François Duluard Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Etcher

    • Leon Duluard Portrait of a Cavalier Painting
      Jun. 02, 2024

      Leon Duluard Portrait of a Cavalier Painting

      DULUARD, Francois Leon, (French. 1871-1953): Interior portrait of a standing cavalier, Oil/Board, signed lower left (partially obscured by frame), older gallery Frederick W. Thom Fine Paintings, Toronto, label verso, 13" x 9.5", framed 19" x 15". Condition: Scattered inpaint.

      Amero Auctions
    • FRANÇOIS LÉON DULUARD
      Mar. 10, 2023

      FRANÇOIS LÉON DULUARD

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      FRANÇOIS LÉON DULUARD ('Hippolyte François Léon DULUARD') 1871 Paris - 1953 Half-length portrait of a nobleman in armour Oil on canvas. 86 x 67 cm (F. 114 x 97 cm). Signed lower left 'Leon Duluard'. Verso: company stamp on the canvas. Margins min. dam. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. FRANÇOIS LÉON DULUARD ('Hippolyte François Léon DULUARD') 1871 Paris - 1953 Brustbild eines Edelmannes in Rüstung Öl auf Leinwand. 86 x 67 cm (R. 114 x 97 cm). Signiert unten links 'Leon Duluard'. Verso: auf der Leinwand Firmenstempel. Randbereiche min. besch.. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.

    • Hippolyte Francois Léon Duluard (French, 1871-1924) Portrait of a cavalier
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Hippolyte Francois Léon Duluard (French, 1871-1924) Portrait of a cavalier

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      HIPPOLYTE FRANCOIS LÉON DULUARD (FRENCH, 1871-1924) Portrait of a cavalier signed ‘Léon Duluard’ (lower left) oil on panel 81.9 x 65.4cm (32 1/4 x 25 3/4in).

    • François Léon DULUARD (1871-1953) French artist painting
      Jul. 27, 2017

      François Léon DULUARD (1871-1953) French artist painting

      Est: $50 - $10,000

      François Léon DULUARD (1871-1953) French artist oil on wood painting, signed. 30" H x 24 3/4” W framed, 18 1/8” H x 13” W unframed. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com

      Antiques Supermarket
      Feb. 15, 2016

      Hippolyte Francois Leon Duluart (French, 1871-1953), oil on panel, depicting cavalier carefully opening a glass door and peering outside, signed LR, expected wear including craquelure, evidence of frame rubbing and some minor areas of loss, in period carved gilt frame, frame with some scratching and loss, ss: 17 3/4" h. x 14 1/2" w.

      Winter Associates, Inc.
    • François Léon DULUARD - Embarcations à quai sur un canal à Venise.
      Apr. 09, 2014

      François Léon DULUARD - Embarcations à quai sur un canal à Venise.

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      François Léon DULUARD Embarcations à quai sur un canal à Venise aquarelle, signée en bas à droite. 25x36cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      Apr. 09, 2014

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      François Léon DULUARD Venise, quai devant le palais des Doges aquarelle, signée en bas à gauche. 25x36cm.

    • FRANCOIS LEON DULUARD, (French, 1871-1953), GENTLEMAN SMOKING A PIPE, oil on panel;, 18 x 13 in. (30 x 25 in.)
      Feb. 23, 2014

      FRANCOIS LEON DULUARD, (French, 1871-1953), GENTLEMAN SMOKING A PIPE, oil on panel;, 18 x 13 in. (30 x 25 in.)

      FRANCOIS LEON DULUARD (French, 1871-1953) GENTLEMAN SMOKING A PIPE oil on panel; signed F.L. Duluard, l.l.; 18 x 13 in. (30 x 25 in.)

      Grogan & Company
    • FRANCOIS LEON DULUARD, (French, 1871-1953), GENTLEMAN SMOKING A PIPE, oil on canvas;, 18 x 13 inches, framed: 30 x 25 inches
      Oct. 13, 2013

      FRANCOIS LEON DULUARD, (French, 1871-1953), GENTLEMAN SMOKING A PIPE, oil on canvas;, 18 x 13 inches, framed: 30 x 25 inches

      FRANCOIS LEON DULUARD (French, 1871-1953) GENTLEMAN SMOKING A PIPE oil on canvas; signed F.L. Duluard, l.l.; 18 x 13 inches, framed: 30 x 25 inches

      Grogan & Company
    • Hippolyte Francois Leon Duluard (1871-1953)
      Nov. 22, 2012

      Hippolyte Francois Leon Duluard (1871-1953)

      Est: £300 - £500

      Hippolyte Francois Leon Duluard (1871-1953) French. A Cavalier in a green robe with a fur lined collar, Oil on Paper and possibly on a print base, 26.5" x 21"

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      Sep. 27, 2012

      Est: £600 - £800

    • Hippolyte-François-Léon DULUARD (1871-1953) Le Mousquetaire
      Jun. 15, 2012

