Marcel (1910) Dumont Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Collage Artist

    • Marcel Dumont Belgian, 1910-1985 Homme dans interior cubist, 1955
      Nov. 20, 2018

      Marcel Dumont Belgian, 1910-1985 Homme dans interior cubist, 1955

      Marcel Dumont Belgian, 1910-1985 Homme dans interior cubist, 1955 Signed M. Dumont and dated 1955 (lr) Ink on paper 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches Provenance: Susan Teller Gallery, New York C The Patricia and Donald Oresman Collection

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Marcel Dumont (1910-1985)
      Dec. 07, 2015

      Marcel Dumont (1910-1985)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Marcel Dumont (1910-1985) Conviction III, 1975-1979 Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à gauche
Titrée au dos sur le châssis Olie op doek
Links onderaan getekend en gedateerd
Getiteld achteraan op de lijst 116 x 80 cm Provenance / Herkomst : Collection privée / Prive Collectie

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles