Albert Dumouchel Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1916 - d. 1971

    • Dumouchel, Albert - Abstraction - 1962
      Oct. 22, 2024

      Dumouchel, Albert - Abstraction - 1962

      Est: $500 - $800

      Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Abstraction (1962) Description (FR): Technique mixte sur panneau signée et datée en haut à droite Dumouchel 62, titrée au dos. Étiquette de galerie au dos. Description (EN): Mixed media on panel, signed and dated upper right Dumouchel 62, titled on back. Gallery label on the reverse. Dimension (PO): 19" x 19" Dimension (CM): 19" x 19" Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumouchel, Albert - Abstrait - 1962
      Oct. 22, 2024

      Dumouchel, Albert - Abstrait - 1962

      Est: $400 - $1,200

      Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Abstrait (1962) Description (FR): Technique mixte sur papier signée Albert Dumouchel en bas à droite Description (EN): Mixed media on paper signed Albert Dumouchel lower right Dimension (PO): 29 x 22 Dimension (CM): 73 x 55 Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumouchel, Albert - Maison dans la forêt - 1970
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Dumouchel, Albert - Maison dans la forêt - 1970

      Est: $300 - $600

      Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Maison dans la forêt (1970) Description: Charcoal and pastel on paper, signed and dated on front lower right Dimension (PO): 18 1/2" x 24" Dimension (CM): 47 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumouchel, Albert - Nature morte
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Dumouchel, Albert - Nature morte

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Nature morte Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right A. Dumouchel, label of Galerie Simon Blais Dimension (PO): 10" x 13" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 33 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumouchel, Albert - La ville - 1957
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Dumouchel, Albert - La ville - 1957

      Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) La ville (1957) Description: Etching on paper, 11/20, signed and dated on lower right Albert Dumouchel 57 Dimension (PO): 8 1/4" x 10 1/2" Dimension (CM): 21 x 26.6 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumouchel, Albert - Nature morte à la pivoine - 1945
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Dumouchel, Albert - Nature morte à la pivoine - 1945

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Nature morte à la pivoine (1945) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Dumouchel Certificat d'authenticité de Jacques Dumouchel, étiquette de La Galerie Bernard Desroches Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Dumouchel Certificate of authenticity of Jacques Dumouchel, label of the Bernard Desroches Gallery Dimension (PO): 38 1/2" x 38 1/2" Dimension (CM): 97.8 x 97.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumouchel, Albert - Paysage d'hiver - 1970
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Dumouchel, Albert - Paysage d'hiver - 1970

      Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Paysage d'hiver (1970) Description (FR): Pastel sur papier, signée et datée en bas au centre Dumouchel 70 Description (EN): Pastel on paper, signed and dated on center bottom Dumouchel 70 Dimension (PO): 18" x 24 1/2" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 62.23 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumouchel, Albert - La chute - 1960
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Dumouchel, Albert - La chute - 1960

      Est: $150 - $250

      Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) La chute (1960) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Dumouchel 60 Description (EN): Lithograph on paper, signed and dated on lower right Dumouchel 60 Dimension (PO): 17" x 15" Dimension (CM): 43.18 x 38.10 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Albert Dumouchel (Canadian 1916-1971), "Nois voisins; Monsieur & Madame Renaud"
      Sep. 30, 2020

      Albert Dumouchel (Canadian 1916-1971), "Nois voisins; Monsieur & Madame Renaud"

      Est: $300 - $400

      Lithograph on paper, ed. 7/10, 1965

      Peter Estey Fine Art & Auctions
    • Albert Dumouchel (Canadian 1916-1971), "Le chien et l'oiseau"
      Sep. 30, 2020

      Albert Dumouchel (Canadian 1916-1971), "Le chien et l'oiseau"

      Est: $250 - $350

      Lithograph on paper, ed. 11/11, 1965

    • Dumouchel, Albert - Le vieux port - 1945
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Dumouchel, Albert - Le vieux port - 1945

      Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Le vieux port (1945) Description (FR): Sérigraphie sur papier, signée et datée au dos A. Dumouchel 45 Description (EN): Silkscreen on paper, signed and dated on the back A. Dumouchel 45 Dimension (PO): 9 3/4" x 11 3/4" Dimension (CM): 24.76 x 29.84 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Albert Dumouchel 'Le Voyage D'hiver' 1970 Signed and numbered 202/250 print
      Jan. 31, 2019

      Albert Dumouchel 'Le Voyage D'hiver' 1970 Signed and numbered 202/250 print

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Dumouchel, Albert (1916 - 1971) Nu de femme
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Dumouchel, Albert (1916 - 1971) Nu de femme

