Antoine (1932) Dumas Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • Dumas, Antoine - Souffleuse - 1976
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Dumas, Antoine - Souffleuse - 1976

      Est: $1,200 - $2,500

      Dumas, Antoine (1932-2020) Souffleuse (1976) Description: Oil on canvas signed and dated on front lower right Dumas 76 Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 60 x 75 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumas, Antoine - Croisière à Montréal - 1979
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Dumas, Antoine - Croisière à Montréal - 1979

      Dumas, Antoine (1932-2020) Croisière à Montréal (1979) Description: Lithography on paper numbered 115/160, signed and dated on lower right Dumas 79 Dimension (PO): 29" x 37" Dimension (CM): 73.5 x 94 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • ANTOINE DUMAS (Canadian 1932-2020) A PAINTING, "Le Casse-Croûte," 1982,
      Oct. 01, 2022

      ANTOINE DUMAS (Canadian 1932-2020) A PAINTING, "Le Casse-Croûte," 1982,

      ANTOINE DUMAS (Canadian 1932-2020) A PAINTING, "Le Casse-Croûte," 1982, signed and dated L/R, "Dumas '82;" 13 1/2" x 15 1/2", framed 24" x 26".

      Simpson Galleries, LLC
    • Dumas, Antoine - Industrie du rêve - 1990
      May. 24, 2022

      Dumas, Antoine - Industrie du rêve - 1990

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Dumas, Antoine (1932-) Industrie du rêve (1990) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Dumas 90 Dimension (PO): 30" x 36" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 91.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumas, Antoine - Montréal, Lundi - 1994
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Dumas, Antoine - Montréal, Lundi - 1994

      Dumas, Antoine (1932-) Montréal, Lundi (1994) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite A. Dumas 94 Étiquette de la Galerie de Bellefeuille Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right A. Dumas 94 Label of Galerie de Bellefeuille Dimension (PO): 18" x 36" Dimension (CM): 45,8 x 91.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumas, Antoine - Kamouraska (Anne Hébert) - 1977
      May. 18, 2021

      Dumas, Antoine - Kamouraska (Anne Hébert) - 1977

      Est: $500 - $800

      Dumas, Antoine (1932-) Kamouraska (Anne Hébert) (1977) Description (FR): Livre dans son coffret d'origine, numéroté 94/150, contenant onze (11X) sérigraphies originales, toutes numérotées et signées par l'artiste, et une sérigraphie sur papier, 94/150, signée et datée en bas à droite Dumas 77 Description (EN): Book in its original box, numbered 94/150, including eleven (11X) original serigraphs on paper, all numbered and signed by the artist, and a serigraph on paper, 94/150, signed and dated on lower right Dumas 77 Dimension (PO): 20" x 25 1/2" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 64.77 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumas, Antoine - Litanies du petit homme - 1981
      May. 18, 2021

      Dumas, Antoine - Litanies du petit homme - 1981

      Dumas, Antoine (1932-) Litanies du petit homme (1981) Description (FR): Gouache et aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite A Dumas Description (EN): Gouache and watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right A Dumas 81 Dimension (PO): 10" x 10" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 25.40 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumas, Antoine - Hymne au printemps - 1981
      May. 18, 2021

      Dumas, Antoine - Hymne au printemps - 1981

      Dumas, Antoine (1932-) Hymne au printemps (1981) Description (FR): Gouache et aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite A Dumas Description (EN): Gouache and watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right A Dumas 81 Dimension (PO): 10" x 10" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 25.40 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumas, Antoine - Kamouraska - 1977
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Dumas, Antoine - Kamouraska - 1977

      Dumas, Antoine (1932-) Kamouraska - 1977 Lithographie sur papier, 134/150, signée et datée en bas à droite ADumas 77 Lithograph on paper, 134/150, signed and dated on lower right ADumas 77 19 1/2" x 25" - 49.53 x 63.50 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumas, Antoine (1932- ) Montréal et ses amants
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Dumas, Antoine (1932- ) Montréal et ses amants

      Lithographie sur papier, 37/150, signée en bas à droite A Dumas Lithograph on paper, 37/150, signed on lower right A Dumas

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumas, Antoine (1932- ) Temps des pommes (1977)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Dumas, Antoine (1932- ) Temps des pommes (1977)

      Est: $120 - $200

      Lithographie sur papier, 79/175, signée et datée en bas à droite A Dumas 77 Lithograph on paper, 79/175, signed and dated on lower right A Dumas 77 26” x 37 ½”; 66.04 x 95.25 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumas, Antoine (1932- ) Québec sur glace (1986)
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Dumas, Antoine (1932- ) Québec sur glace (1986)

      Lithographie sur papier, 12/100, signée et datée en bas à droite A Dumas 86 Lithograph on paper, 12/100, signed and dated on lower right A Dumas 86 24 ½” x 19”; 62.23 x 48.26 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumas, Antoine (1932- ) Les jardins de l’hôtel Dieu (1988)
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Dumas, Antoine (1932- ) Les jardins de l’hôtel Dieu (1988)

