Louis Paul Pierre Dumont Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter

    • LOUIS PAUL PIERRE DUMONT, GEMAELDEPAAR: KUESTENSZENEN MIT GEBAEUDEN, BOOTEN UND STAFFAGE (1878)
      Mar. 11, 2022

      LOUIS PAUL PIERRE DUMONT, GEMAELDEPAAR: KUESTENSZENEN MIT GEBAEUDEN, BOOTEN UND STAFFAGE (1878)

      Est: €350 - €700

      LOUIS PAUL PIERRE DUMONT 1822 - ? Pair of paintings: Coastal scenes with buildings, boats and staffage (1878) Each oil on canvas. Each 35 x 64 cm (F. 47 x 76,5 cm). Each signed and dated 'L. Dumont 1878'. Each partly dam., rest. Each framed. LOUIS PAUL PIERRE DUMONT 1822 - ? Gemaeldepaar: Kuestenszenen mit Gebaeuden, Booten und Staffage (1878) Jew. OEl auf Leinwand. Jew. 35 x 64 cm (R. 47 x 76,5 cm). Jew. signiert und datiert 'L. Dumont 1878'. Jew. part. besch., rest. Jew. Rahmen.

      Dec. 09, 2015

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      Louis Paul Pierre Dumont (1822-?) Scène de ville portuaire du Nord huile sur toile signée et datée 1879645x54 cm,

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève