Ancienne collection Dennis Hopper Vente Succession Denis Hopper

    • Ahn Duong (French, b. 1960)
      Jan. 12, 2011

      Ahn Duong (French, b. 1960)

      Ahn Duong (French, b. 1960) Untitled acrylic and oil on canvas 96 x 71½ in. (243.8 x 181.6 cm.) Painted circa 1989.

    • Ahn Duong (French, b. 1960)
      Jan. 11, 2011

      Ahn Duong (French, b. 1960)