      Hippolyte-François-Léon DULUARD (1871-1953) Le Mousquetaire

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Hippolyte-François-Léon DULUARD (1871-1953) Le Mousquetaire Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 35,5 x 27 cm

    • HIPPOLYTE FRANCOIS LEON DULUARD (FRENCH,
      May. 17, 2012

      HIPPOLYTE FRANCOIS LEON DULUARD (FRENCH,

      HIPPOLYTE FRANCOIS LEON DULUARD (FRENCH, 1871-1924) CAVALIER WITH PIPE; OIL ON PANEL; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT 13" x 9.5" - 33 x 24.1 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Hippolyte François Léon DULUARD (1871-1953) Portrait d'un boyard
      Dec. 14, 2011

      Hippolyte François Léon DULUARD (1871-1953) Portrait d'un boyard

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Hippolyte François Léon DULUARD (1871-1953) Portrait d'un boyard Huile sur panneau Signée en haut à droite 80 x 64 cm

    • Hippolyte-Francois-Leon Duluard (b.1871) French
      Nov. 18, 2011

      Hippolyte-Francois-Leon Duluard (b.1871) French

      Est: £800 - £1,000

      Hippolyte-Francois-Leon Duluard (b.1871) French Portrait of a cavalier, wearing a green coat and red cloak Signed, oil on paper laid onto panel, 67.5cm by 53.5cm

      Tennants
    • FRANCOIS LÉON DULUARD Frankrike 1871-1953 Porträtt
      Dec. 08, 2010

      FRANCOIS LÉON DULUARD Frankrike 1871-1953 Porträtt

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      FRANCOIS LÉON DULUARD Frankrike 1871-1953 Porträtt föreställande man iförd högtidsdräkt Signerad Léon Duluard otydligt daterad. Olja på pannå, 46 x 37 cm. Signed. Indistinctly dated. Oil on panel. Sale room notice Droit de suite

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Hippolyte-François DULUARD (1871-1953) Homme à sa
      Feb. 18, 2010

      Hippolyte-François DULUARD (1871-1953) Homme à sa

      Est: €300 - €400

      Hippolyte-François DULUARD (1871-1953) Homme à sa table de travail Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 33 x 41 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • HIPPOLYTE FRANCOIS LEON DULUARD, (FRENCH, 1871 - 1953), PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH RED CAPE
      Oct. 23, 2009

      HIPPOLYTE FRANCOIS LEON DULUARD, (FRENCH, 1871 - 1953), PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH RED CAPE

      Est: $500 - $800

      HIPPOLYTE FRANCOIS LEON DULUARD (french, 1871 - 1953) PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH RED CAPE Signed bottom right 'L Duluard,' oil on panel 36 1/4 x 25 3/4 in. provenance: Private Collection, NJ.

      Freeman's | Hindman
      Jul. 10, 2009

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • Hippolyte Francois Leon Duluard (1871-1924) french
      Jun. 25, 2009

      Hippolyte Francois Leon Duluard (1871-1924) french

      Hippolyte Francois Leon Duluard (1871-1924) french A CAVALIER WITH HIS SWORD; OIL ON PANEL 13" x 9.5" - 33 x 24.1 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Hippolyte Francois Leon Duluard (1871-1924),
      Jun. 09, 2009

      Hippolyte Francois Leon Duluard (1871-1924),

      Hippolyte Francois Leon Duluard (1871-1924), French A CAVALIER WITH HIS SWORD; Oil on panel; signed lower right 13" x 9.5" - 33 x 24.1 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Francois Leon Duluard (Paris 1871-1953) Der
      Apr. 24, 2009

      Francois Leon Duluard (Paris 1871-1953) Der

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Francois Leon Duluard (Paris 1871-1953) Der Musikant, signiert L. Duluard, Öl auf Holz, 46 x 32,5 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)

    • Duluard, Francois Leon, geb. 1871 Paris, Porträt
      Oct. 25, 2008

      Duluard, Francois Leon, geb. 1871 Paris, Porträt

    • Hippolyte Francois Duluard French, 1871-1953 The Cavaliers
      May. 20, 2008

      Hippolyte Francois Duluard French, 1871-1953 The Cavaliers

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Hippolyte Francois Duluard French, 1871-1953 The Cavaliers Signed H.L. Duluard and indistinctly dated (ll) Oil on panel 25 x 31 5/8 inches (63.5 x 80.3 cm) Provenance: Kenneth Lux Gallery, New York

      Doyle New York
    • Hippolyte François Leon Duluard (1871-1953),
      May. 13, 2008

      Hippolyte François Leon Duluard (1871-1953),

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Hippolyte François Leon Duluard (1871-1953), French PORTRAIT OF A CAVALIER; Oil on canvas; 32" x 25" - 81.3 x 63.5 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Hippolyte François Léon Duluard (French, 1871-1924)
      Sep. 21, 2005

      Hippolyte François Léon Duluard (French, 1871-1924)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      The standard bearer signed 'Leon Duluard' (lower left) oil on canvas 33 x 26 in. (83.8 x 66 cm.)