      Lithographie sur papier, 28/100, signée et datée en bas à droite A Dumas 88 Lithograph on paper, 28/100, signed and dated on lower right A Dumas 88 19” x 23”; 48.26 x 58.42 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumas, Antoine (1932- ) Le gite (1990)
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Dumas, Antoine (1932- ) Le gite (1990)

      Est: $75 - $200

      Lithographie sur papier, 42/125, signée et datée en bas à droite A Dumas 90 Lithograph on paper, 42/125, signed and dated on lower right A Dumas 90 19” x 21 ¼”; 48.26 x 53.97 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dumas, Antoine (1932- ) Ski Blues (1989)
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Dumas, Antoine (1932- ) Ski Blues (1989)

      Est: $75 - $200

      Lithographie sur papier, 2/100, signée et datée en bas à droite A Dumas 89 Lithograph on paper, 2/100, signed and dated on lower right A Dumas 89 14” x 25”; 35.56 x 63.50 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • ANTOINE DUMAS (CANADIAN, 1932-), LE GRAND PRIX MOLSON A TROIS RIVIERES; LA RETRAITE, (TWO WORKS) FORMER - COLOUR LITHOGRAPH; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ‘77 IN PENCIL (Image, 15.5” x 21.8”) LATTER - COLOUR SERIGRAPH; SIGNED, TITLED, NUMBERED
      Feb. 25, 2016

      ANTOINE DUMAS (CANADIAN, 1932-), LE GRAND PRIX MOLSON A TROIS RIVIERES; LA RETRAITE, (TWO WORKS) FORMER - COLOUR LITHOGRAPH; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ‘77 IN PENCIL (Image, 15.5” x 21.8”) LATTER - COLOUR SERIGRAPH; SIGNED, TITLED, NUMBERED

      ANTOINE DUMAS (CANADIAN, 1932-) LE GRAND PRIX MOLSON A TROIS RIVIERES; LA RETRAITE(TWO WORKS) FORMER - COLOUR LITHOGRAPH; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ‘77 IN PENCIL (Image, 15.5” x 21.8”) LATTER - COLOUR SERIGRAPH; SIGNED, TITLED, NUMBERED 18/100 AND DATED ‘73 IN PENCIL (Image, 9.5” x 12.3”) (Sheet, 20” x 26”)Provenance:Leon Katz CollectionEstimate: $100—150

      Waddington's
    • ANTOINE DUMAS (CANADIAN, 1932-), UNTITLED (ROW HOUSES), OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘64 LOWER RIGHT, 24" x 30" — 61 x 76.2 cm.
      Oct. 22, 2015

      ANTOINE DUMAS (CANADIAN, 1932-), UNTITLED (ROW HOUSES), OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED ‘64 LOWER RIGHT, 24" x 30" — 61 x 76.2 cm.

      Waddington's
    • DUMAS, Antoine ARCA (1932-)
      Jun. 17, 2014

      DUMAS, Antoine ARCA (1932-)

      DUMAS, Antoine ARCA (1932-)"B?n?volat"Oil on canvasSigned and dated on the lower right:Dumas 79Titled on the reverse on a label61x76cm - 24x30"

      Iegor
    • DUMAS, Antoine ARCA (1932-)
      Jun. 03, 2014

      DUMAS, Antoine ARCA (1932-)

      Est: $80 - $100

      DUMAS, Antoine ARCA (1932-) "Shubert en différé" Lithograph Signed and dated on the lower right:  A. Dumas 79 Titled on the lower center Numbered on the lower left: E.A. 15/15 48x63.5cm - 19x25"

      Iegor
    • DUMAS, Antoine ARCA (1932-)
      May. 13, 2014

      DUMAS, Antoine ARCA (1932-)

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      DUMAS, Antoine ARCA (1932-) "La voie maritime" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Dumas 73 Titled on the reverse on a label 45.5x91.5cm - 18x36"

      Iegor
    • ANTOINE DUMAS LE PETIT SENTIER, oil on canvas;
      Jun. 10, 2010

      ANTOINE DUMAS LE PETIT SENTIER, oil on canvas;

      ANTOINE DUMAS LE PETIT SENTIER, oil on canvas; signed and dated '88 24 ins x 30 ins; 60 cms x 75 cms

      Waddington's
    • ANTOINE DUMAS MARCHE SUR LES PLAINES, oil on
      Jun. 10, 2010

      ANTOINE DUMAS MARCHE SUR LES PLAINES, oil on

      ANTOINE DUMAS MARCHE SUR LES PLAINES, oil on canvas; signed and dated '88 18 ins x 36 ins; 45 cms x 90 cms

      Waddington's
    • Antoine Dumas 1932 - Canadian oil on canvas
      Mar. 29, 2008

      Antoine Dumas 1932 - Canadian oil on canvas

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Antoine Dumas 1932 - Canadian oil on canvas Novembre à St-Jean AOL0308-E05582-002 24 x 30 inches 61 x 76.2 centimeters signed and dated 1991 and on verso titled Provenance:Private Collection, Montreal

      Heffel