Trân Nguyên Dung Sold at Auction Prices

      • TRAN NGUYEN DUNG (b.1942) - Three Ladies in The Dressing Room, two dressed in ao dai while one
        Dec. 01, 2023

        TRAN NGUYEN DUNG (b.1942) - Three Ladies in The Dressing Room, two dressed in ao dai while one

        Est: £400 - £600

        TRAN NGUYEN DUNG (b.1942) - Three Ladies in The Dressing Room, two dressed in ao dai while one changes behind a decorative screen, oil on canvas, signed upper left, date stamp '27 May 2004' to stretcher verso, 79.7 x 99.4 cm, unframed

        Ma San Auction
      • TRAN NGUYEN DUNG
        Dec. 08, 2022

        TRAN NGUYEN DUNG

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        TRAN NGUYEN DUNG Vietnam (born 1942) 79,5 x 99,5 cm A vivid painting of a social gathering of four ladies. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. From a South German private collection, acquired prior to 2007 Minor wear

      • Pop Art Abstract Painting Signed Tran Nguyen Dung, 1994
        Oct. 03, 2021

        Pop Art Abstract Painting Signed Tran Nguyen Dung, 1994

        Abstract Painting. Signed Tran Nguyen Dung, 1994. Approximately 39.5 x 37.25 x 0.75 in.

        Clark's Auction Company
      • TRAN NGUYEN DUNG (né 1942) Le bain
        Nov. 03, 2020

        TRAN NGUYEN DUNG (né 1942) Le bain

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        TRAN NGUYEN DUNG (né 1942) Le bain Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 100 x 120 cm

      • TRAN NGUYEN DUNG (né 1942) Jardin d'été
        Nov. 03, 2020

        TRAN NGUYEN DUNG (né 1942) Jardin d'été

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        TRAN NGUYEN DUNG (né 1942) Jardin d'été Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 100 x 120 cm

        May. 05, 2020

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000