      Encre sur papier, signé en bas à droite A. Dumouchel Ink on paper, signed on lower right A. Dumouchel 15" x 12" 38.10 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Albert Dumouchel, Canadian (1916-1971), Untitled - Abstract, mixed media on paper, 29 x 21 1/2 in. (74 x 54.6 cm)
      Jun. 08, 2018

      Albert Dumouchel, Canadian (1916-1971), Untitled - Abstract, mixed media on paper, 29 x 21 1/2 in. (74 x 54.6 cm)

      signed and dated 62 lower right

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Le vieux port (1945)
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Le vieux port (1945)

      Sérigraphie sur papier, signée et datée au dos A. Dumouchel 45 Serigraph on paper, signed and dated on the back A. Dumouchel 45 9 3/4" x 11 3/4"; 24.76 x 29.84 cm Provenance : Succession Gosselin

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Le chien, l’oiseau (1965)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Le chien, l’oiseau (1965)

      Lithographie sur papier, 11/11, signée et datée en bas à droite A. Dumouchel 65 Lithograph on paper, 11/11, signed and dated on lower right A. Dumouchel 65 19 ¾” x 25 ¾”; 50.16 x 65.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Albert Dumouchel - La Chevre
      Jun. 11, 2017

      Albert Dumouchel - La Chevre

      La Chevre (aquatint, 13.5" x 10.5")

      Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
      May. 11, 2017

      Albert Dumouchel - La Chevre

      La Chevre

    • Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Nature morte à la pivoine (Circa 1945)
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Nature morte à la pivoine (Circa 1945)

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, A. DUMOUCHEL 2 certificats d’authenticité, Famille Dumouchel et Bernard Desroche Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right, A. DUMOUCHEL 2 Certificates of authenticity, Dumouchel Familly and Bernard Déroche 38” x 38” ; 96,52 x 96,52 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Paysage et coniferes
      Dec. 11, 2016

      Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Paysage et coniferes

      Pastel sur papier, signee en bas a gauche A. Dumouchel Pastel on paper, signed on lower left A. Dumouchel 8 .5 x 11 in ; 21.59 x 27.94 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971), VOL DE LEVRES ROUGES, INK & WATERCOLOUR; TITLED OFF SHEET LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND DATED ‘52 LOWER RIGHT (Sheet, 6.5” x 11”)
      Jul. 07, 2016

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971), VOL DE LEVRES ROUGES, INK & WATERCOLOUR; TITLED OFF SHEET LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND DATED ‘52 LOWER RIGHT (Sheet, 6.5” x 11”)

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) VOL DE LEVRES ROUGESINK & WATERCOLOUR; TITLED OFF SHEET LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND DATED ‘52 LOWER RIGHT (Sheet, 6.5” x 11”)Estimate: $400—500

      Waddington's
    • ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971), ETENDARD 1, LITHOGRAPH; TITLED AND NUMBERED 12/15 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND DATED ‘65 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 26.5” x 18.8”)
      Mar. 10, 2016

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971), ETENDARD 1, LITHOGRAPH; TITLED AND NUMBERED 12/15 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND DATED ‘65 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 26.5” x 18.8”)

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971)ETENDARD 1LITHOGRAPH; TITLED AND NUMBERED 12/15 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND DATED ‘65 LOWER RIGHT (Sight, 26.5” x 18.8”)Provenance:Private Collection, New BrunswickEstimate: $500—700

      Waddington's
      Jun. 25, 2014

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947), LE CHAT ET L'OISEAU (IL GATTO E IL MERLO), Drypoint etching on laid paper. Unframed., Plate 11" x 8.3" - 27.9 x 21.1 cm.
      Mar. 11, 2014

      Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947), LE CHAT ET L'OISEAU (IL GATTO E IL MERLO), Drypoint etching on laid paper. Unframed., Plate 11" x 8.3" - 27.9 x 21.1 cm.

      Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947), FrenchLE CHAT ET L'OISEAU (IL GATTO E IL MERLO); Drypoint etching on laid paper. Unframed.Plate 11" x 8.3" - 27.9 x 21.1 cm.Provenance: The Estate of Canadian artist, Albert Dumouchel (1916-1971), Montreal;By descent

      Waddington's
    • Pablo Picasso (1881-1943), POUR ROBY (FROM L'AGE DE SOLEIL BY ROBERT J. GADET), 1950 [BLOCH 680], Etching on BFK Rives paper; signed and titled in the plate. Unframed., Sheet 13" x 10" - 33 x 25.4 cm.
      Mar. 11, 2014

      Pablo Picasso (1881-1943), POUR ROBY (FROM L'AGE DE SOLEIL BY ROBERT J. GADET), 1950 [BLOCH 680], Etching on BFK Rives paper; signed and titled in the plate. Unframed., Sheet 13" x 10" - 33 x 25.4 cm.

