Jean (1902) Dulac Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

    • JEAN DULAC - OTTMAR HORL - 2 WORKS
      Nov. 14, 2023

      JEAN DULAC - OTTMAR HORL - 2 WORKS

      Jean Dulac (French, 1902 - 1968) Circus Performer, oil on board, signed lower right along with Ottmar Horl, German, b.1950, Say Nothing, resin, stamped

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Jean Dulac "Circus Performer" Oil On Canvas Board
      Dec. 04, 2016

      Jean Dulac "Circus Performer" Oil On Canvas Board

      Jean Dulac (French, 1902-1968), "Circus Performer" oil on canvas board, signed lower right "Jean Dulac". Sight size: 21" high, 14" wide. Frame size: 25" high, 18" wide.

      Schwenke Auctioneers
    • Jean DULAC (1902-1968)
      May. 28, 2013

      Jean DULAC (1902-1968)

      Est: €1,500 - €1,700

      Jean DULAC (1902-1968) Le sommeil Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite H. 94 L. 149 cm TB Cadre Bouche

      De Baecque & Associés
    • Jean DULAC (1902-1968) Peintre, statuaire et
      Dec. 13, 2011

      Jean DULAC (1902-1968) Peintre, statuaire et

      Est: €800 - €1,000

    • DULAC Jean, 1902 - 1968 - Le port de pêche de Casablanca
      Mar. 05, 2009

      DULAC Jean, 1902 - 1968 - Le port de pêche de Casablanca

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      DULAC Jean, 1902 - 1968Le port de pêche de CasablancaHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, avec une étiquette sur le châssis de la Société Lyonnaise des Beaux-Arts, 33 x 45,5 cm. Oil on canvas. Signed. Label on the back THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 MMAKET@CLUB-INTERNET.FR WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • JEAN DULAC (French, 1902-1968). YOUNG BACCHUS, Pai
      Sep. 18, 2004

      JEAN DULAC (French, 1902-1968). YOUNG BACCHUS, Pai

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      JEAN DULAC (French, 1902-1968). YOUNG BACCHUS, Painted plaster. Bas relief. - 45 3/4 in. x 43 3/4 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon