Julia E. Dunn Sold at Auction Prices

    • 19TH CENTURY OIL PAINTING
      Oct. 27, 2023

      19TH CENTURY OIL PAINTING

      19th century oil painting on canvas of an Arab, signed Julia Dunn (1839-1923) in an elaborate gilt wood frame. Julia worked in California and Michigan and known for landscapes and Arab paintings. Dimensions: 19" x 13" Image, 29" x 23" Overall.

      New Hampshire Auctions and Appraisals LLC
    • JULIA DUNN (1839-1923)
      Jul. 29, 2023

      JULIA DUNN (1839-1923)

      Est: $100 - $300

      "Spring Landscape" watercolor 12 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1894. framed 24 x 32 inches (overall)

      John McInnis Auctioneers
    • Dunn, Julia E. (Michigan, San Francisco 1839-1923)
      Mar. 25, 2021

      Dunn, Julia E. (Michigan, San Francisco 1839-1923)

      Est: €180 - €216

      Porträt eines Arabers Sign., dat. Jan 24 1890 u. Ortsangabe Le Caire. Aquarell auf Papier auf Karton, mit Passepartout verklebt. 27,7×21,5 cm (Bildausschnitt); 38,5×30,3 cm (Karton). R. (59265)

    • Julia Dunn, California (1839-1923), After glow in the mountains, oil on board, 8 x 12 inches
      Dec. 06, 2014

      Julia Dunn, California (1839-1923), After glow in the mountains, oil on board, 8 x 12 inches

      Est: $150 - $200

      Julia Dunn California (1839-1923) After glow in the mountains, oil on board, framed. 8 x 12 inches

      Link Auction Galleries
    • Julia E. Dunn (1839-1923), American painter,
      May. 06, 2011

      Julia E. Dunn (1839-1923), American painter,

      Est: - €150

      Julia E. Dunn (1839-1923), American painter, Portrait of an Arab, watercolor / paper, and li. sign., rel. and dated '1890 ', behind glass and Verge. Passe part. ger., Light Dimensions 27.5 x 21 cm

    • Julia Dunn (CA, 1839-1923), Candlelight,
      Jun. 13, 2009

      Julia Dunn (CA, 1839-1923), Candlelight,

      Julia Dunn (CA, 1839-1923), Candlelight,: oil on board, inscribed on the verso "Mrs. Julia E. Dunn / Nov. 2nd 18(illegible)," housed in a very fine early 20th c. frame with applied foliate ornament in the Art Nouveau style. SS 9" x 7.25"; DOA 17" x 15.25" Collection of Larry Fraga, Mocksville, North Carolina

      Leland Little Auctions