      Est: $600 - $900

      Pablo Picasso (1881-1943), SpanishPOUR ROBY (FROM L'AGE DE SOLEIL BY ROBERT J. GADET), 1950 [BLOCH 680]; Etching on BFK Rives paper; signed and titled in the plate. Unframed.Sheet 13" x 10" - 33 x 25.4 cm.Provenance: The Estate of Canadian artist, Albert Dumouchel (1916-1971), Montreal;By descent

      Waddington's
    • Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian oil on canvas on board L'aube exaltée
      Sep. 27, 2012

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian oil on canvas on board L'aube exaltée

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian oil on canvas on board L'aube exaltée 30 x 40 inches 76.2 x 101.6 centimeters signed and dated 1963 and on verso signed and titled Provenance:Galerie Camille Hébert, Montreal Estate of the Artist

      Heffel
    • ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) BARQUES A
      Jul. 12, 2012

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) BARQUES A

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) BARQUES A NAZARE; L ARC-EN-CIEL QUI SE D'EVOUE; UNTITLED; THREE LITHOGRAPHS; FORMER SIGNED, TITLED, NUMBERED 4/12, DATED /59; SECOND - SIGNED, TITLED AND NUMBERED 7/12; LATTER UNSIGNED, UNNUMBERED - ALL UNFRAMED; EACH SHEET SIZE (25.5" X 19.8") (26" X 19.8") (20" X 25.5")

      Waddington's
    • ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) PAYSAGE;
      Jul. 12, 2012

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) PAYSAGE;

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) PAYSAGE; (2) UNTITLED; THREE LITHOGRAPHS; FORMER SIGNED, TITLED, NUMBERED 3/16 AND DATED /58; SECOND, SIGNED AND DATED /58, NUMBERED 4/35; LATTER, UNSIGNED, UNNUMBERED - ALL UNFRAMED; EACH SHEET SIZE (14.5" X 11.5") (26" X 20.5") (20.5" X 26")

      Waddington's
    • Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian charcoal and
      Jun. 28, 2012

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian charcoal and

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian charcoal and ink on paper Nature morte 25 1/8 x 19 inches 63.8 x 48.3 centimeters signed Provenance:Estate of the Artist, Montreal Please note: this work is unframed.

      Heffel
    • Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink on paper
      Jun. 28, 2012

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink on paper

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink on paper Bestiaire 13 1/2 x 20 3/8 inches 34.3 x 51.7 centimeters signed and dated 1951 Provenance:Estate of the Artist, Montreal Please note: this work is unframed.

      Heffel
    • Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian watercolour and ink on paper on board Sans titre
      May. 31, 2012

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian watercolour and ink on paper on board Sans titre

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian watercolour and ink on paper on board Sans titre 14 1/4 x 8 3/8 inches 36.2 x 21.3 centimeters signed and dated 1948 Provenance:Estate of the Artist Please note: this work is unframed.

      Heffel
    • Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian gouache on paper Paysage
      May. 31, 2012

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian gouache on paper Paysage

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian gouache on paper Paysage 11 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches 28.6 x 36.2 centimeters signed and dated 1944 Provenance:Estate of the Artist Please note: this work is unframed.

      Heffel
    • Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian embossed etching Les Remparts d'Avila
      May. 31, 2012

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian embossed etching Les Remparts d'Avila

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian embossed etching Les Remparts d'Avila 11 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches 29.8 x 19.7 centimeters signed, titled, editioned épreuve d'état no. 2 and dated 1961 Provenance:An Important Private Estate, Montreal

      Heffel
    • Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian embossed etching Le jugement dernier I
      May. 31, 2012

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian embossed etching Le jugement dernier I

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian embossed etching Le jugement dernier I 12 x 10 inches 30.5 x 25.4 centimeters signed, titled, editioned épreuve d'artiste and dated 1961 Provenance:An Important Private Estate, Montreal

      Heffel
    • ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) TOTO LE
      May. 17, 2012

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) TOTO LE

      Est: $300 - $400

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) TOTO LE MANGEUR DE FEU; AH! JEUNE BOEYS NE MUGITPAS; SILENCE, PETITANE, SILENCE; Each image (7" X 11") (11.8" X 16") (10" X 8") (10" X 8") All unframed

      Waddington's
    • ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971 )LA VALLEE
      May. 17, 2012

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971 )LA VALLEE

      Est: $150 - $250

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971 )LA VALLEE DES MORTS; ETCHING; TITLED AND NUMBERED EPREUVE NO 1 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND DATED 61 LOWER RIGHT (UNFRAMED) Image 8.3" x 11" - 21.1 x 27.9 cm.

      Waddington's
    • ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LA VALLEE
      May. 17, 2012

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LA VALLEE

      Est: $150 - $250

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LA VALLEE DES TEMPLES, ARIGENTO; ETCHING; TITLED AND NUMBERED 3/10 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND DATED /61 LOWER RIGHT (UNFRAMED) Image 11" x 8.3" - 27.9 x 21.1 cm.

      Waddington's
    • ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LES
      May. 17, 2012

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LES

      Est: $150 - $250

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LES REMPARTS D'HUILA; ETCHING; TITLED AND NUMBERED EPREUVE D'ARTISTE NO. 6 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND DATED /61 LOWER RIGHT (UNFRAMED) Image 11.8" x 8" - 30 x 20.3 cm.

      Waddington's
    • ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LE CHASSEUR
      May. 17, 2012

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LE CHASSEUR

      Est: $150 - $250

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LE CHASSEUR DE PAPILLON; ETCHING; TITLED AND NUMBERED EPREUVE D'ARTISTE LOWER LEFT; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT - UNFRAMED (Together with identical etching, unsigned, untitled) Each image 8.8" x 7.5" - 22.4 x 19.1 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian lithograph Les amants de Venise
      Mar. 29, 2012

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian lithograph Les amants de Venise

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian lithograph Les amants de Venise 30 x 22 inches 76.2 x 55.9 centimeters signed, titled, editioned 11/15 and dated 1969 Provenance:Estate of the Artist Please note: this work is unframed.

      Heffel
    • Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink and gouache on paper Sans titre (Nid IV)
      Mar. 29, 2012

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink and gouache on paper Sans titre (Nid IV)

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink and gouache on paper Sans titre (Nid IV) 14 1/8 x 11 inches 35.9 x 27.9 centimeters signed and dated 1950 and on verso titled Provenance:Estate of the Artist Please note: this work is unframed.

      Heffel
    • Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink on paper Sans titre (Les oiseaux)
      Mar. 29, 2012

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink on paper Sans titre (Les oiseaux)

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink on paper Sans titre (Les oiseaux) 13 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches 34.3 x 51.4 centimeters signed and dated 1951 and on verso titled Provenance:Estate of the Artist Please note: this work is unframed.

      Heffel
    • Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink on paper Sans titre
      Mar. 29, 2012

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink on paper Sans titre

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink on paper Sans titre 14 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches 36.8 x 29.8 centimeters signed, dated Oct. 1955 and inscribed "Paris" Provenance:Estate of the Artist Please note: this work is unframed.

      Heffel
    • Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink on paper Le coq
      Mar. 29, 2012

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink on paper Le coq

      Albert Dumouchel 1916 - 1971 Canadian ink on paper Le coq 12 1/8 x 20 1/4 inches 30.8 x 51.4 centimeters signed and dated 1951 Provenance:Estate of the Artist Please note: this work is unframed.

      Heffel
      Mar. 15, 2012

      Est: $150 - $250

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LA VALLEE DES MORTS; ETCHING; TITLED, NUMBERED 7/15 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND DATED /61 LOWER RIGHT (UNFRAMED) Image 8.3" x 10.8" - 21.1 x 27.4 cm.

      Waddington's
    • ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LA VICTOIRE
      Mar. 15, 2012

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LA VICTOIRE

      Est: $150 - $250

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LA VICTOIRE DE SAMOTHRACE; ETCHING; TITLED, NUMBERED 6/13 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND DATED /61 LOWER RIGHT (UNFRAMED) Image 10" x 7" - 25.4 x 17.8 cm.

      Waddington's
    • ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LE JUENE
      Mar. 15, 2012

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LE JUENE

      Est: $150 - $250

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LE JUENE COUPLE; ETCHING; TITLED AND NUMBERED 5/12 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND DATED '61 LOWER RIGHT (UNFRAMED) Image 11.5" x 7" - 29.2 x 17.8 cm.

      Waddington's
      Mar. 15, 2012

      Est: $150 - $250

      ALBERT DUMOUCHEL (CANADIAN, 1916-1971) LES ANEMONES; ETCHING; TITLED, NUMBERED 12/20 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND DATED /59 LOWER RIGHT Image 13.5" x 10.8" - 34.3 x 27.4 cm.

      Waddington's